Atlético Güemes Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
36
Matches
0.75
PPG
28
Goals For
62
Goals Against
—
Primera Nacional Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 66 | |
| 2 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 65 | |
| 3 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 64 | |
| 4 | Atlanta | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 62 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 61 | |
| 6 | Temperley | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 60 | |
| 8 | Colón | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 60 | |
| 9 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 58 | |
| 10 | Midland | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 55 | |
| 11 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 53 | |
| 12 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 52 | |
| 13 | Colegiales | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 52 | |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 | |
| 15 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
| 16 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 51 | |
| 17 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 49 | |
| 18 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 47 | |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 47 | |
| 20 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 46 | |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 46 | |
| 22 | Quilmes | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 45 | |
| 23 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 43 | |
| 24 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 42 | |
| 25 | Almagro | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 42 | |
| 26 | All Boys | 36 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
| 27 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 41 | |
| 28 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 40 | |
| 29 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 40 | |
| 30 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 39 | |
| 31 | Patronato | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 38 | |
| 32 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 38 | |
| 33 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 35 | |
| 35 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 33 | |
| 36 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 62 | -34 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 |
| Home | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Away | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11% | 56% | 39% |
| Home | 17% | 50% | 39% |
| Away | 6% | 61% | 39% |
Points
Per Match
0.75
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.78
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.72
Corners
Per Match
8.92
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.83
xG
Per Match
0.99
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 2 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.94 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Colón | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.61 | 0.89 |
| 6 | Midland | 36 | 44 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Temperley | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.78 | 0.61 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| 9 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Atlanta | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| 11 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 0.78 |
| 13 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 38 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 37 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Colegiales | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.44 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| 17 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 34 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 0.83 |
| 18 | Quilmes | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Almagro | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 0.78 |
| 20 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 32 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 |
| 23 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.72 |
| 24 | San Telmo | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 25 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| 26 | Patronato | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 27 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 28 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 0.50 |
| 29 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 28 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Los Andes | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| 31 | San Miguel | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 32 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 0.44 |
| 33 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 35 | Central Norte | 36 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| 36 | All Boys | 36 | 22 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Juan SoteloForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
10
- 2Santiago Gabriel SalaForward - Argentina
Assists: 2
6
- 3Emilio LazzaDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 4Santiago Tomas FarreraMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 5Marcelo Nicolás BenítezDefender - Argentina
Assists: 2
1
- 6Gianfranco BaierMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 2
1
- 7Milton Santiago GerezForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
1
- 8Franco Nahuel BergésMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 9Thomas Damián AmiliviaForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 10Gastón EspósitoForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Axel Tévez Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alan González Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Tomás Vega Argentina | 26 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | Laureano Lezcano Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | Leandro Finochietto Argentina | 29 | 32 | 4 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Arnay Rodrigo Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Facundo Melillan Argentina | 29 | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Rodrigo Arnay Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Emilio Lazza Argentina | 32 | 26 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Óscar Vanegas Colombia | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Marcelo Nicolás Benítez Argentina | 35 | 28 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | Walter Juárez Argentina | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Axel Gabriel Bordón Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Facundo Emanuel Rizzi Argentina | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Alan Indalecio González Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Tomás Alexis Oneto Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Rodrigo Silisque Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Nicolás Juárez Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Santiago Tomas Farrera Argentina | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Gianfranco Baier Argentina | 27 | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | Matías Martínez Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Jonás Carranza Argentina | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Franco Nahuel Bergés Argentina | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Lucas Guiñazú Paraguay | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Maico Alejandro Quiroz Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Fernando Gabriel Godoy Argentina | 36 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Máximo Cassini Argentina | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Santiago Gabriel Sala Argentina | 24 | 32 | 6 | 2 |
| 11 | Milton Santiago Gerez Argentina | 28 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Juan Sotelo Argentina | 39 | 26 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 | David Véliz Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Iván Ortigoza Argentina | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Thomas Damián Amilivia Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Juan Mendoza Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Gianluca Pugliese Argentina | 32 | 28 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Bautista Gerez Argentina | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gastón Espósito Argentina | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Atlético Güemes Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Atlético Güemes's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Nacional and every other competition Atlético Güemes play in.
Atlético Güemes: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Arturo Miranda
💻 Official site: https://clubatleticoguemes.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético Güemes
Atlético Güemes Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Atlético Güemes play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Atlético Güemes corner stats.
Performance in Primera Nacional 2026
Matches played: 36
Record: 6W-9D-21L
Points per game: 0.75
📊 Current position: 0 in Primera Nacional
Atlético Güemes Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 28 (0.78 per game)
Goals conceded: 62 (1.72 per game)
Scored first: 36% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 36 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 20
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in Primera Nacional: 29th
Defense rank in Primera Nacional: 36th
Each of Atlético Güemes's last 10 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Atlético Güemes are winless in their last 15 matches.
Atlético Güemes have lost 5 matches in a row.
Atlético Güemes have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
Atlético Güemes Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
- Axel Tévez
- Alan González
- Tomás Ignacio Palleres Vega
- Laureano Imanol Martínez Lezcano
- Leandro Finochietto
Defenders:
- Arnay Rodrigo
- Facundo Melillan
- Rodrigo Arnay
- Emilio Lazza
- Óscar Vanegas
- Marcelo Nicolás Benítez
- Walter Juárez
- Axel Gabriel Bordón
- Facundo Emanuel Rizzi
- Alan Indalecio González
- Tomás Alexis Oneto
Midfielders:
- Rodrigo Silisque
- Nicolás Juárez
- Santiago Tomas Farrera
- Gianfranco Baier
- Matías Martínez
- Jonás Carranza
- Franco Nahuel Bergés
- Lucas Guiñazú
- Maico Alejandro Quiroz
- Fernando Gabriel Godoy
Forwards:
- Máximo Cassini
- Santiago Gabriel Sala
- Milton Santiago Gerez
- Juan Ignacio Sánchez Sotelo
- David Véliz
- Iván Ortigoza
- Thomas Damián Amilivia
- Juan Mendoza
- Gianluca Pugliese
- Bautista Gerez
- Gastón Espósito
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Atlético Güemes: Latest Result & Next Match
Atlético Güemes's most recent match was Atlético Güemes 2 vs 2 Temperley, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Atlético Güemes vs Temperley on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Atlético Güemes Live
Every Atlético Güemes match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Atlético Güemes vs Temperley.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Atlético Güemes Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Atlético Güemes vs Temperley.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Atlético Güemes
What is Atlético Güemes's home stadium?
Atlético Güemes play their home matches at Estadio Arturo Miranda.
Which competitions are Atlético Güemes playing in during 2026?
This season, Atlético Güemes are competing in: Prim B Nacional.
How many goals have Atlético Güemes scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Atlético Güemes have scored 28 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Atlético Güemes conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Atlético Güemes have conceded 62 goals this season across all competitions.