CD Guijuelo Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
1.50
PPG
11
Goals For
6
Goals Against
10
Tercera Group 8 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristo Atlético | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | |
| 2 | Cultural Leonesa II | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | |
| 3 | Burgos Promesas | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 14 | |
| 4 | UD Santa Marta | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | |
| 5 | Bembibre | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | |
| 6 | CF Palencia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | |
| 7 | La Virgen del Camino | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | |
| 8 | Atlético Mansillés | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | |
| 9 | Almazán | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 10 | CD Guijuelo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | |
| 11 | Arandina CF | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | |
| 12 | Calasanz Soria | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | |
| 13 | Villaralbo | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | |
| 14 | Turégano | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | |
| 15 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Colegios Diocesanos | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | |
| 17 | Salamanca II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 4 | |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 25% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.83
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
2.83
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.88
Unionistas Salamanca II
v.s
25/10/2026 07:00
Tercera Group 8
CD Guijuelo
- 15Standings10
- 1.00Goals Scored1.83
- 1.71Goals Conceded1.00
- 71%% BTTS50%
- 1.58xG0.88
- 1.49xGA0.94
- 18/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 8CD Guijuelo5 - 1La Virgen del Camino18/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 8CD Guijuelo
5 - 1
La Virgen del Camino - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca IIv.sCD Guijuelo25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca II
v.s
CD Guijuelo - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 8CD Guijuelov.sArandina CF31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 8CD Guijuelo
v.s
Arandina CF - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 8Villaralbov.sCD Guijuelo07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 8Villaralbo
v.s
CD Guijuelo - 14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 8CD Guijuelov.sColegios Diocesanos14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 8CD Guijuelo
v.s
Colegios Diocesanos
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CF Palencia | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 2 | CD Guijuelo | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Almazán | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Cultural Leonesa II | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Cristo Atlético | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 6 | Villaralbo | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Burgos Promesas | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Bembibre | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Arandina CF | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 10 | La Virgen del Camino | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 11 | UD Santa Marta | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Atlético Mansillés | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 13 | Turégano | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Salamanca II | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| 16 | Calasanz Soria | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| 17 | Colegios Diocesanos | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
CD Guijuelo Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check CD Guijuelo's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 8 and every other competition CD Guijuelo play in.
CD Guijuelo: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Guijuelo
💻 Official site: http://www.clubdeportivoguijuelo.com
🗞️ Also known as: CD Guijuelo
CD Guijuelo Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition CD Guijuelo play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see CD Guijuelo corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 8 2026/27
Matches played: 6
Record: 3W-0D-3L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 10th in Tercera Group 8
CD Guijuelo Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 11 (1.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (1 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 8: 2nd
Defense rank in Tercera Group 8: 6th
Expected goals (xG): 0.88
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.94
Each of CD Guijuelo's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
CD Guijuelo are unbeaten in their last 9 matches in Tercera Group 8.
CD Guijuelo have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
CD Guijuelo: Latest Result & Next Match
CD Guijuelo's most recent match was CD Guijuelo 5 vs 1 La Virgen del Camino, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Unionistas Salamanca II vs CD Guijuelo on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch CD Guijuelo Live
Every CD Guijuelo match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
CD Guijuelo Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About CD Guijuelo
What is CD Guijuelo's home stadium?
CD Guijuelo play their home matches at Estadio Municipal de Guijuelo.
Which competitions are CD Guijuelo playing in during 2026?
This season, CD Guijuelo are competing in: Tercera Group 8, Copa del Rey.
How many goals have CD Guijuelo scored in 2026?
As of 23/10/2026, CD Guijuelo have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have CD Guijuelo conceded in 2026?
Up to 23/10/2026, CD Guijuelo have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.