San Marino Calcio Corners Per Game
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
1
Goals For
4
Goals Against
—
Serie D PlayOffs Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | ||||||||||
| 1 | Folgore Caratese | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 2 | Vado | 5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 3 | Treviso | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| Group 2 | ||||||||||
| 1 | Grosseto | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 2 | Ostia Mare Lidocalcio | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 18.00 |
| 3 | Desenzano Calvina | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| Group 3 | ||||||||||
| 1 | Barletta | 4 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 2 | Savoia | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 3 | Scafatese | 5 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 1 | Paganese | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 2 | Prato | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.00 |
| 3 | Pistoiese | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 4 | Martina Franca | 2 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 5 | Imolese | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 6 | Gozzano | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 7 | AS Biellese 1902 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 8 | Nardò | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 9 | Città di Fasano | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 10 | Ligorna | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 11 | Castellanzese | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 12 | Crema | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 13 | Sasso Marconi | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 14 | Flaminia | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 15 | Gelbison | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 16 | Varesina | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 17 | Derthona | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 18 | Città di Varese | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 19 | CynthiAlbalonga | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 20 | Chisola | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 21 | FC Siena | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 22 | Tropical Coriano | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 23 | Piacenza | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 24 | Trastevere | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 25 | Seravezza | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 26 | Legnago Salus | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 27 | Clodiense | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 28 | Nissa | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 29 | Monastir Kosmoto | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 15.00 |
| 30 | Chievo | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 31 | Reggina | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
| 32 | Gavorrano | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 33 | Teramo | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.50 |
| 34 | Olbia | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 35 | Mestre | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 36 | Vibonese | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 37 | Messina | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 38 | Ancona 1905 | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 |
| 39 | Pavia | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 40 | Ischia | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 41 | San Marino Calcio | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 42 | Poggibonsi | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 43 | Acireale | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 44 | Este | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 45 | San Luigi | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 46 | Vigasio | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 47 | Breno | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 48 | Lentigione | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 49 | Recanatese | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 50 | San Nicolò | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 51 | Sarnese | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 52 | Anzio | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 53 | Casatese | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 54 | Puteolana | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 55 | Leon | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 56 | Asti | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 57 | Real Monterotondo Scalo | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 58 | Tau Altopascio | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 59 | Orvietana Calcio | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 60 | Ragusa | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 61 | Atletico Ascoli | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 62 | Pro Palazzolo | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 63 | Milan II | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 64 | Cairese | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 65 | Pompei | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 66 | Camaiore | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 67 | Heraclea | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 68 | Athletic Club Palermo | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 69 | Obermais | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 70 | Chieti | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 71 | Sora | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 72 | Brian Lignano | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Corner Statistics for San Marino Calcio: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for San Marino Calcio across the 2025/26 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
San Marino Calcio Corner Averages (Italy Serie D Play-offs)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for San Marino Calcio provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for San Marino Calcio, based on the most up-to-date data from the Serie D PlayOffs:
Matches involving San Marino Calcio average 0 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
0% of matches featuring San Marino Calcio in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, San Marino Calcio records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, San Marino Calcio registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, San Marino Calcio concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for San Marino Calcio in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for San Marino Calcio, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for San Marino Calcio?
According to the data, San Marino Calcio averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in San Marino Calcio matches?
In the Serie D PlayOffs, matches involving San Marino Calcio average 0 total corners per game.