Górnik Łęczna Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.50
PPG
7
Goals For
10
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| # | Form |
|---|
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Home | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.50
Corners
Per Match
13.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.25
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 04/11/2020, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueGórnik Łęczna Women4 - 1Split Women04/11/2020, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueGórnik Łęczna Women
4 - 1
Split Women - 18/11/2020, 11:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueGórnik Łęczna Women2 - 1Apollon Ladies18/11/2020, 11:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueGórnik Łęczna Women
2 - 1
Apollon Ladies - 10/12/2020, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueGórnik Łęczna Women0 - 2PSG Women10/12/2020, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueGórnik Łęczna Women
0 - 2
PSG Women - 16/12/2020, 08:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePSG Women6 - 1Górnik Łęczna Women16/12/2020, 08:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePSG Women
6 - 1
Górnik Łęczna Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valerenga Women | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 |
| 2 | Anderlecht Women | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Rosengard Women | 6 | 21 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Ferencváros Women | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Zhytlobud-2 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 5.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | ALG Spor Women | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 7 | Bayern München Women | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.75 |
| 8 | Spartak Subotica Women | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| 9 | Pomurje Women | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| 10 | OL Lyonnes | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| 11 | PSG Women | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 12 | Wolfsburg Women | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 2.67 |
| 13 | Valur Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Gintra Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Apollon Ladies | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | SFK 2000 Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Górnik Łęczna Women | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Fortuna Hjørring | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 19 | NSA Sofia Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 20 | Minsk Women | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 21 | Vllaznia Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 22 | St. Pölten Women | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 23 | Benfica Women | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 24 | Birkirkara Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | PAOK Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | Split Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 27 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Kamenica Sasa Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 29 | CSKA Moskva Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Okzhetpes Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Racing Union Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 32 | Lanchkhuti Women | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 33 | Brøndby Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Göteborg Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Lillestrøm Women | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Glasgow City Women | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 37 | Linfield Ladies | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | HJK Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Mitrovica Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 40 | Slovan Bratislava Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | Rīgas FS Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Flora Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Breznica Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Anenii Noi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Alashkert Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Ironi Ramat HaSharon Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Peamount United Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | KÍ Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Swansea Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Patrícia HmírováMidfielder - Slovakia
Assists: 0
2
- 2Ewelina KamczykMidfielder - Poland
Assists: 0
2
- 3Emilia ZdunekForward - Poland
Assists: 0
1
- 4Nikola KarczewskaForward - Poland
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anna Palińska Poland | 32 | 5 | 0 |
| — | Danuta Paturaj Poland | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Klaudia Zielińska Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Jolanta Siwinska Poland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Natasza Górnicka Poland | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Agata Guściora Poland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Marcjanna Zawadzka Poland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alicja Dyguś Poland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Milena Kazanowska Poland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | kinga Niedbała Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Małgorzata Grec Poland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Anna Zając Poland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Patrícia Hmírová Slovakia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Julita Głąb Poland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kamila Osajkowska Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Weronika Kaczor Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Maja Osińska Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 | Ewelina Kamczyk Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Oliwia Rapacka Poland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Patrycja Rżany Poland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Emilia Zdunek Poland | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Roksana Ratajczyk Poland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nikola Karczewska Poland | 26 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
Górnik Łęczna Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Górnik Łęczna Women's standings for the 2020/21 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition Górnik Łęczna Women play in.
Górnik Łęczna Women: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Górnik Łęczna Women
Górnik Łęczna Women Standings This Season (2020/21)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Górnik Łęczna Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Górnik Łęczna Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2020/21
Matches played: 4
Record: 2W-0D-2L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
Górnik Łęczna Women Team Stats & Trends (2020/21)
Goals scored: 7 (1.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (2.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 12th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 46th
Górnik Łęczna Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Jolanta Siwinska
- Natasza Górnicka
- Agata Guściora
- Marcjanna Zawadzka
- Alicja Dyguś
- Milena Kazanowska
- kinga Niedbała
- Małgorzata Grec
Midfielders:
- Anna Zając
- Patrícia Hmírová
- Julita Głąb
- Kamila Osajkowska
- Weronika Kaczor
- Maja Osińska
- Ewelina Kamczyk
- Oliwia Rapacka
- Patrycja Rżany
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Górnik Łęczna Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Górnik Łęczna Women's most recent match was PSG Women 6 vs 1 Górnik Łęczna Women, played on 16/12/2020. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: PSG Women vs Górnik Łęczna Women on 16/12/2020.
Where to Watch Górnik Łęczna Women Live
Every Górnik Łęczna Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Górnik Łęczna Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Górnik Łęczna Women
Which competitions are Górnik Łęczna Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Górnik Łęczna Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.