Unión Molinense Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
1.83
PPG
13
Goals For
8
Goals Against
3
Tercera Group 13 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 | |
| 2 | SJ Mar Menor | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | |
| 3 | Unión Molinense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | |
| 4 | Atlético Santa Cruz | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | |
| 5 | Alcantarilla | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
| 6 | UCAM Murcia II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 8 | |
| 7 | Águilas B | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | |
| 9 | Los Garres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
| 10 | Bala Azul | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |
| 11 | Olímpico Totana | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |
| 12 | SFC Minerva | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 8 | |
| 13 | FC Cartagena B | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | |
| 14 | Cotillas | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | |
| 15 | Balsicas Atlético | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | |
| 16 | Bullas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | |
| 17 | CD Algar | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 3 | |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 67% | 17% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.83
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.17
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.33
Corners
Per Match
3.83
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.64
Unión Molinense
v.s
25/10/2026 06:45
Tercera Group 13
Bala Azul
- 3Standings10
- 2.17Goals Scored1.17
- 1.33Goals Conceded1.17
- 67%% BTTS50%
- 1.64xG1.18
- 0.96xGA1.36
- 10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense3 - 0Alcantarilla10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
3 - 0
Alcantarilla - 25/10/2026, 06:45Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinensev.sBala Azul25/10/2026, 06:45Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
v.s
Bala Azul - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 13Atlético Santa Cruzv.sUnión Molinense31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 13Atlético Santa Cruz
v.s
Unión Molinense - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinensev.sAtlético Pulpileño07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
v.s
Atlético Pulpileño - 14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinensev.sSFC Minerva14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
v.s
SFC Minerva
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 2.33 |
| 2 | UCAM Murcia II | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3.33 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Unión Molinense | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 2.67 | 1.67 |
| 4 | SJ Mar Menor | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 5 | FC Cartagena B | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Atlético Santa Cruz | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Atlético Pulpileño | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Bullas | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Olímpico Totana | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Bala Azul | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Águilas B | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| 12 | Cotillas | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 13 | Mazarrón FC | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Los Garres | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Balsicas Atlético | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Alcantarilla | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 17 | SFC Minerva | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| 18 | CD Algar | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Unión Molinense Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Unión Molinense's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 13 and every other competition Unión Molinense play in.
Unión Molinense: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Municipal Sánchez Cánovas
💻 Official site: https://www.instagram.com/unionmolinensecf/
🗞️ Also known as: Unión Molinense Club de Fútbol
Unión Molinense Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Unión Molinense play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Unión Molinense corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 13 2026/27
Matches played: 6
Record: 3W-2D-1L
Points per game: 1.83
📊 Current position: 3rd in Tercera Group 13
Unión Molinense Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (2.17 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (1.33 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 13: 3rd
Defense rank in Tercera Group 13: 11th
Expected goals (xG): 1.64
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.96
Each of Unión Molinense's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Unión Molinense are winless in their last 5 matches.
Unión Molinense are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Tercera Group 13.
Unión Molinense have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Unión Molinense: Latest Result & Next Match
Unión Molinense's most recent match was Unión Molinense 3 vs 0 Alcantarilla, played on 10/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Unión Molinense vs Bala Azul on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Unión Molinense Live
Every Unión Molinense match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Unión Molinense Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Unión Molinense
What is Unión Molinense's home stadium?
Unión Molinense play their home matches at Estadio Municipal Sánchez Cánovas.
Which competitions are Unión Molinense playing in during 2026?
This season, Unión Molinense are competing in: Tercera Group 13.
How many goals have Unión Molinense scored in 2026?
As of 23/10/2026, Unión Molinense have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Unión Molinense conceded in 2026?
Up to 23/10/2026, Unión Molinense have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.