St. Pölten Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.75
PPG
7
Goals For
7
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.75
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.75
Corners
Per Match
8.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.25
xG
Per Match
0.98
- 05/08/2026, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSt. Pölten Women4 - 3YB Frauen05/08/2026, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSt. Pölten Women
4 - 3
YB Frauen - 08/08/2026, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSt. Pölten Women2 - 0Sporting Women08/08/2026, 12:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSt. Pölten Women
2 - 0
Sporting Women - 26/08/2026, 14:45Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSt. Pölten Women0 - 3Juventus Women26/08/2026, 14:45Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueSt. Pölten Women
0 - 3
Juventus Women - 02/09/2026, 14:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueJuventus Women1 - 1St. Pölten Women02/09/2026, 14:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueJuventus Women
1 - 1
St. Pölten Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona Women | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| 2 | OL Lyonnes | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 3.00 | 8.00 |
| 3 | Mitrovica Women | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Spartak Myjava Women | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Czarni Sosnowiec Women | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 4.00 | 2.75 |
| 6 | SFK 2000 Women | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Eintracht Women | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Torreense W | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | PAOK Women | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 10 | PSG Women | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Servette Chênois Women | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 12 | Hammarby | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Glentoran Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Gintra Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Apollon Ladies | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 16 | Sporting Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Athlone Town Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Brann Women | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.33 | 0.00 |
| 19 | Mgarr United W | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 20 | Wrexham Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 21 | Riga Women | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Juventus Women | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 1.75 | 3.33 |
| 23 | Bayern München Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 24 | Austria Wien Women | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 2.80 | 0.50 |
| 25 | Breidablik Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | Arsenal Women | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 27 | YB Frauen | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 28 | KÍ Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Hajduk Split | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 30 | Metalist Kharkiv Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Pyunik Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | Køge Women | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.40 | 0.50 |
| 33 | Chelsea Women | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 0.50 |
| 34 | PSV Women | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 35 | St. Pölten Women | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | OH Leuven Women | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.75 | 1.67 |
| 37 | Paris Women | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 38 | Real Madrid Women | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 39 | Wolfsburg Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | HJK Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 41 | Ferencváros Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Nike Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Sparta Praha Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Hearts Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 45 | Rangers Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 46 | Fenerbahçe W | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 47 | Farul Constanța Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 48 | Ludogorets W | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 49 | SeaSters W | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 50 | Manchester City Women | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 51 | Ajax Women | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Valerenga Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Vllaznia Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Slavia Praha Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Real Sociedad Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 56 | Inter Milan Women | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 57 | Dinamo Minsk Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 58 | Apolonia W | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Hapoel Jerusalem W | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | TSC Bačka Topola W | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Benfica Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 62 | Brøndby Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 63 | Racing Union Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Malmö FF W | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 65 | Mura Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Aktobe Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 67 | Zimbru W | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 68 | Häcken Women | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 69 | Flora Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Dragon 2014 Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Roma Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Omonia Nicosia W | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Budućnost Podgorica Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Neftçi Bakı | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Alma AagaardForward - Denmark
Assists: 0
2
- 2Fanni VágóForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
2
- 3Victoria LainoMidfielder - Switzerland
Assists: 0
1
- 4Magdalena RukavinaMidfielder - Austria
Assists: 0
1
- 5Julia TabottaDefender - Austria
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Carina Schlüter Germany | 29 | 4 | 1 |
| — | Linna Hermsmeier Germany | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Josefine Osigus Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Leonarda Balog Croatia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Diana Lemešová Slovakia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | Lisa Ebert Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 21 | Izabela Križaj Slovenia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Jennifer Klein Austria | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Tea Vračević Croatia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Annalena Wucher Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Julia Tabotta Austria | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Ľudmila Maťavková Slovakia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sara Makovec Slovenia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Magdalena Rukavina Austria | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | Fanni Nagy Hungary | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Victoria Laino Switzerland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Lara Vadász Hungary | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Alma Aagaard Denmark | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 | Fanni Vágó Hungary | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Isabel Aistleitner Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Amelie Woelki Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. Pölten Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check St. Pölten Women's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition St. Pölten Women play in.
St. Pölten Women: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: NV Arena
💻 Official site: http://www.fsk-stpoelten.at/
🗞️ Also known as: St. Pölten Women
St. Pölten Women Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition St. Pölten Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see St. Pölten Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2026/27
Matches played: 4
Record: 2W-1D-1L
Points per game: 1.75
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
St. Pölten Women Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (1.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (1.75 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 16th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 40th
Each of St. Pölten Women's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
St. Pölten Women are winless in their last 5 matches.
Each of St. Pölten Women's last 8 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of St. Pölten Women's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
St. Pölten Women have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
St. Pölten Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Leonarda Balog
- Diana Lemešová
- Lisa Ebert
- Izabela Križaj
- Jennifer Klein
- Tea Vračević
- Annalena Wucher
- Julia Tabotta
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
St. Pölten Women: Latest Result & Next Match
St. Pölten Women's most recent match was Juventus Women 1 vs 1 St. Pölten Women, played on 02/09/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Juventus Women vs St. Pölten Women on 02/09/2026.
Where to Watch St. Pölten Women Live
Every St. Pölten Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Juventus Women vs St. Pölten Women.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
St. Pölten Women Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 02/09/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Juventus Women vs St. Pölten Women.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About St. Pölten Women
What is St. Pölten Women's home stadium?
St. Pölten Women play their home matches at NV Arena.
Which competitions are St. Pölten Women playing in during 2026?
This season, St. Pölten Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.
How many goals have St. Pölten Women scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, St. Pölten Women have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have St. Pölten Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, St. Pölten Women have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.