Arconatese Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.38
PPG
5
Goals For
19
Goals Against
17
Serie D Group D Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 24 | |
| 2 | Pro Patria | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 19 | |
| 3 | Castellanzese | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | |
| 4 | Lentigione | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | Pro Sesto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 15 | |
| 6 | Casatese | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | Città di Varese | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | |
| 8 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | |
| 9 | Correggese | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
| 10 | Sant'Angelo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
| 11 | Crema | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | |
| 12 | Varesina | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | |
| 13 | Solbiatese 1911 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
| 14 | Pavia | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | |
| 15 | Tropical Coriano | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
| 16 | Oltrepò | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | |
| 17 | Arconatese | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | |
| 18 | Pontedera | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 63% | 38% |
| Home | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.38
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.63
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.38
Corners
Per Match
3.63
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.00
Tropical Coriano
v.s
25/10/2026 09:30
Serie D Group D
Arconatese
- 15Standings17
- 0.57Goals Scored0.63
- 1.14Goals Conceded2.38
- 43%% BTTS63%
- 1.41xG1.00
- 1.41xGA2.11
- 04/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group DArconatese1 - 1Pro Sesto04/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group DArconatese
1 - 1
Pro Sesto - 11/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group DCastellanzese1 - 0Arconatese11/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group DCastellanzese
1 - 0
Arconatese - 18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group DArconatese1 - 5Città di Varese18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group DArconatese
1 - 5
Città di Varese - 25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group DTropical Corianov.sArconatese25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group DTropical Coriano
v.s
Arconatese - 01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DArconatesev.sPontedera01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DArconatese
v.s
Pontedera
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.40 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Pro Sesto | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Castellanzese | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Città di Varese | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| 5 | Pro Patria | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Lentigione | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Casatese | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Varesina | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Correggese | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Crema | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Sant'Angelo | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Pontedera | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Solbiatese 1911 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Pavia | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Arconatese | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Oltrepò | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| 18 | Tropical Coriano | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
Arconatese Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Arconatese's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group D and every other competition Arconatese play in.
Arconatese: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.gsarconatese.it/
🗞️ Also known as: Arconatese
Arconatese Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Arconatese play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Arconatese corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group D 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 0W-3D-5L
Points per game: 0.38
📊 Current position: 17th in Serie D Group D
Arconatese Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 5 (0.63 per game)
Goals conceded: 19 (2.38 per game)
Scored first: 25% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Serie D Group D: 15th
Defense rank in Serie D Group D: 17th
Expected goals (xG): 1
Expected goals against (xGA): 2.11
Each of Arconatese's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Arconatese are winless in their last 7 matches.
Each of Arconatese's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Arconatese have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Arconatese: Latest Result & Next Match
Arconatese's most recent match was Arconatese 1 vs 5 Città di Varese, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Tropical Coriano vs Arconatese on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Arconatese Live
Every Arconatese match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Arconatese Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Arconatese
Which competitions are Arconatese playing in during 2026?
This season, Arconatese are competing in: Serie D Group D.
How many goals have Arconatese scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Arconatese have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Arconatese conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Arconatese have conceded 19 goals this season across all competitions.