Lentigione Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
2.10
PPG
16
Goals For
9
Goals Against
2
Serie D Group D Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 27 | |
| 2 | Lentigione | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | |
| 3 | Pro Patria | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | Castellanzese | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | |
| 5 | Casatese | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
| 6 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 15 | |
| 7 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | |
| 8 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Città di Varese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | |
| 11 | Pavia | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | |
| 13 | Crema | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | Varesina | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 15 | Pontedera | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 16 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | |
| 17 | Oltrepò | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | |
| 18 | Arconatese | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30% | 60% | 10% |
| Home | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 17% | 83% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.10
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.60
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.90
Corners
Per Match
5.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.97
Lentigione
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group D
Arconatese
- 2Standings18
- 1.60Goals Scored1.00
- 0.90Goals Conceded2.40
- 60%% BTTS70%
- 1.97xG1.08
- 0.81xGA2.05
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DLentigionev.sArconatese08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DLentigione
v.s
Arconatese - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCorreggesev.sLentigione15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCorreggese
v.s
Lentigione - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DLentigionev.sVaresina22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DLentigione
v.s
Varesina - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPistoiesev.sLentigione29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPistoiese
v.s
Lentigione - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DLentigionev.sCasatese06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DLentigione
v.s
Casatese
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Castellanzese | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Lentigione | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Città di Varese | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Pro Patria | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Casatese | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Varesina | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Pontedera | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Crema | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| 12 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| 13 | Arconatese | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Pavia | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 18 | Oltrepò | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Lentigione Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Lentigione's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group D and every other competition Lentigione play in.
Lentigione: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.lentigionecalcio.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Lentigione
Lentigione Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Lentigione play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Lentigione corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group D 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 6W-3D-1L
Points per game: 2.1
📊 Current position: 2nd in Serie D Group D
Lentigione Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 16 (1.6 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (0.9 per game)
Scored first: 60% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Serie D Group D: 4th
Defense rank in Serie D Group D: 6th
Expected goals (xG): 1.97
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.81
Each of Lentigione's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Lentigione's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Lentigione are unbeaten in their last 11 matches in Serie D Group D.
Each of Lentigione's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Lentigione have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Lentigione: Latest Result & Next Match
Lentigione's most recent match was Sant'Angelo 0 vs 2 Lentigione, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Lentigione vs Arconatese on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Lentigione Live
Every Lentigione match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Lentigione Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Lentigione
Which competitions are Lentigione playing in during 2026?
This season, Lentigione are competing in: Serie D Group D.
How many goals have Lentigione scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Lentigione have scored 16 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Lentigione conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Lentigione have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.