Grenoble Foot 38 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
0.73
PPG
10
Goals For
20
Goals Against
18
Ligue 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint-Étienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 25 | |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 24 | |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 22 | |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | Red Star | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 | |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 9 | |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | Clermont | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| Home | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 45% | 36% |
| Home | 20% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
0.73
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.91
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.82
Corners
Per Match
9.55
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.73
xG
Per Match
1.01
Grenoble Foot 38
v.s
06/11/2026 14:00
Ligue 2
Reims
- 18Standings4
- 0.91Goals Scored2.00
- 1.82Goals Conceded1.09
- 45%% BTTS73%
- 1.01xG1.34
- 1.74xGA1.49
- 30/10/2026, 15:00France Ligue 2Grenoble Foot 381 - 3Dijon30/10/2026, 15:00France Ligue 2Grenoble Foot 38
1 - 3
Dijon - 06/11/2026, 14:00France Ligue 2Grenoble Foot 38v.sReims06/11/2026, 14:00France Ligue 2Grenoble Foot 38
v.s
Reims - 21/11/2026, 08:00France Ligue 2Nantesv.sGrenoble Foot 3821/11/2026, 08:00France Ligue 2Nantes
v.s
Grenoble Foot 38 - 04/12/2026, 14:00France Ligue 2Grenoble Foot 38v.sGuingamp04/12/2026, 14:00France Ligue 2Grenoble Foot 38
v.s
Guingamp - 12/12/2026, 08:00France Ligue 2Red Starv.sGrenoble Foot 3812/12/2026, 08:00France Ligue 2Red Star
v.s
Grenoble Foot 38
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint-Étienne | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 2.60 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Reims | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Dijon | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Metz | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 2.17 | 0.80 |
| 5 | Rodez | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Montpellier | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Guingamp | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Nancy | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| 9 | Pau | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| 10 | Red Star | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 0.60 | 1.83 |
| 11 | Laval | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| 13 | Annecy | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Nantes | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Clermont | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| 16 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.17 |
| 17 | Sochaux | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Boulogne | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Yadaly DiabyForward - France
Assists: 0
2
- 2Ugo BonnetForward - France
Assists: 1
2
- 3Samba Lélé DibaMidfielder - Senegal
Assists: 0
2
- 4Matthéo XantippeDefender - France
Assists: 1
1
- 5Baptiste MouazanMidfielder - France
Assists: 1
1
- 6Kyliann FofanaForward - France
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandre Olliero France | 30 | 11 | 3 |
| — | Théo Borne France | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bobby Allain France | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | Aurélien Pelon France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 | Yvann Macon France | 46 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Efe Sarıkaya Turkey | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Mathieu Mion France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Farouq Limouri Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Clément Vidal France | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Nesta Zahui France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Matthéo Xantippe France | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Sakhalou Niakaté France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Abdel Heidi Medroub France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Charlie Dressel France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Yohann Magnin France | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Jules Mouton France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Baptiste Mouazan France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Owen Martinez-Jullien France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jean-Daniel Akpa Akpro Ivory Coast | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Lucas Bernadou France | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mael Corboz USA | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Samba Lélé Diba Senegal | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Arthur Lallias France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Yadaly Diaby France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Bechikh France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Moussa Djitte Senegal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Ugo Bonnet France | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| — | Mamady Bangré France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 92 | Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro France | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Kyliann Fofana France | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
Grenoble Foot 38 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Grenoble Foot 38's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 2 and every other competition Grenoble Foot 38 play in.
Grenoble Foot 38: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade des Alpes
💻 Official site: https://gf38.fr
🗞️ Also known as: Grenoble Foot 38
Grenoble Foot 38 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Grenoble Foot 38 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Grenoble Foot 38 corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 2 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 2W-2D-7L
Points per game: 0.73
📊 Current position: 18th in Ligue 2
Grenoble Foot 38 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (0.91 per game)
Goals conceded: 20 (1.82 per game)
Scored first: 36% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 18.18%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Ligue 2: 16th
Defense rank in Ligue 2: 16th
Expected goals (xG): 1.01
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.74
Grenoble Foot 38 are winless in their last 4 matches.
Grenoble Foot 38 are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Ligue 2.
Grenoble Foot 38 have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Grenoble Foot 38 have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Grenoble Foot 38 Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Aurélien Pelon
- Yvann Macon
- Efe Sarıkaya
- Christ-Owen Kouassi Bathele
- Mathieu Mion
- Farouq Limouri
- Clément Vidal
- Nesta Zahui
- Matthéo Xantippe
- Sakhalou Niakaté
- Abdel Heidi Medroub
Midfielders:
- Charlie Dressel
- Yohann Magnin
- Jules Mouton
- Baptiste Mouazan
- Owen Martinez-Jullien
- Jean-Daniel Akpa Akpro
- Lucas Bernadou
- Mael Corboz
- Samba Lélé Diba
Forwards:
- Arthur Lallias
- Yadaly Diaby
- Mohamed Bechikh
- Moussa Djitte
- Ugo Bonnet
- Mamady Bangré
- Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro
- Kyliann Fofana
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Grenoble Foot 38: Latest Result & Next Match
Grenoble Foot 38's most recent match was Grenoble Foot 38 1 vs 3 Dijon, played on 30/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch Grenoble Foot 38 Live
Every Grenoble Foot 38 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Grenoble Foot 38 Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Grenoble Foot 38 vs Reims.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Grenoble Foot 38
What is Grenoble Foot 38's home stadium?
Grenoble Foot 38 play their home matches at Stade des Alpes.
Which competitions are Grenoble Foot 38 playing in during 2026?
This season, Grenoble Foot 38 are competing in: Ligue 2, Coupe de France.
How many goals have Grenoble Foot 38 scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Grenoble Foot 38 have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Grenoble Foot 38 conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Grenoble Foot 38 have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.