Gimnasia y Tiro Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
36
Matches
1.44
PPG
37
Goals For
35
Goals Against
—
Primera Nacional Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 66 | |
| 2 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 65 | |
| 3 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 64 | |
| 4 | Atlanta | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 62 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 61 | |
| 6 | Temperley | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 60 | |
| 8 | Colón | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 60 | |
| 9 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 58 | |
| 10 | Midland | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 55 | |
| 11 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 53 | |
| 12 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 52 | |
| 13 | Colegiales | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 52 | |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 | |
| 15 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
| 16 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 51 | |
| 17 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 49 | |
| 18 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 47 | |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 47 | |
| 20 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 46 | |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 46 | |
| 22 | Quilmes | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 45 | |
| 23 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 43 | |
| 24 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 42 | |
| 25 | Almagro | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 42 | |
| 26 | All Boys | 36 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
| 27 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 41 | |
| 28 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 40 | |
| 29 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 40 | |
| 30 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 39 | |
| 31 | Patronato | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 38 | |
| 32 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 38 | |
| 33 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 35 | |
| 35 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 33 | |
| 36 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 62 | -34 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 |
| Home | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Away | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 44% | 33% |
| Home | 50% | 39% | 22% |
| Away | 17% | 50% | 44% |
Points
Per Match
1.44
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.03
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.97
Corners
Per Match
8.89
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.39
xG
Per Match
1.23
Ferro Carril Oeste
v.s
13/11/2026 19:00
Primera Nacional
Gimnasia y Tiro
- 1Standings14
- 1.06Goals Scored1.03
- 0.86Goals Conceded0.97
- 36%% BTTS44%
- 1.41xG1.23
- 1.06xGA1.24
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'6
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 2 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.94 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Colón | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.61 | 0.89 |
| 6 | Midland | 36 | 44 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Temperley | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.78 | 0.61 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| 9 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Atlanta | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| 11 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 0.78 |
| 13 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 38 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 37 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Colegiales | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.44 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| 17 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 34 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 0.83 |
| 18 | Quilmes | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Almagro | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 0.78 |
| 20 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 32 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 |
| 23 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.72 |
| 24 | San Telmo | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 25 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| 26 | Patronato | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 27 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 28 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 0.50 |
| 29 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 28 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Los Andes | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| 31 | San Miguel | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 32 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 0.44 |
| 33 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 35 | Central Norte | 36 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| 36 | All Boys | 36 | 22 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Lautaro GordilloForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
13
- 2Manuel GuaniniDefender - Argentina
Assists: 2
3
- 3Fabricio RojasForward - Argentina
Assists: 2
3
- 4Nicolás RinaldiMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 3
3
- 5Juan Ignacio CapanoForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
3
- 6Leandro Nicolás ContínForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
2
- 7Juan GalettoDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 8Franco Nicolás SivettiMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 1
2
- 9Roberto Matías BirgeMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 10Lautaro MontoyaDefender - Argentina
Assists: 4
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federico Cosentino Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Joaquín Matías Papaleo Argentina | 32 | 2 | 1 |
| — | Santiago Gallardo Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Joel Gordillo Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Manuel Guanini Argentina | 30 | 30 | 3 | 2 |
| 2 | Gabriel Adrián Díaz Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Ivo Facundo Chaves Argentina | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Juan Cruz Oviedo Argentina | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Adolfo Tallura Argentina | 39 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Lautaro Montoya Argentina | 32 | 28 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Juan Galetto Argentina | 30 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | Gonzalo Manuel Soto Argentina | 36 | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Lucas Rodríguez Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Tiago Nahuel Banega Argentina | 27 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Tiago Marmal Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Rubén Darío Villarreal Argentina | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Franco Nicolás Sivetti Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Ignacio Batista Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Lucas Adrián Rodriguez Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Walter Montoya Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Agustin Rodríguez Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Nicolás Rinaldi Argentina | 33 | 33 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | Roberto Matías Birge Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Lautaro Gordillo Argentina | 27 | 31 | 13 | 1 |
| — | Juan Andrés Turletti Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Juan Ignacio Capano Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Juan Rocca Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Leonel Avalo Argentina | 34 | 28 | 1 | 6 |
| — | Felipe Karabulut Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Juan Oviedo Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Leandro Nicolás Contín Argentina | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | Fabricio Rojas Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Gimnasia y Tiro Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Gimnasia y Tiro's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Nacional and every other competition Gimnasia y Tiro play in.
Gimnasia y Tiro: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio El Gigante del Norte
💻 Official site: https://gimnasiaytiro.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club de Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
Gimnasia y Tiro Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Gimnasia y Tiro play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Gimnasia y Tiro corner stats.
Performance in Primera Nacional 2026
Matches played: 36
Record: 14W-10D-12L
Points per game: 1.44
📊 Current position: 0 in Primera Nacional
Gimnasia y Tiro Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 37 (1.03 per game)
Goals conceded: 35 (0.97 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 12 of 36 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 16
Win rate: 38.89%
Matches with 3+ goals: 12%
Attack rank in Primera Nacional: 14th
Defense rank in Primera Nacional: 23th
Expected goals (xG): 1.23
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.24
Each of Gimnasia y Tiro's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Gimnasia y Tiro are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Primera Nacional.
Gimnasia y Tiro Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Joel Gordillo
- Manuel Guanini
- Gabriel Adrián Díaz
- Ivo Facundo Chaves
- Juan Cruz Oviedo
- Adolfo Tallura
- Lautaro Montoya
- Juan Galetto
- Gonzalo Manuel Soto
Midfielders:
- Lucas Rodríguez
- Tiago Nahuel Banega
- Tiago Fabricio Borquez Marmal
- Rubén Darío Villarreal
- Franco Nicolás Sivetti
- Ignacio Batista
- Lucas Adrián Rodriguez
- Walter Montoya
- Agustin Rodríguez
- Nicolás Rinaldi
- Roberto Matías Birge
Forwards:
- Lautaro Gordillo
- Juan Andrés Turletti
- Juan Ignacio Capano
- Juan Rocca
- Leonel Jonás Aguirre Avalo
- Felipe Karabulut
- Juan Oviedo
- Leandro Nicolás Contín
- Fabricio Daniel Hernán Rojas
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Gimnasia y Tiro: Latest Result & Next Match
Gimnasia y Tiro's most recent match was Gimnasia y Tiro 0 vs 1 Quilmes, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Ferro Carril Oeste vs Gimnasia y Tiro on 14/11/2026.
Where to Watch Gimnasia y Tiro Live
Every Gimnasia y Tiro match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Gimnasia y Tiro Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Gimnasia y Tiro
What is Gimnasia y Tiro's home stadium?
Gimnasia y Tiro play their home matches at Estadio El Gigante del Norte.
Which competitions are Gimnasia y Tiro playing in during 2026?
This season, Gimnasia y Tiro are competing in: Prim B Nacional, Copa Argentina.
How many goals have Gimnasia y Tiro scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Gimnasia y Tiro have scored 37 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Gimnasia y Tiro conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Gimnasia y Tiro have conceded 37 goals this season across all competitions.