Bettembourg Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
13
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
4.33
Corners
Per Match
6.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 22/08/2017, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePAOK Women8 - 0Bettembourg Women22/08/2017, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeaguePAOK Women
8 - 0
Bettembourg Women - 25/08/2017, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSFK 2000 Women3 - 0Bettembourg Women25/08/2017, 05:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSFK 2000 Women
3 - 0
Bettembourg Women - 28/08/2017, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueBettembourg Women0 - 2Vllaznia Women28/08/2017, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueBettembourg Women
0 - 2
Vllaznia Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spartak Subotica Women | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 0.00 |
| 2 | OL Lyonnes | 9 | 38 | 4.22 | 5.25 | 3.40 |
| 3 | Stjarnan Women | 7 | 27 | 3.86 | 5.50 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Wolfsburg Women | 9 | 34 | 3.78 | 4.60 | 2.75 |
| 5 | Minsk Women | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Standard Liège Women | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Zhytlobud-2 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| 8 | Apollon Ladies | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Sturm Graz Women | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Barcelona Women | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 3.67 |
| 11 | Manchester City Women | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 3.25 |
| 12 | Ajax Women | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 3.33 | 1.00 |
| 13 | PAOK Women | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 3.67 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Hibernian Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Sporting Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 16 | Gintra Women | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 2.75 | 1.67 |
| 17 | Sparta Praha Women | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 18 | Montpellier Women | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Avaldsnes Women | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| 20 | Glasgow City Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | Linköping | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Zürich Women | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 0.50 |
| 23 | Slavia Praha Women | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 24 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat Women | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 25 | Chelsea Women | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 26 | BIIK Kazygurt Women | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| 27 | Rosengard Women | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 28 | Fiorentina Women | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 29 | Medyk Konin Women | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 30 | Bayern München Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Lillestrøm Women | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | SFK 2000 Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Breznica Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 34 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 35 | Vllaznia Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 36 | Atletico Madrid Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 37 | ACF Brescia Women | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Pärnu Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 39 | Linfield Ladies | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 40 | PK-35 Vantaa Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | NSA Sofia Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 42 | Olimpija Ljubljana Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Brøndby Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Fortuna Hjørring | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Zvezda Perm Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Rīgas FS Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Birkirkara Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Bettembourg Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | St. Pölten Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Catherine Marquerite Keipes Luxembourg | 36 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Andreia Oliveira Freitas Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Kim Nilles Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Cathie David Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nancy Serrano Ferreira Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Kimberley Dos Santos Luxembourg | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Nathalie Monika Kettenhofen Germany | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kim Simone Ney Luxembourg | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Joana Simoes Pereira Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Luana Tosti Luxembourg | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Carolina Rodrigues Carvalho Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Marie-Amélie Albrand Luxembourg | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Marta Silva Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Amenis Correia Luxembourg | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Maika Rocha Luxembourg | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Raquel Miranda Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Karen Marin Luxembourg | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Anouchka Besch Luxembourg | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Melissa Teixeira Muacho Luxembourg | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Bettembourg Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Bettembourg Women's standings for the 2017/18 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition Bettembourg Women play in.
Bettembourg Women: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Bettembourg Women
Bettembourg Women Standings This Season (2017/18)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Bettembourg Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Bettembourg Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2017/18
Matches played: 3
Record: 0W-0D-3L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
Bettembourg Women Team Stats & Trends (2017/18)
Goals scored: 0 (0 per game)
Goals conceded: 13 (4.33 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 0
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 48th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 43th
Bettembourg Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Kim May Maren Nilles
- Cathie Sofie Martins David
- Nancy Serrano Ferreira
- Kimberley Dos Santos
- Nathalie Monika Kettenhofen
- Kim Simone Ney
- Joana Simoes Pereira
- Luana Tosti
- Carolina Rodrigues Carvalho
Midfielders:
- Marie-Amélie Albrand
- Marta Joana Pires Da Silva
- Amenis Correia
- Maika Da Graca Rocha
- Katarina Darrosa Jankovic
- Raquel Maria De Oliveira Miranda
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Bettembourg Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Bettembourg Women's most recent match was Bettembourg Women 2 vs 7 Split Women, played on 13/08/2019. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Bettembourg Women vs Split Women on 13/08/2019.
Where to Watch Bettembourg Women Live
Every Bettembourg Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Bettembourg Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bettembourg Women
Which competitions are Bettembourg Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Bettembourg Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.