Teramo Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
2.50
PPG
26
Goals For
13
Goals Against
1
Serie D Group F Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teramo | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | |
| 2 | L'Aquila | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | Ancona 1905 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | Foligno | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 19 | |
| 5 | San Nicolò | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Vigor Senigallia | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 16 | |
| 7 | Montecchio Gallo | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | |
| 8 | Atletico Ascoli | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Fossombrone | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | Real Giulianova Ssd | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 13 | |
| 11 | Termoli Calcio | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Virtus Lanciano | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 | |
| 13 | Maceratese | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | Sporting Trestina | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 10 | |
| 15 | Recanatese | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 9 | |
| 16 | Pietralunghese | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
| 17 | Santegidiese SSD | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | |
| 18 | Angelana | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 40% | 50% | 10% |
| Home | 40% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
2.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.60
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.30
Corners
Per Match
6.10
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.68
Atletico Ascoli
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group F
Teramo
- 8Standings1
- 1.20Goals Scored2.60
- 1.10Goals Conceded1.30
- 40%% BTTS50%
- 1.65xG1.68
- 1.22xGA1.00
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FAtletico Ascoliv.sTeramo08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FAtletico Ascoli
v.s
Teramo - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FSantegidiese SSDv.sTeramo15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FSantegidiese SSD
v.s
Teramo - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FTeramov.sAncona 190522/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FTeramo
v.s
Ancona 1905 - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FFolignov.sTeramo29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FFoligno
v.s
Teramo - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FTeramov.sPietralunghese06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group FTeramo
v.s
Pietralunghese
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teramo | 10 | 26 | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.40 |
| 2 | L'Aquila | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.40 |
| 3 | Ancona 1905 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| 4 | Vigor Senigallia | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 0.50 | 2.67 |
| 5 | Virtus Lanciano | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| 6 | Foligno | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| 7 | San Nicolò | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 8 | Maceratese | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 0.83 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Montecchio Gallo | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Real Giulianova Ssd | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Recanatese | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Atletico Ascoli | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 13 | Fossombrone | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| 14 | Santegidiese SSD | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Sporting Trestina | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.20 |
| 16 | Termoli Calcio | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 17 | Angelana | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| 18 | Pietralunghese | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| # |
|---|
Teramo Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Teramo's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group F and every other competition Teramo play in.
Teramo: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadio Gaetano Bonolis
💻 Official site: http://www.teramocalcio.net
🗞️ Also known as: Teramo
Teramo Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Teramo play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Teramo corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group F 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 8W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2.5
📊 Current position: 1st in Serie D Group F
Teramo Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 26 (2.6 per game)
Goals conceded: 13 (1.3 per game)
Scored first: 90% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 80%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Serie D Group F: 1st
Defense rank in Serie D Group F: 9th
Expected goals (xG): 1.68
Expected goals against (xGA): 1
Each of Teramo's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Teramo are unbeaten in their last 9 matches in Serie D Group F.
Teramo have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Teramo: Latest Result & Next Match
Teramo's most recent match was Teramo 2 vs 0 Virtus Lanciano, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Atletico Ascoli vs Teramo on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Teramo Live
Every Teramo match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Teramo Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Teramo
What is Teramo's home stadium?
Teramo play their home matches at Stadio Gaetano Bonolis.
Which competitions are Teramo playing in during 2026?
This season, Teramo are competing in: Serie D Group F.
How many goals have Teramo scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Teramo have scored 26 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Teramo conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Teramo have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.