Penya Independent Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
1.71
PPG
59
Goals For
31
Goals Against
5
Tercera Group 11 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Poblense | 34 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 72 | |
| 2 | CE Constància | 34 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 56 | 30 | +26 | 67 | |
| 3 | SD Formentera | 34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 68 | 34 | +34 | 66 | |
| 4 | Porreres | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 51 | 32 | +19 | 62 | |
| 5 | Penya Independent | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 58 | |
| 6 | Platges Calvià | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 54 | |
| 7 | CE Manacor | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 54 | 35 | +19 | 51 | |
| 8 | Binissalem | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 47 | |
| 9 | Alcúdia | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 50 | 53 | -3 | 47 | |
| 10 | Llosetense | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 47 | 45 | +2 | 44 | |
| 11 | Santanyí | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 44 | |
| 12 | Felanitx | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 40 | |
| 13 | Mercadal | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 38 | |
| 14 | Collerense | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 39 | 46 | -7 | 37 | |
| 15 | Portmany | 34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 41 | 51 | -10 | 35 | |
| 16 | PE Sant Jordi | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 51 | -21 | 31 | |
| 17 | Campos | 34 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 70 | -41 | 21 | |
| 18 | Migjorn | 34 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 82 | -60 | 16 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 |
| Home | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 44% | 38% | 26% |
| Home | 53% | 47% | 0% |
| Away | 35% | 29% | 53% |
Points
Per Match
1.71
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.74
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.91
Corners
Per Match
4.18
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 19/04/2025, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 11Penya Independent1 - 3SD Formentera19/04/2025, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 11Penya Independent
1 - 3
SD Formentera - 26/04/2025, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 11Felanitx0 - 0Penya Independent26/04/2025, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 11Felanitx
0 - 0
Penya Independent - 07/05/2025, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 11Penya Independent6 - 0Campos07/05/2025, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 11Penya Independent
6 - 0
Campos - 11/05/2025, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 11Santanyí1 - 0Penya Independent11/05/2025, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 11Santanyí
1 - 0
Penya Independent
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SD Formentera | 34 | 68 | 2.00 | 2.12 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Penya Independent | 34 | 59 | 1.74 | 2.71 | 0.76 |
| 3 | CE Constància | 34 | 56 | 1.65 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 4 | CE Manacor | 34 | 54 | 1.59 | 2.06 | 1.12 |
| 5 | Porreres | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.41 | 1.59 |
| 6 | Alcúdia | 34 | 50 | 1.47 | 1.59 | 1.35 |
| 7 | Platges Calvià | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 1.24 | 1.59 |
| 8 | Llosetense | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 1.76 | 1.00 |
| 9 | UD Poblense | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 1.71 | 1.06 |
| 10 | Portmany | 34 | 41 | 1.21 | 0.82 | 1.59 |
| 11 | Collerense | 34 | 39 | 1.15 | 1.24 | 1.06 |
| 12 | Santanyí | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 1.35 | 0.88 |
| 13 | Binissalem | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 1.00 | 1.06 |
| 14 | Mercadal | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 1.35 | 0.65 |
| 15 | Felanitx | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| 16 | PE Sant Jordi | 34 | 30 | 0.88 | 0.65 | 1.12 |
| 17 | Campos | 34 | 29 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 0.65 |
| 18 | Migjorn | 34 | 22 | 0.65 | 1.00 | 0.29 |
| # |
|---|
Penya Independent Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Penya Independent's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 11 and every other competition Penya Independent play in.
Penya Independent: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.penyaindependent.com/es
🗞️ Also known as: Penya Independent
Penya Independent Standings This Season (2024/25)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Penya Independent play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Penya Independent corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 11 2024/25
Matches played: 34
Record: 17W-7D-10L
Points per game: 1.71
📊 Current position: 5th in Tercera Group 11
Penya Independent Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)
Goals scored: 59 (1.74 per game)
Goals conceded: 31 (0.91 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 15 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 13
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 11: 2nd
Defense rank in Tercera Group 11: 3rd
Each of Penya Independent's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Penya Independent are winless in their last 3 matches.
Penya Independent are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Tercera Group 11.
Each of Penya Independent's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Penya Independent have scored in each of their last 11 matches.
Penya Independent: Latest Result & Next Match
Penya Independent's most recent match was Porreres 1 vs 1 Penya Independent, played on 08/06/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Porreres vs Penya Independent on 08/06/2025.
Where to Watch Penya Independent Live
Every Penya Independent match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Penya Independent Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 08/06/2025, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Porreres vs Penya Independent.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Penya Independent
Which competitions are Penya Independent playing in during 2026?
This season, Penya Independent are competing in: Tercera Group 11, Tercera Play offs.
How many goals have Penya Independent scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Penya Independent have scored 62 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Penya Independent conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Penya Independent have conceded 33 goals this season across all competitions.