Valur Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
0.00
PPG
2
Goals For
7
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
3.50
Corners
Per Match
10.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nordsjælland Women | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 2 | Twente Women | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 3 | Rosengard Women | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Ferencváros Women | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 5 | Roma Women | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Vorskla Poltava | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 7 | SFK 2000 Women | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Swieqi United Women | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 9 | Hammarby | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Valerenga Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| 11 | Manchester United Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 12 | OH Leuven Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 13 | Sparta Praha Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Inter Milan Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 15 | NSÍ Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 16 | Athlone Town Women | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 17 | Austria Wien Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 18 | Farul Constanța Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 19 | Riga Women | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 20 | ABB Fomget | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| 21 | Cliftonville Ladies | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Hibernian Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 23 | Vllaznia Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Racing Union Women | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 |
| 25 | Spartak Myjava Women | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26 | Ljuboten Women | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | AEK Athens Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Metalist Kharkiv Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 29 | Fortuna Hjørring | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Breidablik Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Sporting Braga Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 32 | Brann Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Mura Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Budućnost Podgorica Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 35 | Katowice Women | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 36 | Valur Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | BIIK Kazygurt Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | PSV Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 39 | HJK Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 40 | Mitrovica Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | Gintra Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Apollon Ladies | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Slavia Praha Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Dinamo Minsk Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Lanchkhuti Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Aktobe Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 48 | Flora Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 49 | YB Frauen | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 50 | Pyunik Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 51 | Paris Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 52 | NSA Sofia Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Minsk Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Anenii Noi | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | St. Pölten Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Glasgow City Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Atletico Madrid Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Sporting Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Cardiff Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 60 | Eintracht Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 61 | Agram Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Real Madrid Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Red Star Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | Häcken Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Neftçi Bakı | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Jordyn RhodesForward - USA
Assists: 0
1
- 2Fanndís FriðriksdóttirMidfielder - Iceland
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Tinna Brá Magnúsdóttir Iceland | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Esther Júlía Gustavsdóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Elísa Vidarsdóttir Iceland | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Lillý Rut Hlynsdóttir Iceland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sóleyja Edda Ingadóttir Iceland | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Málfrídur Anna Eiríksdóttir Iceland | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kolbrá Una Kristinsdóttir Iceland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Anna Rakel Pétursdóttir Iceland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Berglind Ros Agustsdottir Iceland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| — | Kolbrá Una Kristinsdóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Fanndís Friðriksdóttir Iceland | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Arnfríður Auður Arnarsdóttir Iceland | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nadia Atladóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ragnheiður Þórunn Jónsdóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nadia Atladóttir Iceland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Bryndís Eiríksdóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bryndís Eiríksdóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Arnfríður Auður Arnarsdóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Esther Júlía Gustavsdóttir Iceland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sóley Edda Ingadóttir Iceland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ragnheiður Þórunn Jónsdóttir Iceland | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| — | Jasmín Erla Ingadóttir Iceland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Helena Ósk Hálfdánardóttir Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Valur Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Valur Women's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition Valur Women play in.
Valur Women: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Hlíðarendi Stadium
💻 Official site: http://www.valur.is
🗞️ Also known as: Valur Women
Valur Women Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Valur Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Valur Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/26
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-0D-2L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
Valur Women Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 2 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (3.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 25th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 45th
Each of Valur Women's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Valur Women are winless in their last 4 matches.
Valur Women are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in UEFA Women's Champions League.
Each of Valur Women's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Valur Women have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Valur Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Elísa Vidarsdóttir
- Natasha Anasi
- Lillý Rut Hlynsdóttir
- Sóleyja Edda Ingadóttir
- Málfrídur Anna Eiríksdóttir
- Kolbrá Una Kristinsdóttir
- Anna Rakel Pétursdóttir
- Berglind Ros Agustsdottir
Midfielders:
- Jordyn Rhodes
- Kolbrá Una Kristinsdóttir
- Fanndís Friðriksdóttir
- Arnfríður Auður Arnarsdóttir
- Nadia Atladóttir
- Ragnheiður Þórunn Jónsdóttir
- Nadia Atladóttir
- Gudrun Elísabet Björgvinsdóttir
- Bryndís Eiríksdóttir
- Bryndís Eiríksdóttir
- Gudrun Elísabet Björgvinsdóttir
- Arnfríður Auður Arnarsdóttir
- Esther Júlía Gustavsdóttir
- Sóley Edda Ingadóttir
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Valur Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Valur Women's most recent match was Valur Women 1 vs 4 Inter Milan Women, played on 30/08/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Valur Women vs Inter Milan Women on 30/08/2025.
Where to Watch Valur Women Live
Every Valur Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Valur Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Valur Women
What is Valur Women's home stadium?
Valur Women play their home matches at Hlíðarendi Stadium.
Which competitions are Valur Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Valur Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League, UEFA Women's Champions League.
How many goals have Valur Women scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Valur Women have scored 2 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Valur Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Valur Women have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.