Górnik Łęczna Women Corners Per Game
4
Matches
1.50
PPG
7
Goals For
10
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brøndby Women | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.67 |
| 2 | Linfield Ladies | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 3 | Valerenga Women | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 13.00 |
| 4 | Gintra Women | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.00 |
| 5 | Slovan Bratislava Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 6 | Rīgas FS Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 7 | Flora Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 8 | Górnik Łęczna Women | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 13.00 |
| 9 | Apollon Ladies | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.50 |
| 10 | Birkirkara Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 11 | Breznica Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 12 | Split Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 13 | Anenii Noi | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 18.00 |
| 14 | Glasgow City Women | 4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 10.25 |
| 15 | Peamount United Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 16 | KÍ Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 17 | Swansea Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 17.00 |
| 18 | ALG Spor Women | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 19 | Kamenica Sasa Women | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 20 | CSKA Moskva Women | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 21 | Racing Union Women | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 22 | Fortuna Hjørring | 4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 23 | Spartak Subotica Women | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 10.75 |
| 24 | OL Lyonnes | 6 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 12.00 |
| 25 | Wolfsburg Women | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 9.17 |
| 26 | St. Pölten Women | 6 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 27 | PSG Women | 8 | 63% | 63% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 10.43 |
| 28 | Bayern München Women | 8 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 8.72 |
| 29 | Göteborg Women | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 30 | Valur Women | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 31 | Lillestrøm Women | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 9.67 |
| 32 | Anderlecht Women | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 33 | NSA Sofia Women | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 34 | Minsk Women | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.33 |
| 35 | Pomurje Women | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 36 | Ferencváros Women | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 37 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 38 | Vllaznia Women | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 39 | Benfica Women | 4 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.25 |
| 40 | Rosengard Women | 6 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8.20 |
| 41 | Lanchkhuti Women | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.50 |
| 42 | HJK Women | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 43 | Mitrovica Women | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 44 | SFK 2000 Women | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 45 | PAOK Women | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 46 | Alashkert Women | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 47 | Zhytlobud-2 | 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 48 | Ironi Ramat HaSharon Women | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 49 | Okzhetpes Women | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Corner Statistics for Górnik Łęczna Women: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Górnik Łęczna Women across the 2020/21 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Górnik Łęczna Women Corner Averages (UWCL)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Górnik Łęczna Women provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Górnik Łęczna Women, based on the most up-to-date data from the UEFA Women's Champions League:
Matches involving Górnik Łęczna Women average 13 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
100% of matches featuring Górnik Łęczna Women in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Górnik Łęczna Women records 3.75 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 25% of games, Górnik Łęczna Women registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Górnik Łęczna Women concedes an average of 9.25 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Górnik Łęczna Women in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Górnik Łęczna Women, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Górnik Łęczna Women?
According to the data, Górnik Łęczna Women averages 3.75 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Górnik Łęczna Women matches?
In the UEFA Women's Champions League, matches involving Górnik Łęczna Women average 13 total corners per game.