Brest Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.13
PPG
14
Goals For
12
Goals Against
13
Ligue 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 17 | |
| 2 | Rennes | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 16 | |
| 3 | Lille | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 15 | |
| 4 | Monaco | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 | |
| 5 | Lyon | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | |
| 6 | Paris | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | |
| 7 | Lens | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | |
| 8 | Olympique de Marseille | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 12 | |
| 9 | Lorient | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | |
| 10 | Nice | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | Toulouse | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | |
| 12 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | Brest | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 | |
| 14 | Angers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | |
| 15 | Le Mans | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | |
| 16 | Strasbourg | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 7 | |
| 17 | Troyes | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 5 | |
| 18 | Le Havre | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 88% | 13% |
| Home | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
9.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.88
xG
Per Match
1.74
Lorient
v.s
02/11/2026 14:45
Ligue 1
Brest
- 9Standings13
- 0.88Goals Scored1.75
- 0.75Goals Conceded1.50
- 38%% BTTS88%
- 1.11xG1.74
- 1.50xGA1.35
- 10/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Brest5 - 1Angers10/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Brest
5 - 1
Angers - 17/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lille1 - 1Brest17/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lille
1 - 1
Brest - 23/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Brest1 - 2Nice23/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Brest
1 - 2
Nice - 02/11/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lorientv.sBrest02/11/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lorient
v.s
Brest - 08/11/2026, 11:15France Ligue 1Brestv.sLyon08/11/2026, 11:15France Ligue 1Brest
v.s
Lyon
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rennes | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.60 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Olympique de Marseille | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| 3 | PSG | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Lens | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Brest | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Lyon | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.50 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Paris | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Toulouse | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.25 |
| 9 | Auxerre | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| 11 | Monaco | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Lille | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Le Mans | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Angers | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 15 | Nice | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Le Havre | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 17 | Lorient | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Troyes | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Kamory DoumbiaMidfielder - Mali
Assists: 1
4
- 2Ludovic AjorqueForward - France
Assists: 1
3
- 3Pathé MboupForward - Senegal
Assists: 1
2
- 4Mama BaldéForward - Guinea-Bissau
Assists: 1
2
- 5Romain Del CastilloForward - France
Assists: 0
1
- 6Lucas TousartMidfielder - France
Assists: 0
1
- 7Kenny LalaDefender - France
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Romain Cagnon France | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Egil Selvik Norway | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Mathieu Patouillet France | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Evan Mailly France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Bradley Locko France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Kenny Lala France | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 | Raphaël Guen France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Tolikpaley Zogbe Ivory Coast | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Gautier Lloris France | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Justin Bourgault France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Kamory Doumbia Mali | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Hugo Magnetti France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | Joseph Nonge Boende Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Joris Chotard France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 3 | Hamidou Makalou Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Lucas Tousart France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Mamady Diambou Mali | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Enzo Monchatre France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Ludovic Ajorque France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | Axel Camblan France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Mama Baldé Guinea-Bissau | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | Pathé Mboup Senegal | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | Romain Del Castillo France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mathis Lainé France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Giovani Versini France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ibrahim Yayiya Kanté France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Djylian N´Guessan France | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Brest Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Brest's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 1 and every other competition Brest play in.
Brest: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Francis-Le Blé
💻 Official site: https://sb29.bzh
🗞️ Also known as: Stade Brestois 29
Brest Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Brest play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Brest corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 1 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 2W-3D-3L
Points per game: 1.13
📊 Current position: 13th in Ligue 1
Brest Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 75% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Ligue 1: 5th
Defense rank in Ligue 1: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.74
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.35
Brest are winless in their last 6 matches.
Brest have lost 3 matches in a row.
Brest have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Brest Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Evan Mailly
- Bradley Locko
- Kenny Lala
- Raphaël Marc Le Guen
- Tolikpaley Luc Evrad Zogbe
- Gautier Lloris
- Justin Bourgault
Midfielders:
- Kamory Doumbia
- Hugo Magnetti
- Joseph Nonge Boende
- Joris Chotard
- Hamidou Makalou
- Lucas Tousart
- Mamady Diambou
Forwards:
- Enzo Monchatre
- Ludovic Ajorque
- Axel Camblan
- Mama Baldé
- Pathé Mboup
- Romain Del Castillo
- Mathis Lainé
- Giovani Versini
- Ibrahim Yayiya Kanté
- Djylian N´Guessan
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Brest: Latest Result & Next Match
Brest's most recent match was Brest 1 vs 2 Nice, played on 23/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Lorient vs Brest on 02/11/2026.
Where to Watch Brest Live
Every Brest match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Brest Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Brest
What is Brest's home stadium?
Brest play their home matches at Stade Francis-Le Blé.
Which competitions are Brest playing in during 2026?
This season, Brest are competing in: Ligue 1.
How many goals have Brest scored in 2026?
As of 29/10/2026, Brest have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Brest conceded in 2026?
Up to 29/10/2026, Brest have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.