Anderlecht Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.50
PPG
10
Goals For
6
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | OL Lyonnes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 18 | ||
| 2 | Wolfsburg Women | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Roma Women | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Galatasaray Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 28 | -27 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Chelsea Women | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | ||
| 2 | Real Madrid Women | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Twente Women | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Celtic Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Arsenal Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Bayern München Women | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 13 | ||
| 3 | Juventus Women | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Valerenga Women | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Barcelona Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Manchester City Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 15 | ||
| 3 | Hammarby | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 6 | ||
| 4 | St. Pölten Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 20 | -16 | 0 | ||
| 1 | OL Lyonnes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 18 | ||
| 2 | Chelsea Women | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | ||
| 3 | Barcelona Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 15 | ||
| 4 | Arsenal Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Manchester City Women | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Bayern München Women | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 13 | ||
| 7 | Real Madrid Women | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Wolfsburg Women | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 9 | ||
| 9 | Roma Women | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 10 | Juventus Women | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | ||
| 11 | Twente Women | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 6 | ||
| 12 | Hammarby | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 6 | ||
| 13 | Valerenga Women | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | ||
| 14 | Celtic Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 | ||
| 15 | St. Pölten Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 20 | -16 | 0 | ||
| 16 | Galatasaray Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 28 | -27 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
8.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.25
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 04/09/2024, 11:45Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueAnderlecht Women4 - 1Red Star Women04/09/2024, 11:45Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueAnderlecht Women
4 - 1
Red Star Women - 07/09/2024, 15:15Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueAnderlecht Women5 - 0Birkirkara Women07/09/2024, 15:15Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueAnderlecht Women
5 - 0
Birkirkara Women - 18/09/2024, 13:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueAnderlecht Women1 - 2Valerenga Women18/09/2024, 13:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueAnderlecht Women
1 - 2
Valerenga Women - 25/09/2024, 12:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueValerenga Women3 - 0Anderlecht Women25/09/2024, 12:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueValerenga Women
3 - 0
Anderlecht Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valur Women | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Linköping | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Barcelona Women | 11 | 44 | 4.00 | 5.80 | 2.50 |
| 4 | KuPS Women | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 5 | Wolfsburg Women | 10 | 30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| 6 | Breidablik Women | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| 7 | Eintracht Women | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Twente Women | 10 | 29 | 2.90 | 3.67 | 1.75 |
| 9 | OL Lyonnes | 10 | 28 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Paris Women | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Roma Women | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 3.75 |
| 12 | Real Madrid Women | 10 | 27 | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
| 13 | Gintra Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Anderlecht Women | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.33 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Apollon Ladies | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Atletico Madrid Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Farul Constanța Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 18 | Arsenal Women | 15 | 37 | 2.47 | 2.67 | 2.17 |
| 19 | Chelsea Women | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 3.20 | 1.60 |
| 20 | Bayern München Women | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 21 | Benfica Women | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Manchester City Women | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| 23 | Ajax Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Dinamo Minsk Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 25 | Red Star Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 26 | St. Pölten Women | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.17 | 1.25 |
| 27 | Vorskla Poltava | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Glentoran Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 29 | BIIK Kazygurt Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Nordsjælland Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 31 | SFK 2000 Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Vllaznia Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Slavia Praha Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 34 | Sparta Praha Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Servette Chênois Women | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Sporting Women | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 37 | Peamount United Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 38 | Racing Union Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Mura Women | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 40 | Galatasaray Women | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 0.75 | 1.83 |
| 41 | Osijek | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Valerenga Women | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 0.75 |
| 43 | Juventus Women | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 44 | Brøndby Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | PSG Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Hammarby | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 47 | Trondheims-Ørn | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 48 | Birkirkara Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 49 | PAOK Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Ferencváros Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | Lanchkhuti Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 52 | Spartak Myjava Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 53 | Kolos Kovalivka Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 54 | Ljuboten Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Celtic Women | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 56 | Flora Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 57 | Minsk Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Breznica Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Fiorentina Women | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 60 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Häcken Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Pogoń Szczecin | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 63 | Neftçi Bakı | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 64 | Mitrovica Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | NSA Sofia Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Anenii Noi | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | KÍ Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | Cardiff Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Rangers Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | SFK Rīga Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | First Vienna Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Pyunik Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Ştefania Iuliana VătafuMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
2
- 2Amelie DelabreForward - France
Assists: 0
2
- 3Luna VanzeirForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
2
- 4Laura DelooseDefender - Belgium
Assists: 0
1
- 5Maxime BenninkForward - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
- 6Laurie TeinturierMidfielder - France
Assists: 0
1
- 7Marie MinnaertMidfielder - Belgium
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aude Waldbillig Belgium | 17 | 4 | 1 |
| — | Hillary Cynthia Damman France | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Laura Deloose Belgium | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Senna Koeleman Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tinne De Caigny Belgium | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tinne Broeckaert Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Fran Meersman Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Laura De Neve Belgium | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ştefania Iuliana Vătafu Romania | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Nikki IJzerman Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Fanny Félicie Rossi France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Ľudmila Maťavková Slovakia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Laurie Teinturier France | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Marie Minnaert Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Rose Adewusi Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Maxime Bennink Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Luna Vanzeir Belgium | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Silke Vanwynsberghe Belgium | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sarah Wijnants Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Amelie Delabre France | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Anderlecht Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Anderlecht Women's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition Anderlecht Women play in.
Anderlecht Women: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.rsca.be
🗞️ Also known as: Anderlecht Women
Anderlecht Women Standings This Season (2024/25)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Anderlecht Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Anderlecht Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25
Matches played: 4
Record: 2W-0D-2L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
Anderlecht Women Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)
Goals scored: 10 (2.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 14th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 29th
Anderlecht Women are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in UEFA Women's Champions League.
Each of Anderlecht Women's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Anderlecht Women's last 5 matches produced 4+ goals.
Anderlecht Women have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Anderlecht Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Ştefania Iuliana Vătafu
- Nikki IJzerman
- Fanny Félicie Rossi
- Ľudmila Maťavková
- Laurie Teinturier
- Marie Minnaert
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Anderlecht Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Anderlecht Women's most recent match was Valerenga Women 3 vs 0 Anderlecht Women, played on 25/09/2024. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Valerenga Women vs Anderlecht Women on 25/09/2024.
Where to Watch Anderlecht Women Live
Every Anderlecht Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Anderlecht Women Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 25/09/2024, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Valerenga Women vs Anderlecht Women.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Anderlecht Women
Which competitions are Anderlecht Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Anderlecht Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.
How many goals have Anderlecht Women scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Anderlecht Women have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Anderlecht Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Anderlecht Women have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.