Agropecuario Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
36
Matches
1.28
PPG
31
Goals For
39
Goals Against
—
Primera Nacional Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 66 | |
| 2 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 65 | |
| 3 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 64 | |
| 4 | Atlanta | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 62 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 61 | |
| 6 | Temperley | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 60 | |
| 8 | Colón | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 60 | |
| 9 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 58 | |
| 10 | Midland | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 55 | |
| 11 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 53 | |
| 12 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 52 | |
| 13 | Colegiales | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 52 | |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 | |
| 15 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
| 16 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 51 | |
| 17 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 49 | |
| 18 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 47 | |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 47 | |
| 20 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 46 | |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 46 | |
| 22 | Quilmes | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 45 | |
| 23 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 43 | |
| 24 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 42 | |
| 25 | Almagro | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 42 | |
| 26 | All Boys | 36 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
| 27 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 41 | |
| 28 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 40 | |
| 29 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 40 | |
| 30 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 39 | |
| 31 | Patronato | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 38 | |
| 32 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 38 | |
| 33 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 35 | |
| 35 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 33 | |
| 36 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 62 | -34 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 |
| Home | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Away | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Home | 56% | 28% | 39% |
| Away | 22% | 39% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.28
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.86
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.08
Corners
Per Match
9.89
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.92
xG
Per Match
1.33
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 2 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.94 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Colón | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.61 | 0.89 |
| 6 | Midland | 36 | 44 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Temperley | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.78 | 0.61 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| 9 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Atlanta | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| 11 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 0.78 |
| 13 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 38 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 37 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Colegiales | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.44 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| 17 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 34 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 0.83 |
| 18 | Quilmes | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Almagro | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 0.78 |
| 20 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 32 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 |
| 23 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.72 |
| 24 | San Telmo | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 25 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| 26 | Patronato | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 27 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 28 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 0.50 |
| 29 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 28 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Los Andes | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| 31 | San Miguel | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 32 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 0.44 |
| 33 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 35 | Central Norte | 36 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| 36 | All Boys | 36 | 22 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Juan Cruz VegaMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 1
9
- 2Brian Leonel BlandoForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
6
- 3Alejandro Fabián GagliardiForward - Argentina
Assists: 7
6
- 4Diego VázquezForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 5Jorge ChamorroMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 6Fernando Javier GonzálezDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 7Tomas LecandaDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 8Alan Damián PérezDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 9Alan Maximiliano AguirreDefender - Argentina
Assists: 1
1
- 10Carlos AuzquiForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luciano Manuel Acosta Argentina | 22 | 29 | 13 |
| — | Federico Montiel Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Germán Salort Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Alan Maximiliano Aguirre Argentina | 33 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Tomas Lecanda Argentina | 24 | 33 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Enzo Feliciano Aguirre Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Danilo Actis Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Pablo Molina Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jorge Manuel Cabello Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Federico Héctor Pérez Argentina | 22 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Facundo Horacio Sánchez Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Brian Rojas Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Jorge Chamorro Argentina | 32 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | Milton Gonzalo Ramos Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Damián Oscar Lemos Argentina | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Antonio Napolitano Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Natanael Andrés Pereyra Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Danilo Díaz Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Braian Aranda Argentina | 22 | 26 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | Rodrigo Facundo Castro Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Santiago Otero Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Natanael Pereyra Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Marcos Lautaro Millanes Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Carlos Auzqui Argentina | 35 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Brian Leonel Blando Argentina | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0 |
| 11 | Rodrigo Marcos Mosquera Argentina | 31 | 35 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | Alejandro Fabián Gagliardi Argentina | 37 | 32 | 6 | 7 |
| — | Diego Vázquez Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Jarol Heritier Argentina | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Lorenzo Gabriel Barrera Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Agropecuario Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Agropecuario's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Nacional and every other competition Agropecuario play in.
Agropecuario: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Ofelia Rosenzuaig
💻 Official site: https://agropecuario.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Agropecuario Argentino
Agropecuario Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Agropecuario play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Agropecuario corner stats.
Performance in Primera Nacional 2026
Matches played: 36
Record: 12W-10D-14L
Points per game: 1.28
📊 Current position: 0 in Primera Nacional
Agropecuario Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 31 (0.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 39 (1.08 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 14 of 36 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 12
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in Primera Nacional: 21th
Defense rank in Primera Nacional: 29th
Each of Agropecuario's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Agropecuario are winless in their last 8 matches.
Agropecuario are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Primera Nacional.
Each of Agropecuario's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Agropecuario have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Agropecuario Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Alan Maximiliano Aguirre
- Tomas Lecanda
- Enzo Feliciano Aguirre
- Danilo Actis
- Pablo Matías Daniel Molina
- Jorge Manuel Cabello
- Federico Héctor Pérez
- Facundo Horacio Sánchez
Midfielders:
- Brian Rojas
- Jorge Vidal Valdez Chamorro
- Milton Gonzalo Ramos
- Damián Oscar Lemos
- Antonio Napolitano
- Danilo José Ruíz Díaz
- Braian Aranda
- Rodrigo Facundo Castro
- Santiago Alejandro Gallucci Otero
- Natanael Pereyra
Forwards:
- Marcos Lautaro Millanes
- Carlos Auzqui
- Brian Leonel Blando
- Rodrigo Marcos Mosquera
- Alejandro Fabián Gagliardi
- Diego Vázquez
- Jarol Heritier
- Lorenzo Gabriel Barrera
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Agropecuario: Latest Result & Next Match
Agropecuario's most recent match was Agropecuario 2 vs 1 Almagro, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Agropecuario vs Almagro on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Agropecuario Live
Every Agropecuario match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Agropecuario vs Almagro.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Agropecuario Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Agropecuario vs Almagro.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Agropecuario
What is Agropecuario's home stadium?
Agropecuario play their home matches at Estadio Ofelia Rosenzuaig.
Which competitions are Agropecuario playing in during 2026?
This season, Agropecuario are competing in: Prim B Nacional, Copa Argentina.
How many goals have Agropecuario scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Agropecuario have scored 31 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Agropecuario conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Agropecuario have conceded 41 goals this season across all competitions.