Quilmes Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
36
Matches
1.25
PPG
33
Goals For
30
Goals Against
—
Primera Nacional Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 66 | |
| 2 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 65 | |
| 3 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 64 | |
| 4 | Atlanta | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 62 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 61 | |
| 6 | Temperley | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 60 | |
| 8 | Colón | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 60 | |
| 9 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 58 | |
| 10 | Midland | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 55 | |
| 11 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 53 | |
| 12 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 52 | |
| 13 | Colegiales | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 52 | |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 | |
| 15 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
| 16 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 51 | |
| 17 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 49 | |
| 18 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 47 | |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 47 | |
| 20 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 46 | |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 46 | |
| 22 | Quilmes | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 45 | |
| 23 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 43 | |
| 24 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 42 | |
| 25 | Almagro | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 42 | |
| 26 | All Boys | 36 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
| 27 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 41 | |
| 28 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 40 | |
| 29 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 40 | |
| 30 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 39 | |
| 31 | Patronato | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 38 | |
| 32 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 38 | |
| 33 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 35 | |
| 35 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 33 | |
| 36 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 62 | -34 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 |
| Home | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 42% | 22% | 53% |
| Home | 56% | 22% | 39% |
| Away | 28% | 22% | 67% |
Points
Per Match
1.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.92
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.83
Corners
Per Match
8.25
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.53
xG
Per Match
1.48
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 2 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.94 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Colón | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.61 | 0.89 |
| 6 | Midland | 36 | 44 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Temperley | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.78 | 0.61 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| 9 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Atlanta | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| 11 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 0.78 |
| 13 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 38 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 37 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Colegiales | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.44 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| 17 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 34 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 0.83 |
| 18 | Quilmes | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Almagro | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 0.78 |
| 20 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 32 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 |
| 23 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.72 |
| 24 | San Telmo | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 25 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| 26 | Patronato | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 27 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 28 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 0.50 |
| 29 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 28 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Los Andes | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| 31 | San Miguel | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 32 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 0.44 |
| 33 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 35 | Central Norte | 36 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| 36 | All Boys | 36 | 22 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Agustín LavezziForward - Argentina
Assists: 3
9
- 2Aarón SpetaleForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
9
- 3Alexis Domínguez AnsorenaForward - Argentina
Assists: 2
6
- 4Ulises VeraMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 3
4
- 5Ariel Armando KippesDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 6Agustín BindellaDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 7Luciano Leonel RecaldeDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 8Ramiro MartinezMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 2
1
- 9Ián RassoDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 10Agustín Gabriel BolívarMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esteban Alejandro Glellel Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Gonzalo Jeremías Vega Argentina | 19 | 10 | 3 |
| — | Joaquín Canadell Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Gonzalo Marinelli Argentina | 37 | 27 | 12 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Fernando Closter Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Agustín Ortega Argentina | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Carlos Nicolás Colazo Argentina | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Lucas Romeo Argentina | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Santiago Luna Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Luciano Leonel Recalde Argentina | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| 34 | Ián Rasso Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Tiago Marghetich Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Martín Vallejos Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Joaquín Ariel Novillo Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Agustín Bindella Argentina | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Ariel Armando Kippes Argentina | 32 | 30 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 | Santino Rodríguez Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Pedro Máximo Paredes Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Facundo Hernán Yozwiak Argentina | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Joaquin Postigo Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Ulises Vera Argentina | 23 | 31 | 4 | 3 |
| 10 | Ramiro Luna Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Axel Batista Argentina | 24 | 36 | 1 | 7 |
| 8 | Ramiro Martinez Argentina | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 | Juan Yangali Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Agustín Gabriel Bolívar Argentina | 30 | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Juan Guillermo Aimale Argentina | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Thiago Gonzalo Mejías Argentina | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gabriel Alejandro Vázquez Argentina | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Jano Coronel Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Mauro Raúl Fernández Argentina | 36 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| — | José Barreto Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Alexis Domínguez Ansorena Argentina | 30 | 34 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 | Agustín Lavezzi Argentina | 30 | 29 | 9 | 3 |
Quilmes Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Quilmes's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Nacional and every other competition Quilmes play in.
Quilmes: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes
💻 Official site: https://quilmesaclub.org.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Quilmes Atlético Club
Quilmes Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Quilmes play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Quilmes corner stats.
Performance in Primera Nacional 2026
Matches played: 36
Record: 12W-9D-15L
Points per game: 1.25
📊 Current position: 0 in Primera Nacional
Quilmes Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 33 (0.92 per game)
Goals conceded: 30 (0.83 per game)
Scored first: 31% of matches
Clean sheets: 15 of 36 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in Primera Nacional: 18th
Defense rank in Primera Nacional: 6th
Each of Quilmes's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Quilmes are winless in their last 3 matches.
Quilmes are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Primera Nacional.
Quilmes have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Quilmes Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Fernando Closter
- Agustín Ortega
- Carlos Nicolás Colazo
- Lucas Romeo
- Santiago Luna
- Luciano Leonel Recalde
- Ián Rasso
- Tiago Marghetich
- Martín Vallejos
- Joaquín Ariel Novillo
- Agustín Bindella
- Ariel Armando Kippes
- Santino Rodríguez
Midfielders:
- Pedro Máximo Paredes
- Joaquin Postigo
- Ulises Vera
- Ramiro Luna
- Axel Batista
- Ramiro Martinez
- Juan Yangali
- Agustín Gabriel Bolívar
Forwards:
- Juan Guillermo Aimale
- Thiago Gonzalo Mejías
- Gabriel Alejandro Vázquez
- Jano Coronel
- Mauro Raúl Fernández
- José Barreto
- Alexis Domínguez Ansorena
- Agustín Lavezzi
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Quilmes: Latest Result & Next Match
Quilmes's most recent match was Gimnasia y Tiro 0 vs 1 Quilmes, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Gimnasia y Tiro vs Quilmes on 01/11/2026.
Where to Watch Quilmes Live
Every Quilmes match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Gimnasia y Tiro vs Quilmes.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Quilmes Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 01/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Gimnasia y Tiro vs Quilmes.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Quilmes
What is Quilmes's home stadium?
Quilmes play their home matches at Estadio Centenario Ciudad de Quilmes.
Which competitions are Quilmes playing in during 2026?
This season, Quilmes are competing in: Prim B Nacional.
How many goals have Quilmes scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Quilmes have scored 33 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Quilmes conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Quilmes have conceded 30 goals this season across all competitions.