Queensland NPL Table, Stats & Top Scorers
136
Matches
3.63
Goals / Game
65%
BTTS Rate
47%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
57.14% · 72/126
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queensland Lions | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 54 | |
| 2 | Peninsula Power | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 45 | |
| 3 | Moreton City Excelsior | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 39 | |
| 4 | Gold Coast Knights | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 36 | |
| 5 | Brisbane City | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 48 | -1 | 34 | |
| 6 | WDSC Wolves | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 33 | |
| 7 | Eastern Suburbs Brisbane | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 29 | |
| 8 | Olympic | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 43 | -4 | 26 | |
| 9 | Magic United | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 59 | -26 | 22 | |
| 10 | Rochedale Rovers | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 52 | -18 | 21 | |
| 11 | Gold Coast United FC | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 20 | |
| 12 | Brisbane Roar II | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 16 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queensland Lions | 24 | 61 | 2.54 | 2.46 | 2.64 |
| 2 | Moreton City Excelsior | 24 | 55 | 2.29 | 2.83 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Brisbane City | 22 | 47 | 2.14 | 1.73 | 2.55 |
| 4 | Peninsula Power | 25 | 53 | 2.12 | 2.17 | 2.08 |
| 5 | Gold Coast Knights | 23 | 44 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.92 |
| 6 | Olympic | 22 | 39 | 1.77 | 1.55 | 2.00 |
| 7 | WDSC Wolves | 22 | 36 | 1.64 | 1.55 | 1.73 |
| 8 | Rochedale Rovers | 22 | 34 | 1.55 | 2.00 | 1.09 |
| 9 | Eastern Suburbs Brisbane | 22 | 34 | 1.55 | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| 10 | Magic United | 22 | 33 | 1.50 | 1.27 | 1.73 |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar II | 22 | 32 | 1.45 | 1.55 | 1.36 |
| 12 | Gold Coast United FC | 22 | 26 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Fiechtner Queensland Lions FC | 15 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Luke Broderick Queensland Lions FC | 6 | 1 ast | |
| 3 | Niyah Joseph Peninsula Power FC | 6 | 1 ast | |
| 4 | Marquez Walters Moreton City Excelsior | 4 | 2 ast | |
| 5 | Andrew Pengelly Eastern Suburbs SC Brisbane | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Joshua Woolley Peninsula Power FC | 4 | 2 ast | |
| 7 | Joseph Scott Moreton City Excelsior | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Marcus Barnes Brisbane City FC | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 9 | Jerson Lagos Giraldo Queensland Lions FC | 3 | 2 ast | |
| 10 | Tyson Martin Gold Coast Knights SC | 3 | 0 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Queensland Lions FC2.54
- Moreton City Excelsior2.29
- Brisbane City FC2.14
- Peninsula Power FC2.12
- Gold Coast Knights SC1.91
Best Defence
- Queensland Lions FC0.88
- Peninsula Power FC1.36
- Gold Coast Knights SC1.43
- Moreton City Excelsior1.58
- Eastern Suburbs SC Brisbane1.59
Highest Possession
- Moreton City Excelsior60%
- Queensland Lions FC54%
- Brisbane City FC53%
- Eastern Suburbs SC Brisbane53%
- Brisbane Roar FC Youth52%
Highest xG
- Queensland Lions FC2.45
- Peninsula Power FC1.98
- Moreton City Excelsior1.96
- Wynnum District SC Wolves FC1.82
- Brisbane City FC1.80
- 0-15'62
- 16-30'79
- 31-45'77
- 46-60'77
- 61-75'82
- 76-90'115
251
Home Goals
243
Away Goals
3.63
Avg. per Game
47%
Home Wins
15%
Draws
38%
Away Wins
65%
BTTS Yes
88 of 136 games
35%
BTTS No
48 of 136 games
74%
Over 2.5 Goals
101 of 136 games
26%
Under 2.5 Goals
35 of 136 games
Queensland NPL: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Queensland NPL 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Queensland NPL standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Queensland NPL average 10.21 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Queensland NPL corner stats page.
Queensland NPL 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 136
Goals scored: 494
Average goals per match: 3.63
Home wins: 64
Away wins: 51
Draws: 21
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 74%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 26%
Most common scoreline: 2–2
Team Records in Queensland NPL 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Queensland Lions - 56
Worst attack (goals scored): Gold Coast United FC - 26
Best defence (goals conceded): Queensland Lions - 20
Worst defence (goals conceded): Magic United - 59
Most wins: Queensland Lions - 17
Fewest wins: Brisbane Roar II - 5
Most draws: Brisbane City - 7
Most losses: Brisbane Roar II - 16
Fewest losses: Queensland Lions - 2
Best home record: Queensland Lions
Best away record: Queensland Lions
Most cards per match: Gold Coast Knights - 1.2
Most corners per match: Gold Coast Knights - 11.22
Player Records in Queensland NPL 2026
Top scorer (goals): Alex Fiechtner - 15
Most assists: Mitchell Flinn Hore - 4
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Alex Fiechtner - 1.67
Most yellow cards: Sadik Abass - 4
Most red cards: Karl Imanzi - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Nathan Foster - 20
Football Predictions for Queensland NPL
APWin publishes daily predictions for Queensland NPL, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Queensland NPL Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Queensland NPL live streams page.
FAQs about Queensland NPL
Who is the top scorer in Queensland NPL 2026?
Alex Fiechtner is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 15 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Queensland NPL this season?
Mitchell Flinn Hore leads the competition in assists this season, with 4.
How many goals per game are scored in Queensland NPL?
Queensland NPL matches average 3.63 goals per game this season, and 74% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Queensland NPL?
The most common scoreline in Queensland NPL this season is 2–2.
How many corners are there per match in Queensland NPL?
Matches in Queensland NPL average 10.21 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Queensland NPL corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Queensland NPL?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 136.
What is the competition format of Queensland NPL 2026?
Queensland NPL is played under a Domestic League format.