Angoulême Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
2.50
PPG
13
Goals For
5
Goals Against
1
National 2 Group B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angoulême | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 20 | |
| 2 | Avranches | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 17 | |
| 3 | Aviron Bayonnais | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | |
| 4 | Lorient II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | |
| 5 | Saint-Malo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 6 | Tarbes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 7 | Dinan Léhon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | |
| 8 | Granville | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
| 9 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Stade Briochin | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 11 | Le Poiré sur Vie | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | Les Herbiers | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | Saumur | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | |
| 14 | GSI Pontivy | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | |
| 15 | Chateaubriant Voltigeurs | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | |
| 16 | Chauray | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.63
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.63
Corners
Per Match
1.63
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.55
Angoulême
v.s
05/11/2026 13:30
National 2 Group B
Saint-Malo
- 1Standings5
- 1.63Goals Scored1.25
- 0.63Goals Conceded0.88
- 50%% BTTS50%
- 0.55xG1.13
- 0.08xGA0.64
- 03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BGSI Pontivy0 - 1Angoulême03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BGSI Pontivy
0 - 1
Angoulême - 17/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BAngoulême2 - 1Le Poiré sur Vie17/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group BAngoulême
2 - 1
Le Poiré sur Vie - 30/10/2026, 14:00France National 2 Group BStade Briochin0 - 1Angoulême30/10/2026, 14:00France National 2 Group BStade Briochin
0 - 1
Angoulême - 05/11/2026, 13:30France National 2 Group BAngoulêmev.sSaint-Malo05/11/2026, 13:30France National 2 Group BAngoulême
v.s
Saint-Malo - 20/11/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group BGranvillev.sAngoulême20/11/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group BGranville
v.s
Angoulême
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avranches | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Lorient II | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Angoulême | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Aviron Bayonnais | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Le Poiré sur Vie | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Granville | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Saint-Malo | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 8 | Stade Briochin | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.80 | 1.67 |
| 9 | GSI Pontivy | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Dinan Léhon | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 0.60 |
| 12 | Les Herbiers | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Saumur | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 14 | Tarbes | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| 15 | Chateaubriant Voltigeurs | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Chauray | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
Angoulême Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Angoulême's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National 2 Group B and every other competition Angoulême play in.
Angoulême: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Camille-Lebon
💻 Official site: http://angouleme-charente-fc.footeo.com
🗞️ Also known as: Angoulême
Angoulême Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Angoulême play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Angoulême corner stats.
Performance in National 2 Group B 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 6W-2D-0L
Points per game: 2.5
📊 Current position: 1st in National 2 Group B
Angoulême Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.63 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.63 per game)
Scored first: 38% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 75%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in National 2 Group B: 3rd
Defense rank in National 2 Group B: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 0.55
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.08
Each of Angoulême's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Angoulême are winless in their last 5 matches.
Angoulême are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in National 2 Group B.
Angoulême have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Angoulême: Latest Result & Next Match
Angoulême's most recent match was Stade Briochin 0 vs 1 Angoulême, played on 30/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Angoulême vs Saint-Malo on 05/11/2026.
Where to Watch Angoulême Live
Every Angoulême match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Angoulême Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Angoulême
What is Angoulême's home stadium?
Angoulême play their home matches at Stade Camille-Lebon.
Which competitions are Angoulême playing in during 2026?
This season, Angoulême are competing in: National 2 Group B.
How many goals have Angoulême scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, Angoulême have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Angoulême conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, Angoulême have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.