SD Leioa Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
2.20
PPG
28
Goals For
12
Goals Against
1
Tercera Group 4 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SD Leioa | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 22 | |
| 2 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 19 | |
| 3 | Derio | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 18 | |
| 4 | Deportivo Alavés III | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 17 | |
| 5 | Aretxabaleta | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 17 | |
| 6 | Beasain | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | |
| 7 | Real Sociedad III | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 16 | |
| 8 | Durango | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 15 | |
| 9 | Touring | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | San Ignacio | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 14 | |
| 11 | Sodupe | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 14 | |
| 12 | Eibar C | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | |
| 13 | CD Lagun Onak | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 11 | |
| 14 | Real Unión II | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | Pasaia KE | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | |
| 16 | Santurtzi | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | |
| 17 | Erandio | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | |
| 18 | Amurrio | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 24 | -21 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30% | 70% | 0% |
| Home | 40% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 20% | 80% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.20
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.80
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.20
Corners
Per Match
1.70
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.81
- 14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4SD Leioav.sReal Sociedad III14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4SD Leioa
v.s
Real Sociedad III - 21/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4San Ignaciov.sSD Leioa21/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4San Ignacio
v.s
SD Leioa - 28/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4SD Leioav.sCD Santurtzi28/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4SD Leioa
v.s
CD Santurtzi - 05/12/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4Aretxabaletav.sSD Leioa05/12/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4Aretxabaleta
v.s
SD Leioa - 12/12/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4SD Leioav.sBeasain12/12/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4SD Leioa
v.s
Beasain
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SD Leioa | 10 | 28 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.80 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés III | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 2.80 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Beasain | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 3.00 | 0.80 |
| 4 | Real Sociedad III | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Durango | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| 6 | San Ignacio | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| 7 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Derio | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Aretxabaleta | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
| 10 | Pasaia KE | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Touring | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Real Unión II | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| 13 | CD Lagun Onak | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Eibar C | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Erandio | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Santurtzi | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.25 | 0.40 |
| 17 | Sodupe | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| 18 | Amurrio | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.20 |
| # |
|---|
SD Leioa Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check SD Leioa's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 4 and every other competition SD Leioa play in.
SD Leioa: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Sarriena
💻 Official site: http://www.sdleioa.com
🗞️ Also known as: SD Leioa
SD Leioa Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition SD Leioa play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see SD Leioa corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 4 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 6W-4D-0L
Points per game: 2.2
📊 Current position: 1st in Tercera Group 4
SD Leioa Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 28 (2.8 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.2 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 4: 1st
Defense rank in Tercera Group 4: 7th
Each of SD Leioa's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
SD Leioa are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Tercera Group 4.
Each of SD Leioa's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
SD Leioa have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
SD Leioa: Latest Result & Next Match
SD Leioa's most recent match was SD Leioa 4 vs 2 Touring, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: SD Leioa vs Real Sociedad III on 15/11/2026.
Where to Watch SD Leioa Live
Every SD Leioa match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
SD Leioa Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About SD Leioa
What is SD Leioa's home stadium?
SD Leioa play their home matches at Estadio Sarriena.
Which competitions are SD Leioa playing in during 2026?
This season, SD Leioa are competing in: Tercera Group 4.
How many goals have SD Leioa scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, SD Leioa have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have SD Leioa conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, SD Leioa have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.