Furiani-Agliani Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
2.13
PPG
16
Goals For
7
Goals Against
3
National 2 Group A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chambly | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 | |
| 2 | Créteil | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 17 | |
| 3 | Furiani-Agliani | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 17 | |
| 4 | St Maur Lusitanos | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | |
| 5 | Feignies-Aulnoye | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Racing Colombes 92 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 7 | Biesheim | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | |
| 8 | Le Pays du Valois | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 9 | |
| 9 | Dieppe | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 10 | Bastia-Borgo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | Haguenau | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | |
| 12 | Épinal | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | |
| 13 | Saint-Paul Sport | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | |
| 14 | Colmar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 | |
| 15 | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | |
| 16 | Chantilly | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 13% |
| Home | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 33% | 67% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.88
Corners
Per Match
1.63
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.26
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire
v.s
08/11/2026 08:00
National 2 Group A
Furiani-Agliani
- 15Standings3
- 1.00Goals Scored2.00
- 1.43Goals Conceded0.88
- 86%% BTTS50%
- 1.06xG1.26
- 1.11xGA0.77
- 03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Agliani5 - 1Haguenau03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Agliani
5 - 1
Haguenau - 17/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group ACréteil3 - 1Furiani-Agliani17/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group ACréteil
3 - 1
Furiani-Agliani - 31/10/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Agliani1 - 0Biesheim31/10/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Agliani
1 - 0
Biesheim - 08/11/2026, 08:00France National 2 Group ASt-Pryvé St-Hilairev.sFuriani-Agliani08/11/2026, 08:00France National 2 Group ASt-Pryvé St-Hilaire
v.s
Furiani-Agliani - 20/11/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Aglianiv.sLe Pays du Valois20/11/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Agliani
v.s
Le Pays du Valois
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Créteil | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.80 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Furiani-Agliani | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Chambly | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Biesheim | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Le Pays du Valois | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| 6 | St Maur Lusitanos | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Racing Colombes 92 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 0.33 | 2.25 |
| 8 | Dieppe | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Épinal | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Bastia-Borgo | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 0.80 |
| 11 | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Saint-Paul Sport | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Haguenau | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Feignies-Aulnoye | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Chantilly | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Colmar | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
Furiani-Agliani Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Furiani-Agliani's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National 2 Group A and every other competition Furiani-Agliani play in.
Furiani-Agliani: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade du Bastio
💻 Official site: http://furiani-agliani.footeo.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Furiani-Agliani
Furiani-Agliani Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Furiani-Agliani play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Furiani-Agliani corner stats.
Performance in National 2 Group A 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 5W-2D-1L
Points per game: 2.13
📊 Current position: 3rd in National 2 Group A
Furiani-Agliani Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 16 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (0.88 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 62.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in National 2 Group A: 2nd
Defense rank in National 2 Group A: 4th
Expected goals (xG): 1.26
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.77
Each of Furiani-Agliani's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Furiani-Agliani's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Furiani-Agliani are winless in their last 3 matches.
Furiani-Agliani are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in National 2 Group A.
Each of Furiani-Agliani's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Furiani-Agliani have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Furiani-Agliani: Latest Result & Next Match
Furiani-Agliani's most recent match was Furiani-Agliani 1 vs 0 Biesheim, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: St-Pryvé St-Hilaire vs Furiani-Agliani on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Furiani-Agliani Live
Every Furiani-Agliani match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Furiani-Agliani Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Furiani-Agliani
What is Furiani-Agliani's home stadium?
Furiani-Agliani play their home matches at Stade du Bastio.
Which competitions are Furiani-Agliani playing in during 2026?
This season, Furiani-Agliani are competing in: National 2 Group A, Coupe de France.
How many goals have Furiani-Agliani scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Furiani-Agliani have scored 16 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Furiani-Agliani conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Furiani-Agliani have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.