Pro Sesto Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.50
PPG
19
Goals For
9
Goals Against
6
Serie D Group D Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 27 | |
| 2 | Lentigione | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | |
| 3 | Pro Patria | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | Castellanzese | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | |
| 5 | Casatese | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
| 6 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 15 | |
| 7 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | |
| 8 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Città di Varese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | |
| 11 | Pavia | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | |
| 13 | Crema | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | Varesina | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 15 | Pontedera | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 16 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | |
| 17 | Oltrepò | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | |
| 18 | Arconatese | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 40% | 50% | 20% |
| Home | 20% | 80% | 0% |
| Away | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.90
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.90
Corners
Per Match
8.10
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.18
Pro Sesto
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group D
Correggese
- 6Standings10
- 1.90Goals Scored1.10
- 0.90Goals Conceded1.30
- 50%% BTTS70%
- 1.18xG1.43
- 1.18xGA1.22
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sestov.sCorreggese08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sesto
v.s
Correggese - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPaviav.sPro Sesto15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPavia
v.s
Pro Sesto - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sestov.sPistoiese22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sesto
v.s
Pistoiese - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCastellanzesev.sPro Sesto29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCastellanzese
v.s
Pro Sesto - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sestov.sPro Patria06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sesto
v.s
Pro Patria
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Castellanzese | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Lentigione | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Città di Varese | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Pro Patria | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Casatese | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Varesina | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Pontedera | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Crema | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| 12 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| 13 | Arconatese | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Pavia | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 18 | Oltrepò | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Pro Sesto Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Pro Sesto's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group D and every other competition Pro Sesto play in.
Pro Sesto: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadio Ernesto Breda
💻 Official site: http://www.acprosesto.it
🗞️ Also known as: Pro Sesto
Pro Sesto Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Pro Sesto play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Pro Sesto corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group D 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 4W-3D-3L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 6th in Serie D Group D
Pro Sesto Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 19 (1.9 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (0.9 per game)
Scored first: 60% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 40%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Serie D Group D: 2nd
Defense rank in Serie D Group D: 5th
Expected goals (xG): 1.18
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.18
Each of Pro Sesto's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Pro Sesto are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Serie D Group D.
Pro Sesto have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
Pro Sesto: Latest Result & Next Match
Pro Sesto's most recent match was Casatese 1 vs 0 Pro Sesto, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Pro Sesto vs Correggese on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Pro Sesto Live
Every Pro Sesto match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Pro Sesto Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pro Sesto
What is Pro Sesto's home stadium?
Pro Sesto play their home matches at Stadio Ernesto Breda.
Which competitions are Pro Sesto playing in during 2026?
This season, Pro Sesto are competing in: Serie D Group D.
How many goals have Pro Sesto scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Pro Sesto have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Pro Sesto conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Pro Sesto have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.