USSA Vertou Corners Per Game
2
Matches
2.00
PPG
3
Goals For
0
Goals Against
—
Coupe de France Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 2 | Lyon | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 3 | Saint-Étienne | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 4 | Montpellier | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 5 | Lille | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 6 | Olympique de Marseille | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.50 |
| 7 | Nice | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 12.33 |
| 8 | Lens | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 9 | Ajaccio | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 10 | Auxerre | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 17.00 |
| 11 | Laval | 4 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 11.25 |
| 12 | Paris | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 13 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 3 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.34 |
| 14 | Colomiers US | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 15 | Fleury 91 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 17 | Vitré | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 18 | Rouen | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 11.25 |
| 20 | Haguenau | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.34 |
| 21 | Dunkerque | 7 | 71% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 12.67 |
| 22 | PSG | 6 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 9.16 |
| 23 | Strasbourg | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 9.34 |
| 24 | Amiens | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 12.50 |
| 25 | Boulogne | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 26 | Le Mans | 5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 27 | Cannes | 7 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 11.75 |
| 28 | Nantes | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 29 | Angers | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 11.33 |
| 30 | Reims | 6 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 31 | Valenciennes | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 32 | Sochaux | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 33 | Orléans | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 34 | Brest | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.75 |
| 35 | Les Herbiers | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 36 | Concarneau | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 37 | Pau | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 16.00 |
| 38 | Colmar | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 39 | Istres | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 40 | Stade Briochin | 6 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 8.60 |
| 41 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 13.00 |
| 42 | Saint-Malo | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 43 | Beauvais | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 44 | Thaon | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 45 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 46 | Guingamp | 6 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 9.20 |
| 47 | Metz | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 48 | Toulouse | 3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.66 |
| 49 | Dijon | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 50 | Clermont | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 51 | Tours | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 52 | Chasselay MDA | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.50 |
| 53 | Martigues | 3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 54 | Drancy JA | 3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 55 | Hauts Lyonnais | 3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 56 | Bastia | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 57 | Lorient | 4 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 58 | Annecy | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 59 | Troyes | 5 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.33 |
| 60 | Caen | 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
| 61 | Bordeaux | 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 62 | Rennes | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
| 63 | Nancy | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 64 | Niort | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 65 | Red Star | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.50 |
| 66 | Le Havre | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 67 | Arles-Avignon | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 68 | Rodez | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 69 | Avranches | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 70 | Épinal | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 71 | Vannes | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 72 | Raon l'Etape | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 73 | Arras | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 74 | Vendée Fontenay Foot | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 75 | Jura Sud Foot | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 76 | Romorantin | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 77 | Aviron Bayonnais | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 78 | Aubervilliers | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 79 | Sarre Union | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 80 | Vesoul | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 81 | Olympique d'Alès | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 82 | Grandvillars | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 83 | Bressuire | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 84 | Saumur | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 85 | Gueugnon | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 86 | Cluses-Scionzier | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 87 | Canet Roussillon | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 88 | Saint-Lô Manche | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 89 | Feytiat | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 90 | Houilles | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 |
| 91 | Porto Portugais Amiens | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 92 | Etoile Matoury | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 93 | Chantilly | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 94 | Anduzien | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 95 | Biesheim | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 96 | Chaumont | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 97 | Les Ulis | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 98 | Mérignac-Arlac | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 99 | Lucciana | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 100 | Angoulême | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Corner Statistics for USSA Vertou: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for USSA Vertou across the 2024/25 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
USSA Vertou Corner Averages (French Cup)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for USSA Vertou provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for USSA Vertou, based on the most up-to-date data from the Coupe de France:
Matches involving USSA Vertou average 0 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
0% of matches featuring USSA Vertou in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, USSA Vertou records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, USSA Vertou registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, USSA Vertou concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for USSA Vertou in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for USSA Vertou, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for USSA Vertou?
According to the data, USSA Vertou averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in USSA Vertou matches?
In the Coupe de France, matches involving USSA Vertou average 0 total corners per game.