Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.46
League: 1.94
45%
League 40%
67%
League 60%
46%
League 32%
5.97
League 5.07
7.08
League 8.5
No odds available
1.23/Match
+3%
Temperley is +3% better in terms of Form
1.19/Match
1.6/Match
+167%
Temperley is +167% better in terms of Form
0.6/Match
1.23/Match
+40%
Temperley is +40% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.88/Match
Form
1.92/Match
+149%
Temperley is +149% better in terms of Form
0.77/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+100%
Temperley is +100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1.69/Match
+99%
Temperley is +99% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.85/Match
Temperley
50%
5
Wins
5
Draw
2
Wins
Almagro
33%
33%
4/12 Matches
83%
10/12 Matches
67%
8/12 Matches
25%
3/12 Matches
Temperley
83%
4
Wins
2
Draw
0
Wins
Almagro
17%
83%
5/6 Matches
83%
5/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
0%
0/6 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportivo Morón
|
14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 36 | 2.57 | |
| 2 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 33 | 2.36 | |
| 3 |
Colegiales
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 2.21 | |
| 4 |
Almirante Brown
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 5 |
Godoy Cruz
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 6 |
Midland
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 7 |
Atlético de Rafaela
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 8 |
Tristán Suárez
|
14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 2.07 | |
| 9 |
Colón
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Racing de Cordoba
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 2.00 | |
| 11 |
Temperley
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 27 | 2.08 | |
| 12 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 13 |
Atlanta
|
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 14 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 16 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 1.92 | |
| 17 |
Quilmes
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 18 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 19 |
All Boys
|
14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 20 |
Agropecuario
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 21 |
Almagro
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 22 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 23 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 24 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 25 |
Atlético Mitre
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 26 |
Los Andes
|
14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 27 |
Chaco For Ever
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 28 |
Nueva Chicago
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 29 |
Central Norte
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 30 |
San Miguel
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 31 |
San Telmo
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 32 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 33 |
Patronato
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 34 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 35 |
Acassuso
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 36 |
Atlético Güemes
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 15 | 1.15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 28 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Tristán Suárez
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 3 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 4 |
Temperley
|
14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 5 |
Atlanta
|
14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 6 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 7 |
Colón
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Morón
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 9 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 10 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 11 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
Los Andes
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 13 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 14 |
Almirante Brown
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 15 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
|
13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Almagro
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 17 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 18 |
Godoy Cruz
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 19 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 20 |
Midland
|
13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 21 |
Atlético Mitre
|
14 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 22 |
Chaco For Ever
|
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 23 |
Nueva Chicago
|
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 24 |
Central Norte
|
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 25 |
San Miguel
|
14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 26 |
Patronato
|
13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 10 | 0.77 | |
| 27 |
Atlético de Rafaela
|
13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 9 | 0.69 | |
| 28 |
All Boys
|
14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 29 |
San Telmo
|
14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 30 |
Agropecuario
|
14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 31 |
Acassuso
|
14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 32 |
Atlético Güemes
|
14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 33 |
Racing de Cordoba
|
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 7 | 0.50 | |
| 34 |
Quilmes
|
13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | 0.54 | |
| 35 |
Colegiales
|
13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 6 | 0.46 | |
| 36 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | 0.43 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 54 | 1.93 | |
| 2 |
Deportivo Morón
|
28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 19 | 52 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Tristán Suárez
|
27 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 31 | 15 | 16 | 51 | 1.89 | |
| 4 |
Temperley
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 46 | 1.70 | |
| 5 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
|
27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 46 | 1.70 | |
| 6 |
Colón
|
28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 45 | 1.61 | |
| 7 |
Atlanta
|
28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 28 | 4 | 45 | 1.61 | |
| 8 |
Almirante Brown
|
27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 44 | 1.63 | |
| 9 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 13 | 43 | 1.59 | |
| 10 |
Godoy Cruz
|
27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 42 | 1.56 | |
| 11 |
Midland
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 41 | 1.52 | |
| 12 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 41 | 1.52 | |
| 13 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 40 | 1.48 | |
| 14 |
Atlético de Rafaela
|
27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 39 | 1.44 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 38 | 1.41 | |
| 16 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 17 |
Colegiales
|
27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 1.37 | |
| 18 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 36 | 1.33 | |
| 19 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
28 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 36 | 1.29 | |
| 20 |
Los Andes
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 35 | 1.30 | |
| 21 |
Racing de Cordoba
|
28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 35 | 1.25 | |
| 22 |
Almagro
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 34 | 1.26 | |
| 23 |
Quilmes
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 32 | 1.19 | |
| 24 |
All Boys
|
28 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 31 | 1.11 | |
| 25 |
Atlético Mitre
|
28 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 31 | 1.11 | |
| 26 |
Agropecuario
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | 1.11 | |
| 27 |
Chaco For Ever
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 28 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 29 |
Nueva Chicago
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 30 |
Central Norte
|
27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 31 |
San Miguel
|
27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 32 |
Patronato
|
27 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 28 | 1.04 | |
| 33 |
San Telmo
|
28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 28 | 1.00 | |
| 34 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 27 | 0.96 | |
| 35 |
Acassuso
|
28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 23 | 0.82 | |
| 36 |
Atlético Güemes
|
27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 44 | -22 | 23 | 0.85 |
Temperley vs Almagro: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera Nacional 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Temperley vs Almagro, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 19/09/2026 (saturday) at 03:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Temperley vs Almagro
Here is some information about Temperley vs Almagro that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Temperley vs Almagro match in the Primera Nacional.
Stat Probabilities for Temperley vs Almagro
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Temperley vs Almagro, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Temperley vs Almagro is 45%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Temperley and Almagro show that there is 46% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Temperley vs Almagro
Let's now take a look at how Temperley and Almagro have performed thus far in the Primera Nacional. Temperley has played 26 matches and has a record of 8 wins, 8 draws, and 10 losses.
Meanwhile, Almagro has 8 wins, 7 draws, and 11 losses in 26 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Temperley has a win rate of 31%, while Almagro has come out on top in 31% of their matches.
Temperley - Home performance
Temperley has played at home 13 times in the Primera Nacional, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 7
Draws: 4
Defeats: 2
That gives Temperley a 54% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 31% of the time, while losses make up 15% of their home matches.
Almagro - Away performance
On the opposite side, Almagro has played 13 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 4
Defeats: 7
In terms of percentages, Almagro has won 15% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 31% of those matches and have suffered defeat 54% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Temperley vs Almagro
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Temperley and Almagro ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Temperley has scored a total of 16 goals so far in the Primera Nacional, while their opponent Almagro has found the back of the net 8 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Temperley has an average of 1.04 goals scored in this current campaign, and Almagro has scored 0.81 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Temperley has conceded 5 goals in 26 matches, which is an average of 0.85 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Almagro has an average of 1.12 goals conceded per match after surrendering 20 goals in 26 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Temperley vs Almagro
Temperley and Almagro have played each other 12 times in recent years. In those matches, Temperley has 5 wins, Almagro has 2 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Temperley vs Almagro match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Temperley vs Almagro match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Temperley vs Almagro that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Temperley and Almagro?
In their past 12 matches, Temperley has 5 wins, Almagro has 2 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
Where to find Temperley vs Almagro prediction?
You can find our predictions for Temperley vs Almagro.
What was the last match between Temperley vs Almagro?
The last match between the two sides was on 03/05/2026. The result of that match was Almagro 1 vs 1 Temperley.
Where to find Temperley vs Almagro stats?
You can find goal statistics for Temperley vs Almagro above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Temperley vs Almagro?
You can check out the stream for Temperley vs Almagro.