Ferro Carril Oeste Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
36
Matches
1.83
PPG
38
Goals For
31
Goals Against
—
Primera Nacional Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 66 | |
| 2 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 65 | |
| 3 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 64 | |
| 4 | Atlanta | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 62 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 61 | |
| 6 | Temperley | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 60 | |
| 8 | Colón | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 60 | |
| 9 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 58 | |
| 10 | Midland | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 55 | |
| 11 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 53 | |
| 12 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 52 | |
| 13 | Colegiales | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 52 | |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 | |
| 15 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
| 16 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 51 | |
| 17 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 49 | |
| 18 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 47 | |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 47 | |
| 20 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 46 | |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 46 | |
| 22 | Quilmes | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 45 | |
| 23 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 43 | |
| 24 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 42 | |
| 25 | Almagro | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 42 | |
| 26 | All Boys | 36 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
| 27 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 41 | |
| 28 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 40 | |
| 29 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 40 | |
| 30 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 39 | |
| 31 | Patronato | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 38 | |
| 32 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 38 | |
| 33 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 35 | |
| 35 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 33 | |
| 36 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 62 | -34 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 |
| Home | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| Away | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 47% | 36% | 31% |
| Home | 39% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 56% | 39% | 28% |
Points
Per Match
1.83
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.06
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.86
Corners
Per Match
8.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
5.33
xG
Per Match
1.41
Ferro Carril Oeste
v.s
13/11/2026 19:00
Primera Nacional
Gimnasia y Tiro
- 1Standings14
- 1.06Goals Scored1.03
- 0.86Goals Conceded0.97
- 36%% BTTS44%
- 1.41xG1.23
- 1.06xGA1.24
- 31/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Prim B NacionalAcassuso0 - 0Ferro Carril Oeste31/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Prim B NacionalAcassuso
0 - 0
Ferro Carril Oeste - 13/11/2026, 19:00Argentina Prim B NacionalFerro Carril Oestev.sGimnasia y Tiro13/11/2026, 19:00Argentina Prim B NacionalFerro Carril Oeste
v.s
Gimnasia y Tiro
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'6
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 2 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.94 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Colón | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.61 | 0.89 |
| 6 | Midland | 36 | 44 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Temperley | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.78 | 0.61 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| 9 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Atlanta | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| 11 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 0.78 |
| 13 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 38 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 37 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Colegiales | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.44 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| 17 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 34 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 0.83 |
| 18 | Quilmes | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Almagro | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 0.78 |
| 20 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 32 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 |
| 23 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.72 |
| 24 | San Telmo | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 25 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| 26 | Patronato | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 27 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 28 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 0.50 |
| 29 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 28 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Los Andes | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| 31 | San Miguel | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 32 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 0.44 |
| 33 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 35 | Central Norte | 36 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| 36 | All Boys | 36 | 22 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Lautaro Joel ParisiForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
9
- 2Fernando Emanuel DeningForward - Argentina
Assists: 2
7
- 3Franco BarbozaForward - Uruguay
Assists: 0
5
- 4M. BenegasForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
5
- 5Matías KabalinMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 2
3
- 6Mateo Agustín AcostaForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
3
- 7Enzo HoyosMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 5
3
- 8Ángel GonzalezForward - Argentina
Assists: 7
2
- 9Gustavo Damián CantoDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 10Nazareno KihmDefender - Argentina
Assists: 3
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fernando Monetti Argentina | 37 | 34 | 17 |
| — | Rafael Ferrario Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Lucas Ruiz Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Federico Tévez Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Matías Gabriel Zubowicz Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Leandro Peña Biafore Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Sebastián Corda Argentina | 31 | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Nazareno Kihm Argentina | 21 | 30 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | Misael Tarón Argentina | 26 | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Alan Lorenzo Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Gustavo Damián Canto Argentina | 32 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Fernando Torrent Guidi Argentina | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Juan Ginés Orellana Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Matías Kabalin Argentina | 28 | 33 | 3 | 2 |
| 7 | Ángel Gonzalez Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Martín Campos Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Felipe Obradovich Argentina | 19 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Santiago García Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Francisco Caroni Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tiago Esidin Gonzalez Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Enzo Hoyos Argentina | 26 | 30 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | Gonzalo Pablo Castellani Argentina | 39 | 27 | 0 | 2 |
| 3 | Emiliano Ozuna Argentina | 30 | 32 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Juan Pinto Argentina | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Gino Olguín Argentina | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Laureano Marra Argentina | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Nicolás Gómez Argentina | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Mateo Agustín Acosta Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jonathan Diego Menéndez Argentina | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Franco Barboza Uruguay | 28 | 20 | 5 | 0 |
| — | Sebastian Pepe Argentina | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Fernando Emanuel Dening Argentina | 38 | 29 | 7 | 2 |
| 40 | Nicolás Montiel Argentina | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | Lautaro Joel Parisi Argentina | 32 | 31 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 | Nicolás Reniero Argentina | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Ferro Carril Oeste's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Nacional and every other competition Ferro Carril Oeste play in.
