Pistoiese Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
2.70
PPG
24
Goals For
5
Goals Against
1
Serie D Group D Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 27 | |
| 2 | Lentigione | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | |
| 3 | Pro Patria | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | Castellanzese | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | |
| 5 | Casatese | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
| 6 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 15 | |
| 7 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | |
| 8 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Città di Varese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | |
| 11 | Pavia | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | |
| 13 | Crema | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | Varesina | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 15 | Pontedera | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 16 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | |
| 17 | Oltrepò | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | |
| 18 | Arconatese | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 70% | 30% | 0% |
| Home | 83% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.70
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.40
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.50
Corners
Per Match
6.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
2.02
Pro Patria
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group D
Pistoiese
- 3Standings1
- 1.40Goals Scored2.40
- 0.70Goals Conceded0.50
- 40%% BTTS30%
- 2.13xG2.02
- 0.88xGA1.25
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patriav.sPistoiese08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patria
v.s
Pistoiese - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPistoiesev.sTropical Coriano15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPistoiese
v.s
Tropical Coriano - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sestov.sPistoiese22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sesto
v.s
Pistoiese - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPistoiesev.sLentigione29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPistoiese
v.s
Lentigione - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCittà di Varesev.sPistoiese06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCittà di Varese
v.s
Pistoiese
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Castellanzese | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Lentigione | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Città di Varese | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Pro Patria | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Casatese | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Varesina | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Pontedera | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Crema | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| 12 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| 13 | Arconatese | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Pavia | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 18 | Oltrepò | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Pistoiese Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Pistoiese's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group D and every other competition Pistoiese play in.
Pistoiese: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadio Marcello Melani
💻 Official site: http://www.uspistoiese1921.it/
🗞️ Also known as: Pistoiese
Pistoiese Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Pistoiese play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Pistoiese corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group D 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 9W-0D-1L
Points per game: 2.7
📊 Current position: 1st in Serie D Group D
Pistoiese Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 24 (2.4 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.5 per game)
Scored first: 90% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 90%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Serie D Group D: 1st
Defense rank in Serie D Group D: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 2.02
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.25
Pistoiese are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Serie D Group D.
Pistoiese have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
Pistoiese: Latest Result & Next Match
Pistoiese's most recent match was Pistoiese 4 vs 2 Castellanzese, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Pro Patria vs Pistoiese on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Pistoiese Live
Every Pistoiese match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Pistoiese Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pistoiese
What is Pistoiese's home stadium?
Pistoiese play their home matches at Stadio Marcello Melani.
Which competitions are Pistoiese playing in during 2026?
This season, Pistoiese are competing in: Serie D Group D.
How many goals have Pistoiese scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Pistoiese have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Pistoiese conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Pistoiese have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.