Arnedo Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.25
PPG
6
Goals For
20
Goals Against
18
Segunda División RFEF Group 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona II | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 22 | |
| 2 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 19 | |
| 3 | UE Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 | |
| 4 | Terrassa FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 18 | |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | |
| 8 | CD Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | |
| 9 | Peña Sport FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
| 12 | CD Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | |
| 14 | UD Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 15 | Náxara CD | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 6 | |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | |
| 17 | Calamocha | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | |
| 18 | Arnedo | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 63% | 38% |
| Home | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.50
Corners
Per Match
5.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.61
Arnedo
v.s
08/11/2026 10:30
Segunda División RFEF Group 2
Náxara CD
- 18Standings15
- 0.75Goals Scored0.50
- 2.50Goals Conceded1.63
- 63%% BTTS38%
- 0.61xG1.28
- 1.85xGA1.81
- 10/10/2026, 10:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Utebo0 - 0Arnedo10/10/2026, 10:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Utebo
0 - 0
Arnedo - 18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Arnedo2 - 2CD Tudelano18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Arnedo
2 - 2
CD Tudelano - 31/10/2026, 13:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Barcelona II2 - 1Arnedo31/10/2026, 13:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Barcelona II
2 - 1
Arnedo - 08/11/2026, 10:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Arnedov.sNáxara CD08/11/2026, 10:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Arnedo
v.s
Náxara CD - 15/11/2026, 06:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2UD Barbastrov.sArnedo15/11/2026, 06:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2UD Barbastro
v.s
Arnedo
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Espanyol II | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.67 | 1.80 |
| 2 | Barcelona II | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.80 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Girona II | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| 4 | UE Olot | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Manresa | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| 6 | CD Ebro | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Osasuna II | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 0.75 |
| 8 | CD Tudelano | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Peña Sport FC | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 10 | Terrassa FC | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| 11 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Reddis | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.20 |
| 13 | UD Barbastro | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Utebo | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 15 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Arnedo | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Náxara CD | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.25 |
| 18 | Calamocha | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Arnedo Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Arnedo's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División RFEF Group 2 and every other competition Arnedo play in.
Arnedo: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Arnedo
Arnedo Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Arnedo play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Arnedo corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División RFEF Group 2 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 0W-2D-6L
Points per game: 0.25
📊 Current position: 18th in Segunda División RFEF Group 2
Arnedo Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (0.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 20 (2.5 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 2: 16th
Defense rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 2: 18th
Expected goals (xG): 0.61
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.85
Each of Arnedo's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Arnedo are winless in their last 5 matches.
Arnedo are unbeaten in their last 12 matches in Segunda División RFEF Group 2.
Arnedo have lost 5 matches in a row.
Arnedo have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Arnedo: Latest Result & Next Match
Arnedo's most recent match was Barcelona II 2 vs 1 Arnedo, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Arnedo vs Náxara CD on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Arnedo Live
Every Arnedo match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Arnedo Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Arnedo
Which competitions are Arnedo playing in during 2026?
This season, Arnedo are competing in: Segunda División RFEF Group 2.
How many goals have Arnedo scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Arnedo have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Arnedo conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Arnedo have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.