Pomurje Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
1.50
PPG
2
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Chelsea Women | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 16 | ||
| 2 | PSG Women | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid Women | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Vllaznia Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 28 | -27 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wolfsburg Women | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Roma Women | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | ||
| 3 | St. Pölten Women | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Slavia Praha Women | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 2 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Arsenal Women | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 13 | ||
| 2 | OL Lyonnes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Juventus Women | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Zürich Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 26 | -24 | 0 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Barcelona Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Bayern München Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 | ||
| 3 | Benfica Women | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Rosengard Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
13.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 18/08/2022, 11:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePomurje Women0 - 1Shelbourne Women18/08/2022, 11:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePomurje Women
0 - 1
Shelbourne Women - 21/08/2022, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePomurje Women2 - 1Hayasa21/08/2022, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePomurje Women
2 - 1
Hayasa
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twente Women | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Ferencváros Women | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 |
| 3 | Barcelona Women | 11 | 40 | 3.64 | 4.50 | 2.60 |
| 4 | Hajvalia | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| 5 | Manchester City Women | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat Women | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 7 | Wolfsburg Women | 11 | 28 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 2.83 |
| 8 | Breidablik Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 9 | BIIK Kazygurt Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Lokomotiv Stara Zagora | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Anderlecht Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 12 | Sturm Graz Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Dinamo Minsk Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Rangers Women | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| 15 | Benfica Women | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 3.20 | 1.60 |
| 16 | Arsenal Women | 12 | 28 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| 17 | Zhytlobud-2 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 18 | Chelsea Women | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.80 | 1.60 |
| 19 | Roma Women | 12 | 26 | 2.17 | 2.20 | 2.14 |
| 20 | Real Madrid Women | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2.80 | 1.40 |
| 21 | Kristianstads DFF | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Breznica Women | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | St. Pölten Women | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 24 | Bayern München Women | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 25 | Zürich Women | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 26 | Juventus Women | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.67 | 0.75 |
| 27 | Ajax Women | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 28 | PSG Women | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| 29 | Paris Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 30 | OL Lyonnes | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| 31 | Trondheims-Ørn | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | UKS SMS Lodz | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 33 | KuPS Women | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 34 | Apollon Ladies | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | SFK 2000 Women | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Split Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 37 | Eintracht Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 38 | Racing Union Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 39 | Spartak Myjava Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 40 | Brann Women | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 41 | Valur Women | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Fortuna Hjørring | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Minsk Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Birkirkara Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | PAOK Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Spartak Subotica Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Pomurje Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Sparta Praha Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 49 | SFK Rīga Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 50 | Rosengard Women | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 51 | Vllaznia Women | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| 52 | Glentoran Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 53 | Flora Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 55 | Glasgow City Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Slovácko Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 57 | Real Sociedad Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 58 | Servette Chênois Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | KÍ Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 60 | Shelbourne Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 61 | Køge Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Häcken Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 63 | Hayasa | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 64 | Tomiris Turan | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 65 | Ljuboten Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 66 | Slavia Praha Women | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 67 | Gintra Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | Anenii Noi | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Swansea Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | ALG Spor Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Lanchkhuti Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Evelina KosDefender - Slovenia
Assists: 0
1
- 2Kaja HorvatMidfielder - Slovenia
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Iva Kocijan Slovenia | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| — | Nuša Horvat Slovenia | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Maja Dimitrijevic Serbia | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Evelina Kos Slovenia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Lara Klopčič Slovenia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tija Karić Šoštarič Slovenia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tjaša Nemec Slovenia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ema Horvat Slovenia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ines Sok Slovenia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Zala Lucija Balažic Slovenia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Kaja Horvat Slovenia | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Sara Makovec Slovenia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Kaja Korošec Slovenia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Živa Rakovec Slovenia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Anja Eferl Slovenia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Lucija Kos Slovenia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Noelle Vilčnik Slovenia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Luana Zajmi Albania | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Neli Hofman Slovenia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Spela Kolbl Slovenia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Saki Yoshida Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Pomurje Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Pomurje Women's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition Pomurje Women play in.
Pomurje Women: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.znkpomurje.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Pomurje Women
Pomurje Women Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Pomurje Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Pomurje Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2022/23
Matches played: 2
Record: 1W-0D-1L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
Pomurje Women Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 2 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (1 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 38th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 8th
Pomurje Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Maja Dimitrijevic
- Evelina Kos
- Lara Klopčič
- Tija Karić Šoštarič
- Tjaša Nemec
- Ema Horvat
- Ines Sok
- Zala Lucija Balažic
Midfielders:
- Kaja Horvat
- Sara Makovec
- Kaja Korošec
- Živa Rakovec
- Anja Eferl
- Lucija Kos
- Noelle Vilčnik
- Luana Zajmi
- Neli Hofman
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Pomurje Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Pomurje Women's most recent match was Pomurje Women 2 vs 1 Hayasa, played on 21/08/2022. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Pomurje Women vs Hayasa on 21/08/2022.
Where to Watch Pomurje Women Live
Every Pomurje Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Pomurje Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pomurje Women
Which competitions are Pomurje Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Pomurje Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.
How many goals have Pomurje Women scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, Pomurje Women have scored 2 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Pomurje Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, Pomurje Women have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.