Pro Patria Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
2.00
PPG
14
Goals For
7
Goals Against
3
Serie D Group D Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 27 | |
| 2 | Lentigione | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | |
| 3 | Pro Patria | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | Castellanzese | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | |
| 5 | Casatese | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
| 6 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 15 | |
| 7 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | |
| 8 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Città di Varese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | |
| 11 | Pavia | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | |
| 13 | Crema | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | Varesina | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 15 | Pontedera | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 16 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | |
| 17 | Oltrepò | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | |
| 18 | Arconatese | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 40% | 40% | 30% |
| Home | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.40
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.70
Corners
Per Match
5.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
2.13
Pro Patria
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group D
Pistoiese
- 3Standings1
- 1.40Goals Scored2.40
- 0.70Goals Conceded0.50
- 40%% BTTS30%
- 2.13xG2.02
- 0.88xGA1.25
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patriav.sPistoiese08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patria
v.s
Pistoiese - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patriav.sCastellanzese15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patria
v.s
Castellanzese - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCittadella Vis Modenav.sPro Patria22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DCittadella Vis Modena
v.s
Pro Patria - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patriav.sTropical Coriano29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Patria
v.s
Tropical Coriano - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sestov.sPro Patria06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group DPro Sesto
v.s
Pro Patria
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistoiese | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Pro Sesto | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Castellanzese | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Lentigione | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Città di Varese | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Pro Patria | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Casatese | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Varesina | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 9 | Pontedera | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Correggese | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Crema | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| 12 | Solbiatese 1911 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| 13 | Arconatese | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Cittadella Vis Modena | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Pavia | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Sant'Angelo | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Tropical Coriano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 18 | Oltrepò | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Pro Patria Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Pro Patria's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group D and every other competition Pro Patria play in.
Pro Patria: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadio Carlo Speroni
🗞️ Also known as: Pro Patria
Pro Patria Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Pro Patria play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Pro Patria corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group D 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 6W-2D-2L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 3rd in Serie D Group D
Pro Patria Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.4 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (0.7 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Serie D Group D: 6th
Defense rank in Serie D Group D: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 2.13
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.88
Pro Patria are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Serie D Group D.
Pro Patria: Latest Result & Next Match
Pro Patria's most recent match was Pavia 1 vs 0 Pro Patria, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Pro Patria vs Pistoiese on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Pro Patria Live
Every Pro Patria match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Pro Patria Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pro Patria
What is Pro Patria's home stadium?
Pro Patria play their home matches at Stadio Carlo Speroni.
Which competitions are Pro Patria playing in during 2026?
This season, Pro Patria are competing in: Serie D Group D.
How many goals have Pro Patria scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Pro Patria have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Pro Patria conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Pro Patria have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.