PK-35 Vantaa Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
2.00
PPG
9
Goals For
6
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
10.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.33
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 07/08/2019, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueFlora Women2 - 3PK-35 Vantaa Women07/08/2019, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueFlora Women
2 - 3
PK-35 Vantaa Women - 10/08/2019, 08:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePK-35 Vantaa Women5 - 0EBS / Skála Women10/08/2019, 08:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePK-35 Vantaa Women
5 - 0
EBS / Skála Women - 13/08/2019, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePK-35 Vantaa Women1 - 4BIIK Kazygurt Women13/08/2019, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePK-35 Vantaa Women
1 - 4
BIIK Kazygurt Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apollon Ladies | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| 2 | Spartak Subotica Women | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | 7.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | OL Lyonnes | 7 | 33 | 4.71 | 5.33 | 4.25 |
| 4 | Wolfsburg Women | 7 | 33 | 4.71 | 3.25 | 6.67 |
| 5 | Górnik Łęczna Women | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 6.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Arsenal Women | 5 | 20 | 4.00 | 3.67 | 4.50 |
| 7 | Split Women | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 8 | Wexford Youths Women | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| 9 | Breidablik Women | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 4.25 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Manchester City Women | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 4.00 |
| 11 | PK-35 Vantaa Women | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 12 | Minsk Women | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| 13 | Zhytlobud-1 Women | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 14 | PSG Women | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 4.33 |
| 15 | ASA Tel Aviv Women | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| 16 | BIIK Kazygurt Women | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.25 | 1.67 |
| 17 | Twente Women | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 18 | Anderlecht Women | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Lillestrøm Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 21 | SFK 2000 Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Breznica Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 23 | Ferencváros Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 24 | Sporting Braga Women | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 25 | Bayern München Women | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| 26 | NSA Sofia Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| 27 | Beşiktaş Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 28 | Sturm Graz Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 30 | Hibernian Women | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 31 | Pomurje Women | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Linfield Ladies | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 33 | Flora Women | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 34 | Brøndby Women | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 35 | Göteborg Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Mitrovica Women | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 37 | Gintra Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 38 | Vllaznia Women | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| 39 | Fortuna Hjørring | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 40 | Slovan Bratislava Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 41 | Birkirkara Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | PAOK Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Piteå Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 44 | Nike Women | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Rīgas FS Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | EBS / Skála Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Dragon 2014 Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Anenii Noi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Alashkert Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Karoliina AutioForward - Finland
Assists: 0
2
- 2Anna VlasoffDefender - Finland
Assists: 0
1
- 3Filippa KilponenDefender - Finland
Assists: 0
1
- 4Netta KosoMidfielder - Finland
Assists: 0
1
- 5Kira Laurento-FalcoffMidfielder - USA
Assists: 0
1
- 6Vera SaastamoinenForward - Finland
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Velma Oikarinen Finland | 26 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Sanni Solehmainen Finland | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Anna Vlasoff Finland | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Elina Salmi Finland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Roosa Toivanen Finland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Filippa Kilponen Finland | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Selina Mustajoki Finland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Vilma Väisänen Finland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mikaela Frondelius Finland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Sanna Saarinen Finland | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tia-Maria Jaakonsaari Finland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Netta Koso Finland | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Roosa Bröijer Finland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| — | Ella Hopponen Finland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Vera Saastamoinen Finland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Aurora Troberg Finland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Karoliina Autio Finland | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
PK-35 Vantaa Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check PK-35 Vantaa Women's standings for the 2019/20 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition PK-35 Vantaa Women play in.
PK-35 Vantaa Women: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: PK-35 Vantaa Women
PK-35 Vantaa Women Standings This Season (2019/20)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition PK-35 Vantaa Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see PK-35 Vantaa Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2019/20
Matches played: 3
Record: 2W-0D-1L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
PK-35 Vantaa Women Team Stats & Trends (2019/20)
Goals scored: 9 (3 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (2 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 18th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 23th
PK-35 Vantaa Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Anna Vlasoff
- Elina Salmi
- Roosa Toivanen
- Filippa Kilponen
- Selina Mustajoki
- Vilma Väisänen
- Mikaela Frondelius
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
PK-35 Vantaa Women: Latest Result & Next Match
PK-35 Vantaa Women's most recent match was PK-35 Vantaa Women 1 vs 4 BIIK Kazygurt Women, played on 13/08/2019. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: PK-35 Vantaa Women vs BIIK Kazygurt Women on 13/08/2019.
Where to Watch PK-35 Vantaa Women Live
Every PK-35 Vantaa Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
PK-35 Vantaa Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About PK-35 Vantaa Women
Which competitions are PK-35 Vantaa Women playing in during 2026?
This season, PK-35 Vantaa Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.