Derio Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.71
PPG
8
Goals For
5
Goals Against
5
Tercera Group 4 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | |
| 2 | Aretxabaleta | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 3 | SD Leioa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 13 | |
| 4 | Deportivo Alavés III | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | |
| 5 | Derio | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | |
| 6 | Touring | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 7 | San Ignacio | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | |
| 8 | Beasain | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | Sodupe | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | |
| 10 | Pasaia KE | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | |
| 11 | Real Sociedad III | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
| 12 | Durango | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | |
| 13 | Eibar C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | |
| 14 | CD Lagun Onak | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | |
| 15 | Erandio | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | |
| 16 | Santurtzi | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 | |
| 17 | Real Unión II | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | |
| 18 | Amurrio | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | -13 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43% | 43% | 29% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.71
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.14
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.71
Corners
Per Match
7.86
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.34
Derio
v.s
24/10/2026 13:00
Tercera Group 4
CD Lagun Onak
- 5Standings14
- 1.14Goals Scored1.00
- 0.71Goals Conceded1.57
- 43%% BTTS57%
- 1.34xG0.82
- 1.34xGA1.16
- 10/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 4Durango1 - 1Derio10/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 4Durango
1 - 1
Derio - 17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 4Touring2 - 0Derio17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 4Touring
2 - 0
Derio - 24/10/2026, 13:00Spain Tercera Group 4Deriov.sCD Lagun Onak24/10/2026, 13:00Spain Tercera Group 4Derio
v.s
CD Lagun Onak - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 4Pasaia KEv.sDerio31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 4Pasaia KE
v.s
Derio - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4Deriov.sReal Unión II07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 4Derio
v.s
Real Unión II
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SD Leioa | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 2.33 | 2.75 |
| 2 | Deportivo Alavés III | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Beasain | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.75 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Durango | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| 6 | San Ignacio | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Pasaia KE | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 8 | Aretxabaleta | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Touring | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Eibar C | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Real Sociedad III | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Derio | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 13 | CD Lagun Onak | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Real Unión II | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| 15 | Sodupe | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Erandio | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Santurtzi | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| 18 | Amurrio | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Derio Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Derio's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 4 and every other competition Derio play in.
Derio: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Derio
Derio Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Derio play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Derio corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 4 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 3W-3D-1L
Points per game: 1.71
📊 Current position: 5th in Tercera Group 4
Derio Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (1.14 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.71 per game)
Scored first: 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 42.86%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 4: 12th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 4: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.34
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.34
Each of Derio's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Derio are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 4.
Each of Derio's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Derio have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Derio: Latest Result & Next Match
Derio's most recent match was Touring 2 vs 0 Derio, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Derio vs CD Lagun Onak on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Derio Live
Every Derio match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Derio Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Derio
Which competitions are Derio playing in during 2026?
This season, Derio are competing in: Tercera Group 4.
How many goals have Derio scored in 2026?
As of 23/10/2026, Derio have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Derio conceded in 2026?
Up to 23/10/2026, Derio have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.