Milan II Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.89
PPG
17
Goals For
13
Goals Against
6
Serie D Group B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nibbiano & Valtidone | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 24 | |
| 2 | Chievo | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 22 | |
| 3 | Piacenza | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | Leon | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | Villa Valle | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 17 | |
| 6 | Milan II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | Calcio Pavonese | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | Caldiero Terme | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Scanzorosciate | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
| 10 | Real Calepina | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | |
| 11 | Virtus Verona | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | Pro Palazzolo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | |
| 13 | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Rovato Vertovese | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 10 | |
| 15 | Brusaporto | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | Club Milano | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | Fiorenzuola | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | |
| 18 | Tritium | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 89% | 11% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 80% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.89
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.89
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.44
Corners
Per Match
10.44
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.43
Milan II
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group B
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo
- 6Standings13
- 1.89Goals Scored1.10
- 1.44Goals Conceded1.30
- 89%% BTTS60%
- 1.43xG1.04
- 1.48xGA1.36
- 18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group BChievo1 - 2Milan II18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group BChievo
1 - 2
Milan II - 25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group BMilan II1 - 1Club Milano25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group BMilan II
1 - 1
Club Milano - 28/10/2026, 12:30Italy Serie D Group BCalcio Pavonese1 - 1Milan II28/10/2026, 12:30Italy Serie D Group BCalcio Pavonese
1 - 1
Milan II - 01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BVirtus Verona2 - 3Milan II01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BVirtus Verona
2 - 3
Milan II - 04/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BMilan IIv.sPiacenza04/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BMilan II
v.s
Piacenza
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chievo | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.17 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Piacenza | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Milan II | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Villa Valle | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Caldiero Terme | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 6 | Real Calepina | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Leon | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 8 | Rovato Vertovese | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Nibbiano & Valtidone | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Calcio Pavonese | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| 12 | Virtus Verona | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Scanzorosciate | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Tritium | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Brusaporto | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Club Milano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Pro Palazzolo | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Fiorenzuola | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
Milan II Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Milan II's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group B and every other competition Milan II play in.
Milan II: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Milan II
Milan II Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Milan II play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Milan II corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group B 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 5W-2D-2L
Points per game: 1.89
📊 Current position: 6th in Serie D Group B
Milan II Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 17 (1.89 per game)
Goals conceded: 13 (1.44 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 55.56%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Serie D Group B: 3rd
Defense rank in Serie D Group B: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.43
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.48
Each of Milan II's last 6 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Milan II are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Serie D Group B.
Each of Milan II's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Milan II have scored in each of their last 9 matches.
Milan II: Latest Result & Next Match
Milan II's most recent match was Virtus Verona 2 vs 3 Milan II, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Milan II vs Virtus Ciserano Bergamo on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Milan II Live
Every Milan II match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Milan II Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Milan II
Which competitions are Milan II playing in during 2026?
This season, Milan II are competing in: Serie D Group B.
How many goals have Milan II scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Milan II have scored 17 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Milan II conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Milan II have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.