SD Formentera Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.75
PPG
12
Goals For
8
Goals Against
9
Tercera Group 11 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Platges Calvià | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 21 | |
| 2 | CE Constància | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 18 | |
| 3 | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 18 | |
| 4 | CE Manacor | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 17 | |
| 5 | PE Sant Jordi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | |
| 6 | Porreres | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | |
| 7 | Santanyí | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 14 | |
| 8 | Cardassar | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | |
| 9 | SD Formentera | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 14 | |
| 10 | Llosetense | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | |
| 11 | Alcúdia | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Binissalem | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | |
| 13 | Mercadal | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | |
| 14 | Andratx | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 6 | |
| 15 | Sineu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 5 | |
| 16 | Migjorn | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 5 | |
| 17 | Arenal | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 4 | |
| 18 | Inter Ibiza | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 38% | 25% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 25% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.75
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
1.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.41
SD Formentera
v.s
08/11/2026 06:00
Tercera Group 11
Sineu
- 9Standings15
- 1.50Goals Scored0.89
- 1.00Goals Conceded2.11
- 38%% BTTS44%
- 0.41xG-0.52
- 0.55xGA0.72
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 11SD Formentera2 - 0CE Manacor11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 11SD Formentera
2 - 0
CE Manacor - 24/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 11SD Formentera1 - 4Platges Calvià24/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 11SD Formentera
1 - 4
Platges Calvià - 01/11/2026, 08:00Spain Tercera Group 11Migjorn0 - 2SD Formentera01/11/2026, 08:00Spain Tercera Group 11Migjorn
0 - 2
SD Formentera - 08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 11SD Formenterav.sSineu08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 11SD Formentera
v.s
Sineu - 14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 11CE Andratxv.sSD Formentera14/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 11CE Andratx
v.s
SD Formentera
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Platges Calvià | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 2.20 | 2.50 |
| 2 | CE Manacor | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| 3 | PE Sant Jordi | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| 4 | Cardassar | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Porreres | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 6 | CE Constància | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 7 | Alcúdia | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | SD Formentera | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 0.75 |
| 9 | Binissalem | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Andratx | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Santanyí | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Llosetense | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Migjorn | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| 15 | Mercadal | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Sineu | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.60 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Arenal | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 18 | Inter Ibiza | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
SD Formentera Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check SD Formentera's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 11 and every other competition SD Formentera play in.
SD Formentera: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Municipal
🗞️ Also known as: SD Formentera
SD Formentera Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition SD Formentera play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see SD Formentera corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 11 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 4W-2D-2L
Points per game: 1.75
📊 Current position: 9th in Tercera Group 11
SD Formentera Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (1 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 11: 8th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 11: 5th
Expected goals (xG): 0.41
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.55
Each of SD Formentera's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
SD Formentera are winless in their last 3 matches.
SD Formentera are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Tercera Group 11.
SD Formentera have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
SD Formentera: Latest Result & Next Match
SD Formentera's most recent match was Migjorn 0 vs 2 SD Formentera, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: SD Formentera vs Sineu on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch SD Formentera Live
Every SD Formentera match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
SD Formentera Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About SD Formentera
What is SD Formentera's home stadium?
SD Formentera play their home matches at Estadio Municipal.
Which competitions are SD Formentera playing in during 2026?
This season, SD Formentera are competing in: Tercera Group 11.
How many goals have SD Formentera scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, SD Formentera have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have SD Formentera conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, SD Formentera have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.