Leganés II Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.43
PPG
13
Goals For
10
Goals Against
10
Tercera Group 7 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Rozas | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | |
| 2 | Móstoles | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 14 | |
| 3 | Colonia Moscardó | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | |
| 4 | Cala Pozuelo | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | |
| 5 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 6 | AD Unión Adarve | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 | |
| 8 | Galapagar | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | Torrejón | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
| 10 | Leganés II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | |
| 11 | CF Fuenlabrada | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 12 | Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 | |
| 13 | Alcobendas Sport | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | |
| 14 | Real Aranjuez | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 6 | |
| 15 | Parla Escuela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | |
| 16 | SS Reyes B | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rayo Vallecano II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 4 | |
| 18 | Siello Nuevo Boadilla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 71% | 14% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.43
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.86
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.43
Corners
Per Match
10.71
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.34
Leganés II
v.s
25/10/2026 07:00
Tercera Group 7
Trival Valderas Alcorcón
- 10Standings5
- 1.86Goals Scored1.43
- 1.43Goals Conceded1.00
- 71%% BTTS71%
- 1.34xG1.27
- 1.70xGA1.36
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés II2 - 3Galapagar11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés II
2 - 3
Galapagar - 18/10/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas1 - 2Leganés II18/10/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas
1 - 2
Leganés II - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés IIv.sTrival Valderas Alcorcón25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés II
v.s
Trival Valderas Alcorcón - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 7SS Reyes Bv.sLeganés II31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 7SS Reyes B
v.s
Leganés II - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés IIv.sColonia Moscardó07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés II
v.s
Colonia Moscardó
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Rozas | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 3.33 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Colonia Moscardó | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Leganés II | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Galapagar | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 5 | SS Reyes B | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.75 | 0.67 |
| 7 | AD Unión Adarve | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Real Aranjuez | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Cala Pozuelo | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Torrejón | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano II | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 14 | Móstoles | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 15 | CF Fuenlabrada | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Alcobendas Sport | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 17 | Parla Escuela | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 18 | Siello Nuevo Boadilla | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Leganés II Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Leganés II's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 7 and every other competition Leganés II play in.
Leganés II: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CD_Legan%C3%A9s_B
🗞️ Also known as: Leganés II
Leganés II Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Leganés II play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Leganés II corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 7 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 3W-1D-3L
Points per game: 1.43
📊 Current position: 10th in Tercera Group 7
Leganés II Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.43 per game)
Scored first: 71% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 42.86%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 7: 3rd
Defense rank in Tercera Group 7: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.34
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.7
Each of Leganés II's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Leganés II's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Leganés II are winless in their last 4 matches.
Leganés II are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Tercera Group 7.
Leganés II have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Leganés II: Latest Result & Next Match
Leganés II's most recent match was Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas 1 vs 2 Leganés II, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Leganés II vs Trival Valderas Alcorcón on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Leganés II Live
Every Leganés II match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Leganés II Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Leganés II
Which competitions are Leganés II playing in during 2026?
This season, Leganés II are competing in: Tercera Group 7.
How many goals have Leganés II scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Leganés II have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Leganés II conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Leganés II have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.