ASA Tel Aviv Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
1.00
PPG
8
Goals For
5
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 0% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.67
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.67
Corners
Per Match
11.33
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.67
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 07/08/2019, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueASA Tel Aviv Women1 - 4Breidablik Women07/08/2019, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueASA Tel Aviv Women
1 - 4
Breidablik Women - 10/08/2019, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSFK 2000 Women1 - 0ASA Tel Aviv Women10/08/2019, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSFK 2000 Women
1 - 0
ASA Tel Aviv Women - 13/08/2019, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueDragon 2014 Women0 - 7ASA Tel Aviv Women13/08/2019, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueDragon 2014 Women
0 - 7
ASA Tel Aviv Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apollon Ladies | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| 2 | Spartak Subotica Women | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | 7.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | OL Lyonnes | 7 | 33 | 4.71 | 5.33 | 4.25 |
| 4 | Wolfsburg Women | 7 | 33 | 4.71 | 3.25 | 6.67 |
| 5 | Górnik Łęczna Women | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 6.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Arsenal Women | 5 | 20 | 4.00 | 3.67 | 4.50 |
| 7 | Split Women | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 8 | Wexford Youths Women | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| 9 | Breidablik Women | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 4.25 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Manchester City Women | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 4.00 |
| 11 | PK-35 Vantaa Women | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 12 | Minsk Women | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| 13 | Zhytlobud-1 Women | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 14 | PSG Women | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 4.33 |
| 15 | ASA Tel Aviv Women | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| 16 | BIIK Kazygurt Women | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.25 | 1.67 |
| 17 | Twente Women | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 18 | Anderlecht Women | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Lillestrøm Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 21 | SFK 2000 Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Breznica Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 23 | Ferencváros Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 24 | Sporting Braga Women | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 25 | Bayern München Women | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| 26 | NSA Sofia Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| 27 | Beşiktaş Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 28 | Sturm Graz Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 30 | Hibernian Women | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 31 | Pomurje Women | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Linfield Ladies | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 33 | Flora Women | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 34 | Brøndby Women | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 35 | Göteborg Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Mitrovica Women | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 37 | Gintra Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 38 | Vllaznia Women | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| 39 | Fortuna Hjørring | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 40 | Slovan Bratislava Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 41 | Birkirkara Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | PAOK Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Piteå Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 44 | Nike Women | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Rīgas FS Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | EBS / Skála Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Dragon 2014 Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Anenii Noi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Alashkert Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Shira ElinavForward - Israel
Assists: 0
3
- 2Mor EfraimDefender - Israel
Assists: 0
1
- 3Shahar NakavMidfielder - Israel
Assists: 0
1
- 4Vered CohenMidfielder - Israel
Assists: 0
1
- 5Nkem EzurikeForward - Canada
Assists: 0
1
- 6Rakefet SeidenMidfielder - Israel
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Amit Cohen Israel | 22 | 3 | 1 |
| — | Lama Ghanama Israel | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Shay Sade Israel | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mor Efraim Israel | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Shahar Nakav Israel | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Noam Achtel Israel | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Lia Gal Barkai Israel | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Meytal Sharabi Israel | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Vered Cohen Israel | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Opal Sofer Israel | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Hadas Morin Israel | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rakefet Seiden Israel | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Shirli Ohana Israel | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nkem Ezurike Canada | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | Shira Elinav Israel | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
ASA Tel Aviv Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check ASA Tel Aviv Women's standings for the 2019/20 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition ASA Tel Aviv Women play in.
ASA Tel Aviv Women: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.sports-center.co.il/?CategoryID=516
🗞️ Also known as: ASA Tel Aviv Women
ASA Tel Aviv Women Standings This Season (2019/20)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition ASA Tel Aviv Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see ASA Tel Aviv Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2019/20
Matches played: 3
Record: 1W-0D-2L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
ASA Tel Aviv Women Team Stats & Trends (2019/20)
Goals scored: 8 (2.67 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (1.67 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 21th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 21th
ASA Tel Aviv Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
ASA Tel Aviv Women: Latest Result & Next Match
ASA Tel Aviv Women's most recent match was Dragon 2014 Women 0 vs 7 ASA Tel Aviv Women, played on 13/08/2019. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Dragon 2014 Women vs ASA Tel Aviv Women on 13/08/2019.
Where to Watch ASA Tel Aviv Women Live
Every ASA Tel Aviv Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
ASA Tel Aviv Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About ASA Tel Aviv Women
Which competitions are ASA Tel Aviv Women playing in during 2026?
This season, ASA Tel Aviv Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.