Ferro Carril Oeste: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri (El Templo de Madera)
💻 Official site: https://ferrocarriloeste.org.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Ferro Carril Oeste
Ferro Carril Oeste Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Ferro Carril Oeste play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Ferro Carril Oeste corner stats.
Performance in Primera Nacional 2026
Matches played: 36
Record: 19W-9D-8L
Points per game: 1.83
📊 Current position: 0 in Primera Nacional
Ferro Carril Oeste Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 38 (1.06 per game)
Goals conceded: 31 (0.86 per game)
Scored first: 58% of matches
Clean sheets: 17 of 36 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 13
Win rate: 52.78%
Matches with 3+ goals: 12%
Attack rank in Primera Nacional: 13th
Defense rank in Primera Nacional: 9th
Expected goals (xG): 1.41
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.06
Each of Ferro Carril Oeste's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Ferro Carril Oeste are unbeaten in their last 8 matches in Primera Nacional.
Each of Ferro Carril Oeste's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Ferro Carril Oeste have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
Ferro Carril Oeste Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Federico Tévez
- Matías Gabriel Zubowicz
- Leandro Peña Biafore
- Sebastián Corda
- Nazareno Kihm
- Misael Tarón
- Alan Lorenzo
- Gustavo Damián Canto
- Fernando Torrent Guidi
- Juan Ginés Orellana
Midfielders:
- Matías Kabalin
- Ángel Gonzalez
- Martín Campos
- Felipe Obradovich
- Santiago García
- Francisco Santino Cuzzani Caroni
- Tiago Esidin Gonzalez
- Enzo Santiago Ariel Hoyos
- Gonzalo Pablo Castellani
- Emiliano Ozuna
- Juan Martín Fernández Pinto
- Gino Olguín
- Laureano Marra
- Nicolás Gómez
Forwards:
- Mateo Agustín Acosta
- Jonathan Diego Menéndez
- Franco Natanael García Barboza
- Sebastian Pepe
- Fernando Emanuel Dening
- Nicolás Montiel
- Lautaro Joel Parisi
- Nicolás Reniero
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Ferro Carril Oeste: Latest Result & Next Match
Ferro Carril Oeste's most recent match was Acassuso 0 vs 0 Ferro Carril Oeste, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Ferro Carril Oeste vs Gimnasia y Tiro on 14/11/2026.
Where to Watch Ferro Carril Oeste Live
Every Ferro Carril Oeste match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Ferro Carril Oeste Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ferro Carril Oeste
What is Ferro Carril Oeste's home stadium?
Ferro Carril Oeste play their home matches at Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri (El Templo de Madera).
Which competitions are Ferro Carril Oeste playing in during 2026?
This season, Ferro Carril Oeste are competing in: Prim B Nacional.
How many goals have Ferro Carril Oeste scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Ferro Carril Oeste have scored 38 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Ferro Carril Oeste conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Ferro Carril Oeste have conceded 31 goals this season across all competitions.