UD Santa Marta Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
2.22
PPG
13
Goals For
6
Goals Against
4
Tercera Group 8 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristo Atlético | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | Burgos Promesas | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 20 | |
| 3 | Cultural Leonesa II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | UD Santa Marta | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 20 | |
| 5 | La Virgen del Camino | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
| 6 | Bembibre | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | |
| 7 | CF Palencia | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 | |
| 8 | CD Guijuelo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | |
| 9 | Almazán | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | |
| 10 | Atlético Mansillés | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | |
| 11 | Arandina CF | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | Villaralbo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | |
| 13 | Turégano | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | |
| 14 | Calasanz Soria | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | |
| 15 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | |
| 16 | Colegios Diocesanos | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 5 | |
| 17 | Salamanca II | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 56% | 33% | 22% |
| Home | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
2.22
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.44
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.67
Corners
Per Match
3.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.90
UD Santa Marta
v.s
07/11/2026 11:00
Tercera Group 8
Calasanz Soria
- 4Standings14
- 1.44Goals Scored0.89
- 0.67Goals Conceded1.78
- 33%% BTTS44%
- 1.90xG0.15
- 1.53xGA0.77
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 8Burgos Promesas1 - 1UD Santa Marta11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 8Burgos Promesas
1 - 1
UD Santa Marta - 18/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 8Mirandés II0 - 0UD Santa Marta18/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 8Mirandés II
0 - 0
UD Santa Marta - 24/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 8UD Santa Marta2 - 1Almazán24/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 8UD Santa Marta
2 - 1
Almazán - 31/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 8Salamanca II0 - 2UD Santa Marta31/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 8Salamanca II
0 - 2
UD Santa Marta - 07/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 8UD Santa Martav.sCalasanz Soria07/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 8UD Santa Marta
v.s
Calasanz Soria
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Guijuelo | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.67 | 1.20 |
| 2 | Burgos Promesas | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 3 | CF Palencia | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Almazán | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.75 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Cultural Leonesa II | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Cristo Atlético | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Villaralbo | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Arandina CF | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| 9 | UD Santa Marta | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Atlético Mansillés | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 11 | La Virgen del Camino | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Bembibre | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Turégano | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Calasanz Soria | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Salamanca II | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Colegios Diocesanos | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.60 |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
UD Santa Marta Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check UD Santa Marta's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 8 and every other competition UD Santa Marta play in.
UD Santa Marta: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.udsantamarta.com/es/
🗞️ Also known as: UD Santa Marta
UD Santa Marta Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition UD Santa Marta play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see UD Santa Marta corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 8 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 6W-2D-1L
Points per game: 2.22
📊 Current position: 4th in Tercera Group 8
UD Santa Marta Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.44 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (0.67 per game)
Scored first: 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 8: 9th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 8: 4th
Expected goals (xG): 1.9
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.53
Each of UD Santa Marta's last 11 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
UD Santa Marta are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 8.
Each of UD Santa Marta's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of UD Santa Marta's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
UD Santa Marta have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
UD Santa Marta: Latest Result & Next Match
UD Santa Marta's most recent match was Salamanca II 0 vs 2 UD Santa Marta, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: UD Santa Marta vs Calasanz Soria on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch UD Santa Marta Live
Every UD Santa Marta match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
UD Santa Marta Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About UD Santa Marta
Which competitions are UD Santa Marta playing in during 2026?
This season, UD Santa Marta are competing in: Tercera Group 8.
How many goals have UD Santa Marta scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, UD Santa Marta have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have UD Santa Marta conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, UD Santa Marta have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.