Flaminia Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.60
PPG
13
Goals For
12
Goals Against
6
Serie D Group E Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prato | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 22 | |
| 2 | Gavorrano | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 | |
| 3 | Robur Siena | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | |
| 4 | Ternana | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 18 | |
| 5 | Terranuova Traiana | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Flaminia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | Tau Altopascio | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | |
| 8 | Seravezza | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 15 | |
| 9 | Scandicci | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | FC Siena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | Lucchese | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 15 | |
| 12 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
| 13 | Montevarchi Calcio | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
| 14 | Sasso Marconi | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11 | |
| 15 | Rondinella Marzocco | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | |
| 16 | Mezzolara | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | |
| 17 | Grassina | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 18 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 3 | |
| 19 | Progresso | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30% | 60% | 10% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.60
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.30
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.20
Corners
Per Match
6.60
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.32
Scandicci
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group E
Flaminia
- 9Standings6
- 1.70Goals Scored1.30
- 1.30Goals Conceded1.20
- 60%% BTTS60%
- 1.37xG1.32
- 1.91xGA1.52
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EScandicciv.sFlaminia08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EScandicci
v.s
Flaminia - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EFlaminiav.sMontevarchi Calcio15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EFlaminia
v.s
Montevarchi Calcio - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ELucchesev.sFlaminia22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ELucchese
v.s
Flaminia - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EFlaminiav.sRobur Siena29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EFlaminia
v.s
Robur Siena - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EProgressov.sFlaminia06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EProgresso
v.s
Flaminia
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucchese | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Robur Siena | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Ternana | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.60 | 0.80 |
| 4 | Prato | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.83 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Scandicci | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Terranuova Traiana | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Seravezza | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Gavorrano | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Sasso Marconi | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 10 | Montevarchi Calcio | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Flaminia | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Tau Altopascio | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 0.40 |
| 13 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 14 | FC Siena | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Grassina | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.40 | 0.40 |
| 16 | Mezzolara | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| 17 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Rondinella Marzocco | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Progresso | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
Flaminia Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Flaminia's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group E and every other competition Flaminia play in.
Flaminia: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.asdflaminiacivitacastellana.it/
🗞️ Also known as: Flaminia
Flaminia Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Flaminia play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Flaminia corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group E 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 4W-4D-2L
Points per game: 1.6
📊 Current position: 6th in Serie D Group E
Flaminia Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.3 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.2 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 40%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Serie D Group E: 11th
Defense rank in Serie D Group E: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.32
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.52
Flaminia are winless in their last 3 matches.
Flaminia are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Serie D Group E.
Each of Flaminia's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Flaminia have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Flaminia: Latest Result & Next Match
Flaminia's most recent match was Flaminia 2 vs 0 Tau Altopascio, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Scandicci vs Flaminia on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Flaminia Live
Every Flaminia match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Flaminia Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Flaminia
Which competitions are Flaminia playing in during 2026?
This season, Flaminia are competing in: Serie D Group E.
How many goals have Flaminia scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Flaminia have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Flaminia conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Flaminia have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.