Vado Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
2.29
PPG
68
Goals For
23
Goals Against
1
Serie D Group A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vado | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 68 | 23 | +45 | 78 | |
| 2 | Ligorna | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 26 | +38 | 72 | |
| 3 | Città di Varese | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 58 | |
| 4 | AS Biellese 1902 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 29 | +18 | 57 | |
| 5 | Sestri Levante | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 54 | 34 | +20 | 54 | |
| 6 | Chisola | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 54 | |
| 7 | Sanremo | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 49 | |
| 8 | Valenzana | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 45 | |
| 9 | Celle Varazze | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 44 | |
| 10 | Saluzzo | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 43 | |
| 11 | Club Milano | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 42 | |
| 12 | Imperia | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 41 | |
| 13 | Cairese | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 40 | |
| 14 | Derthona | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 40 | |
| 15 | Gozzano | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 39 | |
| 16 | Asti | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 35 | |
| 17 | Lavagnese | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 27 | |
| 18 | NovaRomentin | 34 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 26 | 82 | -56 | 21 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 |
| Home | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 41% | 15% |
| Home | 53% | 47% | 6% |
| Away | 47% | 35% | 24% |
Points
Per Match
2.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.68
Corners
Per Match
4.68
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.52
- 12/04/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ALavagnese1 - 2Vado12/04/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ALavagnese
1 - 2
Vado - 19/04/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AVado2 - 0Cairese19/04/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AVado
2 - 0
Cairese - 26/04/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ANovaRomentin0 - 5Vado26/04/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ANovaRomentin
0 - 5
Vado - 03/05/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AVado3 - 2AS Biellese 190203/05/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group AVado
3 - 2
AS Biellese 1902
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'6
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'7
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vado | 34 | 68 | 2.00 | 2.47 | 1.53 |
| 2 | Ligorna | 34 | 64 | 1.88 | 2.41 | 1.35 |
| 3 | Sestri Levante | 34 | 54 | 1.59 | 1.47 | 1.71 |
| 4 | Saluzzo | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| 5 | AS Biellese 1902 | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 1.35 | 1.41 |
| 6 | Città di Varese | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.24 | 1.35 |
| 7 | Chisola | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 1.06 |
| 8 | Club Milano | 34 | 43 | 1.26 | 1.47 | 1.06 |
| 9 | Celle Varazze | 34 | 41 | 1.21 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
| 10 | Sanremo | 34 | 37 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
| 11 | Gozzano | 34 | 37 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
| 12 | Derthona | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 0.82 | 1.29 |
| 13 | Imperia | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 1.29 | 0.82 |
| 14 | Valenzana | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.18 | 0.76 |
| 15 | Lavagnese | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 1.12 | 0.76 |
| 16 | Asti | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.82 | 1.06 |
| 17 | Cairese | 34 | 29 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| 18 | NovaRomentin | 34 | 26 | 0.76 | 1.00 | 0.53 |
| # |
|---|
Vado Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Vado's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group A and every other competition Vado play in.
Vado: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.vadofc.it
🗞️ Also known as: Vado
Vado Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Vado play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Vado corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group A 2025/26
Matches played: 34
Record: 24W-6D-4L
Points per game: 2.29
📊 Current position: 1st in Serie D Group A
Vado Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 68 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (0.68 per game)
Scored first: 74% of matches
Clean sheets: 17 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 70.59%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in Serie D Group A: 1st
Defense rank in Serie D Group A: 1st
Each of Vado's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Vado are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Serie D Group A.
Each of Vado's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Vado have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Vado: Latest Result & Next Match
Vado's most recent match was Vado 0 vs 6 Scafatese, played on 06/06/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Vado vs Scafatese on 06/06/2026.
Where to Watch Vado Live
Every Vado match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Vado vs Scafatese.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Vado Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/06/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Vado vs Scafatese.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vado
Which competitions are Vado playing in during 2026?
This season, Vado are competing in: Serie D Group A, Serie D PlayOffs.
How many goals have Vado scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Vado have scored 77 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Vado conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Vado have conceded 34 goals this season across all competitions.