Lorient Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.33
PPG
7
Goals For
8
Goals Against
11
Ligue 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 20 | |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 18 | |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | |
| 4 | Paris | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 16 | |
| 6 | Olympique de Marseille | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 15 | |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 13 | |
| 10 | Brest | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 56% | 33% | 33% |
| Home | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 75% | 25% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.33
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.78
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.89
Corners
Per Match
8.89
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.22
xG
Per Match
1.14
Le Havre
v.s
08/11/2026 11:15
Ligue 1
Lorient
- 18Standings11
- 1.00Goals Scored0.78
- 2.22Goals Conceded0.89
- 67%% BTTS33%
- 1.71xG1.14
- 1.52xGA1.49
- 10/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lorient1 - 0Paris10/10/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lorient
1 - 0
Paris - 18/10/2026, 11:15France Ligue 1Lorient1 - 0Monaco18/10/2026, 11:15France Ligue 1Lorient
1 - 0
Monaco - 25/10/2026, 12:15France Ligue 1Angers0 - 0Lorient25/10/2026, 12:15France Ligue 1Angers
0 - 0
Lorient - 02/11/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lorient0 - 2Brest02/11/2026, 14:45France Ligue 1Lorient
0 - 2
Brest - 08/11/2026, 11:15France Ligue 1Le Havrev.sLorient08/11/2026, 11:15France Ligue 1Le Havre
v.s
Lorient
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Rennes | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.60 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Olympique de Marseille | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.60 | 1.75 |
| 4 | Strasbourg | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Lens | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.25 | 1.40 |
| 6 | Brest | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Paris | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Lyon | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.40 | 0.75 |
| 9 | Nice | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Auxerre | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| 11 | Monaco | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 1.80 |
| 13 | Lille | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Le Mans | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Le Havre | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| 17 | Lorient | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Troyes | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Noah CadiouMidfielder - France
Assists: 0
1
- 2Jean-Victor MakengoMidfielder - France
Assists: 1
1
- 3Gabin BernardeauMidfielder - France
Assists: 0
1
- 4Mamadou KonéForward - Ivory Coast
Assists: 0
1
- 5Noah MbambaMidfielder - Belgium
Assists: 0
1
- 6Isak JensenForward - Denmark
Assists: 0
1
- 7Ibrahima BaldéForward - France
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bingourou Kamara France | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Yvon Mvogo Switzerland | 32 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | Souleymane Touré France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Alec Georgen France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Montassar Talbi Tunisia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | Dembo Sylla France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Nathaniel Adjei Ghana | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Kan Kouassi Ivory Coast | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nosa Edward Obaretin Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Srdan Kuzmic Slovenia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Noah Cadiou France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Théo Le Bris France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Daniel Xavier Semedo France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Panos Katseris Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Bandiougou Fadiga France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Jean-Victor Makengo France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 33 | Gabin Bernardeau France | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | Arthur Ebong Avom Cameroon | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 | Noah Mbamba Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Mamadou Kone Ivory Coast | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Samir Said Haribou France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Tosin Aiyegun Benin | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 42 | Mamadou Koné Ivory Coast | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Isak Jensen Denmark | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | Ibrahima Baldé France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 | Souleymane Faye Senegal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Lorient Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Lorient's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 1 and every other competition Lorient play in.
Lorient: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat
💻 Official site: https://fclorient.net
🗞️ Also known as: Football Club Lorient Bretagne Sud
Lorient Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Lorient play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Lorient corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 1 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 3W-3D-3L
Points per game: 1.33
📊 Current position: 11th in Ligue 1
Lorient Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (0.78 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (0.89 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Ligue 1: 17th
Defense rank in Ligue 1: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 1.14
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.49
Each of Lorient's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Lorient's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Lorient are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Ligue 1.
Each of Lorient's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Lorient's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Lorient have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Lorient Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Souleymane Touré
- Alec Georgen
- Montassar Talbi
- Dembo Sylla
- Nathaniel Adjei
- Kan Guy Arsene Kouassi
- Nosa Edward Obaretin
- Srdan Kuzmic
Midfielders:
- Noah Cadiou
- Théo Le Bris
- Daniel Xavier Semedo
- Panos Katseris
- Bandiougou Fadiga
- Jean-Victor Makengo
- Gabin Bernardeau
- Arthur Ebong Avom
- Noah Mbamba
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Lorient: Latest Result & Next Match
Lorient's most recent match was Lorient 0 vs 2 Brest, played on 02/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Le Havre vs Lorient on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Lorient Live
Every Lorient match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Le Havre vs Lorient.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Lorient Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 08/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Le Havre vs Lorient.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Lorient
What is Lorient's home stadium?
Lorient play their home matches at Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat.
Which competitions are Lorient playing in during 2026?
This season, Lorient are competing in: Ligue 1.
How many goals have Lorient scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Lorient have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Lorient conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Lorient have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.