Tercera Play offs Table, Stats & Top Scorers
126
Matches
2.15
Goals / Game
43%
BTTS Rate
45%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
0% · 0/0
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | |
| 2 | Arnedo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 13 | |
| 3 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | |
| 4 | SD Leioa | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | |
| 5 | CD Tropezón | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 11 | |
| 6 | CD Badajoz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | |
| 7 | La Nucía | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | |
| 8 | Caudal Deportivo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | |
| 9 | Arenas Armilla | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
| 10 | SD Compostela | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | |
| 11 | Tamaraceite | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | |
| 12 | Atlético Central | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | |
| 13 | Albacete II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | |
| 14 | CD Guijuelo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 15 | Pamplona | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | |
| 16 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
| 17 | Atletico Monzon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 9 | |
| 18 | CF Badalona | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | |
| 19 | Cuarte | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
| 20 | Las Rozas | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
| 21 | Atlético Arteixo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | |
| 22 | Manchego | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 23 | Dos Hermanas 1971 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | |
| 24 | CF Palencia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
| 25 | UE Cornellà | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 26 | CD Laredo | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | |
| 27 | Olímpico Totana | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| 28 | SD Oyonesa | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| 29 | Moralo | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 30 | Levante B | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
| 31 | CD Izarra | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | |
| 32 | UD San Fernando | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | |
| 33 | CE Manacor | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | |
| 34 | Covadonga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | |
| 35 | CD Lagun Onak | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 36 | Vilanova Geltrú | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 37 | CE L'Hospitalet | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 38 | Touring | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 39 | Bollullos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 40 | CD Mensajero | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 41 | Cristo Atlético | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 42 | Jaraíz | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 43 | Atlético Saguntino | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 44 | Motril | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 45 | Panadería Pulido | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 46 | Villarreal III | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 47 | Derio | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 48 | Subiza | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
| 49 | Churriana de la Vega | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 50 | Azuaga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 51 | CD Toledo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 52 | Tarancón | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 53 | AD San Juan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 54 | Leganés II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 55 | Mosconia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 56 | Sporting Gijón II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 57 | Caspe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 58 | CE Constància | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 59 | Estradense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 60 | Llosetense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 61 | CD Varea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
| 62 | Unión Molinense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
| 63 | Escobedo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
| 64 | Mazarrón FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
| 65 | UD Santa Marta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
| 66 | Ceuta II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 67 | Guarnizo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
| 68 | Villalbés | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | |
| 69 | Torre del Mar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 70 | Épila | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 71 | CD Calahorra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 72 | Torrejón | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
- Manchego0 - 0Tarancón
- CF Palencia2 - 0Cristo Atlético
- CE Constància1 - 1Peña Deportiva
- Ceuta II2 - 2Dos Hermanas 1971
- Escobedo0 - 0CD Laredo
- Subiza1 - 0CD Izarra
- Las Rozas1 - 0Torrejón
- Villarreal III1 - 3Levante B
- Llosetense1 - 1CE Manacor
- Albacete II0 - 0CD Toledo
- CE L'Hospitalet0 - 2CF Badalona
- Churriana de la Vega1 - 1Motril
- CD Azuaga0 - 1Moralo
- Leganés II0 - 1Trival Valderas Alcorcón
- CD Lagun Onak2 - 0Derio
- CD Calahorra0 - 2Arnedo
- Mosconia0 - 0CD Covadonga
- La Nucía3 - 1Atlético Saguntino
- Caspe1 - 1Cuarte
- Guarnizo0 - 0CD Tropezón
- Jaraíz1 - 0CD Badajoz
- Vilanova Geltrú0 - 1UE Cornellà
- Olímpico Totana0 - 0Unión Molinense
- Caudal Deportivo0 - 0Sporting Gijón II
- SD Oyonesa0 - 0CD Varea
- Bollullos1 - 0Atlético Central
- Arenas Armilla1 - 0Torre del Mar
- Real Murcia II2 - 0Mazarrón FC
- Torrejón0 - 3Las Rozas
- Trival Valderas Alcorcón1 - 1Leganés II
- Cuarte2 - 1Caspe
- CD Varea0 - 2SD Oyonesa
- CD Covadonga2 - 1Mosconia
- Torre del Mar0 - 1Arenas Armilla
- Sporting Gijón II1 - 2Caudal Deportivo
- UE Cornellà1 - 2Vilanova Geltrú
- Peña Deportiva2 - 1CE Constància
- UD San Fernando1 - 2Panadería Pulido
- CD Mensajero1 - 0Tamaraceite
- Arnedo1 - 0CD Calahorra
- Atlético Saguntino1 - 0La Nucía
- Levante B1 - 2Villarreal III
- CF Badalona1 - 3CE L'Hospitalet
- CD Guijuelo2 - 0UD Santa Marta
- Derio2 - 0CD Lagun Onak
- CD Izarra4 - 0Subiza
- CD Tropezón3 - 0Guarnizo
- CD Toledo0 - 1Albacete II
- Atletico Monzon1 - 0Épila
- CD Badajoz2 - 0Jaraíz
- Motril0 - 0Churriana de la Vega
- Unión Molinense0 - 2Olímpico Totana
- Atlético Arteixo2 - 1SD Compostela
- Las Rozas1 - 1Trival Valderas Alcorcón
- UE Cornellà4 - 1CF Badalona
- Caudal Deportivo2 - 1CD Covadonga
- CF Palencia2 - 3CD Guijuelo
- Olímpico Totana1 - 1Real Murcia II
- CD Tropezón0 - 0CD Laredo
- Arenas Armilla1 - 0Motril
- Derio0 - 1SD Leioa
- SD Oyonesa0 - 0Arnedo
- Moralo0 - 2CD Badajoz
- La Nucía1 - 0Levante B
- Atlético Central1 - 2Dos Hermanas 1971
- Levante B1 - 1La Nucía
- Real Murcia II2 - 1Olímpico Totana
- Trival Valderas Alcorcón3 - 1Las Rozas
- CD Covadonga2 - 4Caudal Deportivo
- UD San Fernando1 - 1Tamaraceite
- CE Manacor1 - 3Peña Deportiva
- CD Guijuelo1 - 2CF Palencia
- CF Badalona3 - 0UE Cornellà
- SD Compostela2 - 1Atlético Arteixo
- Arnedo3 - 2SD Oyonesa
- Motril1 - 1Arenas Armilla
- CD Badajoz0 - 0Moralo
- Cuarte0 - 1Atletico Monzon
- Dos Hermanas 19711 - 4Atlético Central
