Hombourg-Haut Corners Per Game
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
Coupe de France Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bastia | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 2 | Toulouse | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 3 | Nice | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 10.75 |
| 4 | Lens | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 5 | Reims | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 13.50 |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 7 | Strasbourg | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 12.00 |
| 8 | Laval | 5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 11.20 |
| 9 | Brest | 3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.66 |
| 10 | Boulogne | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 11 | Lyon Duchère | 3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 12 | Concarneau | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 13 | Cholet | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 15 | Le Poiré sur Vie | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 16 | Stade Briochin | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 17 | Villefranche | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 18 | Jura Sud Foot | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 19 | Stade Plabennec | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 20 | Haguenau | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 21 | Hauts Lyonnais | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.00 |
| 22 | Feurs | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.00 |
| 23 | PSG | 6 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.83 |
| 24 | Sochaux | 5 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 10.00 |
| 25 | Saint-Priest | 5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.20 |
| 26 | Paris | 4 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 27 | Monaco | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 28 | Lyon | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 9.33 |
| 29 | Montpellier | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 30 | Guingamp | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 9.67 |
| 31 | Lille | 3 | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.34 |
| 32 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 6 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 12.60 |
| 33 | Dieppe | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 34 | Rennes | 5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 8.80 |
| 35 | Valenciennes | 7 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 36 | Bordeaux | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.67 |
| 37 | Nantes | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 38 | Olympique de Marseille | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 39 | Orléans | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.66 |
| 40 | Clermont | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 41 | Dunkerque | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 11.00 |
| 42 | Rodez | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 9.67 |
| 43 | Épinal | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 16.00 |
| 44 | Furiani-Agliani | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.50 |
| 45 | Trélissac | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 46 | Martigues | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 15.00 |
| 47 | Fleury 91 | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 48 | Annecy | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 49 | Geispolsheim | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 50 | Golden Lion | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 51 | Thaon | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 16.00 |
| 52 | Caen | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 53 | Angers | 3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 54 | Auxerre | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 55 | Amiens | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.50 |
| 56 | Le Havre | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.66 |
| 57 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 58 | Les Herbiers | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 59 | Entente SSG | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 9.50 |
| 60 | Pau | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 61 | Avoine OCC | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 62 | Olympique d'Alès | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.00 |
| 63 | Fabrègues | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 64 | Rouen | 6 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 65 | Romorantin | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.33 |
| 66 | Racing Colombes 92 | 4 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.67 |
| 67 | Saint-Étienne | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 68 | Metz | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 69 | Dijon | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 70 | Lorient | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 71 | Bourg-en-Bresse | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 72 | Red Star | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 73 | Troyes | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 74 | Nîmes | 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 75 | Châteauroux | 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.66 |
| 76 | Chambly | 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 77 | Avranches | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 78 | Colmar | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 79 | Bergerac | 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 80 | Hyères | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 81 | Vitré | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 82 | Saint-Malo | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 83 | IC Croix | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 84 | Mulhouse | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 85 | Aviron Bayonnais | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 86 | Sarre Union | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 87 | GSI Pontivy | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 88 | J. Villenave | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 89 | Cannes | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 90 | Choisy au Bac | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 91 | Nœux-les-Mines | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 92 | Saumur | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 93 | Moulien | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 94 | Canet Roussillon | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 95 | Stade Pontivy | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 96 | Forbach | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 97 | Houilles | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 98 | Entente Itancourt-Neu. | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 99 | Chantilly | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 100 | Le Geldar | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Corner Statistics for Hombourg-Haut: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Hombourg-Haut across the 2023/24 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Hombourg-Haut Corner Averages (French Cup)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Hombourg-Haut provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Hombourg-Haut, based on the most up-to-date data from the Coupe de France:
Matches involving Hombourg-Haut average 0 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
0% of matches featuring Hombourg-Haut in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Hombourg-Haut records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, Hombourg-Haut registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Hombourg-Haut concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Hombourg-Haut in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Hombourg-Haut, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Hombourg-Haut?
According to the data, Hombourg-Haut averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Hombourg-Haut matches?
In the Coupe de France, matches involving Hombourg-Haut average 0 total corners per game.