Le Poiré sur Vie Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.25
PPG
10
Goals For
11
Goals Against
11
National 2 Group B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angoulême | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 20 | |
| 2 | Avranches | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 17 | |
| 3 | Aviron Bayonnais | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | |
| 4 | Lorient II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | |
| 5 | Saint-Malo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 6 | Tarbes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 7 | Dinan Léhon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | |
| 8 | Granville | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
| 9 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Stade Briochin | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 11 | Le Poiré sur Vie | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | Les Herbiers | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | Saumur | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | |
| 14 | GSI Pontivy | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | |
| 15 | Chateaubriant Voltigeurs | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | |
| 16 | Chauray | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Home | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.25
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.38
Corners
Per Match
4.13
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.35
Dinan Léhon
v.s
07/11/2026 12:00
National 2 Group B
Le Poiré sur Vie
- 7Standings11
- 0.88Goals Scored1.25
- 0.88Goals Conceded1.38
- 25%% BTTS50%
- 1.04xG1.35
- 1.16xGA1.14
- 03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BLe Poiré sur Vie3 - 0Chateaubriant Voltigeurs03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BLe Poiré sur Vie
3 - 0
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs - 17/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BAngoulême2 - 1Le Poiré sur Vie17/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BAngoulême
2 - 1
Le Poiré sur Vie - 30/10/2026, 14:00France National 2 Group BLe Poiré sur Vie1 - 1Les Herbiers30/10/2026, 14:00France National 2 Group BLe Poiré sur Vie
1 - 1
Les Herbiers - 07/11/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BDinan Léhonv.sLe Poiré sur Vie07/11/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BDinan Léhon
v.s
Le Poiré sur Vie - 21/11/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BLe Poiré sur Viev.sAvranches21/11/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BLe Poiré sur Vie
v.s
Avranches
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avranches | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Lorient II | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Angoulême | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Aviron Bayonnais | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Le Poiré sur Vie | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Granville | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Saint-Malo | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 8 | Stade Briochin | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.80 | 1.67 |
| 9 | GSI Pontivy | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Dinan Léhon | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 0.60 |
| 12 | Les Herbiers | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Saumur | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 14 | Tarbes | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| 15 | Chateaubriant Voltigeurs | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Chauray | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
Le Poiré sur Vie Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Le Poiré sur Vie's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National 2 Group B and every other competition Le Poiré sur Vie play in.
Le Poiré sur Vie: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.lepoiresurvie-vendee-football.com
🗞️ Also known as: Le Poiré sur Vie
Le Poiré sur Vie Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Le Poiré sur Vie play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Le Poiré sur Vie corner stats.
Performance in National 2 Group B 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 3W-1D-4L
Points per game: 1.25
📊 Current position: 11th in National 2 Group B
Le Poiré sur Vie Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (1.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.38 per game)
Scored first: 25% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 37.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in National 2 Group B: 5th
Defense rank in National 2 Group B: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.35
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.14
Each of Le Poiré sur Vie's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Le Poiré sur Vie are winless in their last 15 matches.
Le Poiré sur Vie are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in National 2 Group B.
Le Poiré sur Vie have lost 13 matches in a row.
Each of Le Poiré sur Vie's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Le Poiré sur Vie have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
Le Poiré sur Vie: Latest Result & Next Match
Le Poiré sur Vie's most recent match was Le Poiré sur Vie 1 vs 1 Les Herbiers, played on 30/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Dinan Léhon vs Le Poiré sur Vie on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Le Poiré sur Vie Live
Every Le Poiré sur Vie match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Le Poiré sur Vie Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Le Poiré sur Vie
Which competitions are Le Poiré sur Vie playing in during 2026?
This season, Le Poiré sur Vie are competing in: National 2 Group B, Coupe de France.
How many goals have Le Poiré sur Vie scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Le Poiré sur Vie have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Le Poiré sur Vie conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Le Poiré sur Vie have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.