Arenas Armilla Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
2.25
PPG
16
Goals For
7
Goals Against
2
Tercera Group 9 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Melilla | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | Almería II | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | |
| 4 | Malaga II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 15 | |
| 5 | Motril | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | Marbellí | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 7 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | |
| 8 | UD San Pedro | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Granada II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 10 | Churriana de la Vega | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 | |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | |
| 12 | Alhaurino | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | Torre del Mar | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Huétor Vega | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | |
| 15 | Atlético de Marbella | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | |
| 16 | Atlético Mancha Real | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | |
| 17 | Cantoria 2017 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | |
| 18 | Málaga City | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.88
Corners
Per Match
5.88
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.69
- 11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla5 - 1Málaga City11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla
5 - 1
Málaga City - 18/10/2026, 06:15Spain Tercera Group 9Alhaurino2 - 2Arenas Armilla18/10/2026, 06:15Spain Tercera Group 9Alhaurino
2 - 2
Arenas Armilla - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla1 - 0UD San Pedro25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla
1 - 0
UD San Pedro - 01/11/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Atlético Porcuna0 - 0Arenas Armilla01/11/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Atlético Porcuna
0 - 0
Arenas Armilla - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armillav.sCantoria 201707/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla
v.s
Cantoria 2017
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malaga II | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.40 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 3 | UD Melilla | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Almería II | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Motril | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Churriana de la Vega | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Huétor Vega | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Granada II | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| 10 | UD San Pedro | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Marbellí | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Alhaurino | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Atlético de Marbella | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Torre del Mar | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Málaga City | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 17 | Atlético Mancha Real | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Cantoria 2017 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Arenas Armilla Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Arenas Armilla's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 9 and every other competition Arenas Armilla play in.
Arenas Armilla: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Arenas Armilla
Arenas Armilla Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Arenas Armilla play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Arenas Armilla corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 9 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 5W-3D-0L
Points per game: 2.25
📊 Current position: 2nd in Tercera Group 9
Arenas Armilla Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 16 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (0.88 per game)
Scored first: 88% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 62.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 9: 3rd
Defense rank in Tercera Group 9: 4th
Each of Arenas Armilla's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Arenas Armilla are winless in their last 3 matches.
Arenas Armilla are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 9.
Arenas Armilla have lost 3 matches in a row.
Arenas Armilla have scored in each of their last 9 matches.
Arenas Armilla: Latest Result & Next Match
Arenas Armilla's most recent match was Atlético Porcuna 0 vs 0 Arenas Armilla, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Arenas Armilla vs Cantoria 2017 on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Arenas Armilla Live
Every Arenas Armilla match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Arenas Armilla Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Arenas Armilla
Which competitions are Arenas Armilla playing in during 2026?
This season, Arenas Armilla are competing in: Tercera Group 9.
How many goals have Arenas Armilla scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Arenas Armilla have scored 16 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Arenas Armilla conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Arenas Armilla have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.