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Dos Hermanas 1971 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 3 | SD Compostela | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 3.67 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Ceuta II | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Pamplona | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Atlético Central | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 7 | CF Badalona | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | UE Cornellà | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 9 | CE L'Hospitalet | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 10 | CD Guijuelo | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Caudal Deportivo | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 12 | CD Izarra | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 13 | CF Palencia | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Villarreal III | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 15 | Tamaraceite | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Las Rozas | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 18 | Touring | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 19 | Atlético Arteixo | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Levante B | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 21 | CE Manacor | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Covadonga | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 23 | CD Badajoz | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 24 | Arnedo | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 25 | Cuarte | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 26 | Arenas Armilla | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 27 | SD Leioa | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 28 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 29 | CE Constància | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 30 | Atlético Saguntino | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Llosetense | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 32 | UD San Fernando | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 33 | CD Lagun Onak | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | SD Oyonesa | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Panadería Pulido | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 36 | Albacete II | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| 37 | La Nucía | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| 38 | Olímpico Totana | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 39 | Estradense | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 40 | Caspe | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | Vilanova Geltrú | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 42 | CD Tropezón | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 43 | CD Laredo | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Atletico Monzon | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Manchego | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 46 | Sporting Gijón II | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | CD Mensajero | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | AD San Juan | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 49 | Subiza | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Escobedo | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 51 | Leganés II | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Mosconia | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 53 | UD Santa Marta | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Villalbés | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 55 | Cristo Atlético | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Mazarrón FC | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Motril | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 58 | Jaraíz | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Bollullos | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 60 | Derio | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 61 | Churriana de la Vega | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Moralo | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 63 | CD Toledo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | CD Calahorra | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | CD Varea | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Guarnizo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Tarancón | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | Azuaga | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Torrejón | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Épila | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Torre del Mar | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Unión Molinense | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- Sociedad Cultural y Recreativa Peña Deportiva2.33
- Dos Hermanas CF 19712.25
- AD Ceuta FC II2.00
- SD Compostela2.00
- Club Atlético Central1.67
Best Defence
- CD Tropezón0.17
- CD Laredo0.50
- CD Badajoz0.50
- Churriana de la Vega CF0.50
- CA Monzón0.50
Highest Possession
- CF Badalona76%
- Albacete Balompié II58%
- CD Pamplona57%
- CD Arnedo55%
- CF La Nucía54%
Highest xG
- UD Tamaraceite0.97
- Real Murcia Imperial0.63
- CF Badalona0.48
- CD Pamplona0.43
- Caudal Deportivo de Mieres0.24
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'5
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'5
160
Home Goals
111
Away Goals
2.15
Avg. per Game
45%
Home Wins
28%
Draws
27%
Away Wins
43%
BTTS Yes
54 of 126 games
57%
BTTS No
72 of 126 games
34%
Over 2.5 Goals
43 of 126 games
66%
Under 2.5 Goals
83 of 126 games
Tercera Play offs: Standings and Season Statistics 2025/26
Here you will find the complete Tercera Play offs 2025/26 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Tercera Play offs standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Tercera Play offs average 6.71 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Tercera Play offs corner stats page.
Tercera Play offs 2025/26: Season Numbers
Matches played: 126
Goals scored: 271
Average goals per match: 2.15
Home wins: 57
Away wins: 34
Draws: 35
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 34%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 66%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Tercera Play offs 2025/26
Best attack (goals scored): Peña Deportiva - 14
Worst attack (goals scored): Torrejón - 0
Best defence (goals conceded): CD Tropezón - 1
Worst defence (goals conceded): CF Badalona - 10
Most wins: Peña Deportiva - 4
Fewest wins: Motril - 0
Most draws: Real Murcia II - 3
Most losses: CF Badalona - 3
Fewest losses: Peña Deportiva - 0
Best home record: Peña Deportiva
Best away record: SD Leioa
Most corners per match: CD Tropezón - 13
Football Predictions for Tercera Play offs
APWin publishes daily predictions for Tercera Play offs, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Tercera Play offs Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Tercera Play offs live streams page.
FAQs about Tercera Play offs
How many goals per game are scored in Tercera Play offs?
Tercera Play offs matches average 2.15 goals per game this season, and 34% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Tercera Play offs?
The most common scoreline in Tercera Play offs this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Tercera Play offs?
Matches in Tercera Play offs average 6.71 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Tercera Play offs corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Tercera Play offs?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 126.
What is the competition format of Tercera Play offs 2025/26?
Tercera Play offs is played under a Cup format.