Manchego Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
3.00
PPG
3
Goals For
0
Goals Against
17
Tercera Group 18 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Toledo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | |
| 2 | Villa | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | |
| 3 | Villacañas | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 17 | |
| 4 | CP Villarrobledo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | |
| 5 | Manchego | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | Torrijos | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | |
| 7 | Noblejas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | |
| 8 | Illescas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | UD Almansa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | |
| 10 | Tarancón | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 12 | |
| 11 | Marchamalo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | |
| 12 | San Clemente | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 12 | |
| 13 | Villarrubia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | La Solana | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | |
| 15 | UD Socuéllamos | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | Manchego | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
| 18 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 6 | |
| 19 | Guadalajara B | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
3.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.00
Corners
Per Match
12.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.24
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Toledo | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Villacañas | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.40 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Marchamalo | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | San Clemente | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Noblejas | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.20 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Tarancón | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 2.40 |
| 7 | Manchego | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 8 | Manchego | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | UD Almansa | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Illescas | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 1.80 |
| 11 | CP Villarrobledo | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
| 13 | Villa | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Villarrubia | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Torrijos | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.75 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 17 | La Solana | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.40 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Guadalajara B | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| 19 | UD Socuéllamos | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Manchego Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Manchego's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 18 and every other competition Manchego play in.
Manchego: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Manchego
Manchego Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Manchego play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Manchego corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 18 2026/27
Matches played: 2
Record: 2W-0D-0L
Points per game: 3
📊 Current position: 17th in Tercera Group 18
Manchego Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 3 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 0 (0 per game)
Scored first: 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 0
Win rate: 100%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 18: 19th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 18: 1st
Manchego: Latest Result & Next Match
Manchego's most recent match was Manchego 2 vs 0 Villacañas, played on 12/09/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Manchego vs Villacañas on 12/09/2026.
Where to Watch Manchego Live
Every Manchego match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Manchego vs Villacañas.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Manchego Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 12/09/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Manchego vs Villacañas.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Manchego
Which competitions are Manchego playing in during 2026?
This season, Manchego are competing in: Tercera Group 18.
How many goals have Manchego scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Manchego have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.