Chisola Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
2.11
PPG
22
Goals For
10
Goals Against
3
Serie D Group A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | US Alessandria | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 27 | |
| 2 | AS Biellese 1902 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | Chisola | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 19 | |
| 4 | Ligorna | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | Millesimo | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | Derthona | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
| 7 | Imperia | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | Sanremo | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | |
| 9 | Asti | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
| 10 | Saluzzo | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
| 11 | Lascaris | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | Borgosesia | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | |
| 13 | Gozzano | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | Fezzanese | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 11 | |
| 15 | Sestri Levante | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 10 | |
| 16 | Bra | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | |
| 17 | Valenzana | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | |
| 18 | Celle Varazze | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 56% | 11% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
2.11
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.44
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.11
Corners
Per Match
5.56
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.42
Valenzana
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group A
Chisola
- 17Standings3
- 0.90Goals Scored2.44
- 1.80Goals Conceded1.11
- 70%% BTTS56%
- 1.29xG1.42
- 1.57xGA1.18
- 13/09/2026, 10:00Italy Serie D Group AFezzanese2 - 0Chisola13/09/2026, 10:00Italy Serie D Group AFezzanese
2 - 0
Chisola - 16/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AChisola1 - 0Sanremo16/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AChisola
1 - 0
Sanremo - 20/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AAS Biellese 19021 - 1Chisola20/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AAS Biellese 1902
1 - 1
Chisola - 27/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AChisola1 - 2Ligorna27/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AChisola
1 - 2
Ligorna - 30/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AChisolav.sBorgosesia30/09/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AChisola
v.s
Borgosesia
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chisola | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 2.75 | 2.20 |
| 2 | US Alessandria | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| 3 | AS Biellese 1902 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 3.20 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Ligorna | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Millesimo | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Derthona | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Imperia | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Sanremo | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Borgosesia | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Asti | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Saluzzo | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Gozzano | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Valenzana | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| 14 | Lascaris | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Fezzanese | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Bra | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Sestri Levante | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| 18 | Celle Varazze | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
Chisola Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Chisola's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group A and every other competition Chisola play in.
Chisola: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Chisola
Chisola Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Chisola play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Chisola corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group A 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 6W-1D-2L
Points per game: 2.11
📊 Current position: 3rd in Serie D Group A
Chisola Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 22 (2.44 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.11 per game)
Scored first: 78% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Serie D Group A: 1st
Defense rank in Serie D Group A: 5th
Expected goals (xG): 1.42
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.18
Each of Chisola's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Chisola are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Serie D Group A.
Each of Chisola's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Chisola: Latest Result & Next Match
Chisola's most recent match was Chisola 5 vs 1 Bra, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Valenzana vs Chisola on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Chisola Live
Every Chisola match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Chisola Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Chisola
Which competitions are Chisola playing in during 2026?
This season, Chisola are competing in: Serie D Group A.
How many goals have Chisola scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Chisola have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Chisola conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Chisola have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.