Deportivo Madryn Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
36
Matches
1.67
PPG
52
Goals For
31
Goals Against
—
Primera Nacional Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 66 | |
| 2 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 65 | |
| 3 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 64 | |
| 4 | Atlanta | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 62 | |
| 5 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 61 | |
| 6 | Temperley | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 61 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 60 | |
| 8 | Colón | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 60 | |
| 9 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 58 | |
| 10 | Midland | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 55 | |
| 11 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 53 | |
| 12 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 52 | |
| 13 | Colegiales | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 52 | |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 52 | |
| 15 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
| 16 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 51 | |
| 17 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 49 | |
| 18 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 47 | |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 47 | |
| 20 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 46 | |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 46 | |
| 22 | Quilmes | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 45 | |
| 23 | Los Andes | 36 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 43 | |
| 24 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 42 | |
| 25 | Almagro | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 42 | |
| 26 | All Boys | 36 | 8 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
| 27 | San Telmo | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 41 | |
| 28 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 40 | |
| 29 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 40 | |
| 30 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 39 | |
| 31 | Patronato | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 38 | |
| 32 | Central Norte | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 38 | |
| 33 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 35 | |
| 35 | San Miguel | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 33 | |
| 36 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 62 | -34 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 |
| Home | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 |
| Away | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 39% | 50% | 28% |
| Home | 39% | 56% | 17% |
| Away | 39% | 44% | 39% |
Points
Per Match
1.67
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.44
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.86
Corners
Per Match
8.06
Yellow Cards
Per Match
5.42
xG
Per Match
1.23
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'10
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 2 | Deportivo Morón | 36 | 53 | 1.47 | 1.83 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Godoy Cruz | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.94 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Colón | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.61 | 0.89 |
| 6 | Midland | 36 | 44 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Temperley | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.78 | 0.61 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| 9 | San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Atlanta | 36 | 42 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| 11 | San Martín Tucumán | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Chaco For Ever | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 1.39 | 0.78 |
| 13 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 38 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| 14 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 37 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Colegiales | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.44 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Estudiantes de Caseros | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| 17 | Tristán Suárez | 36 | 34 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 0.83 |
| 18 | Quilmes | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.17 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Almagro | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 1.06 | 0.78 |
| 20 | Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 32 | 0.89 | 1.28 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Agropecuario | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Atlético Mitre | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 |
| 23 | Almirante Brown | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.72 |
| 24 | San Telmo | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 25 | Ciudad de Bolívar | 36 | 30 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| 26 | Patronato | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 27 | Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.22 | 0.39 |
| 28 | Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 1.11 | 0.50 |
| 29 | Atlético Güemes | 36 | 28 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Los Andes | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| 31 | San Miguel | 36 | 27 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 32 | Nueva Chicago | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 0.44 |
| 33 | Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Acassuso | 36 | 25 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.67 |
| 35 | Central Norte | 36 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| 36 | All Boys | 36 | 22 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Luis Alberto SilbaForward - Argentina
Assists: 2
16
- 2Nazareno SolísForward - Argentina
Assists: 5
5
- 3Leonardo Fabián MarinucciForward - Argentina
Assists: 2
4
- 4Nicolás ServettoForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
4
- 5Juan Ignacio PeinipilForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
4
- 6Ezequiel MontagnaForward - Argentina
Assists: 4
3
- 7Facundo GiacopuzziDefender - Argentina
Assists: 1
3
- 8Mauricio CastilloForward - Colombia
Assists: 1
2
- 9Yvo RéboriMidfielder - Uruguay
Assists: 0
2
- 10Marcelo MeliMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 2
2
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yair Iván Bonnin Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Matías Montero Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Rodrigo Ayala Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Álvaro Dionisio Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Gastón Claudio Corvalán Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Fernando Luis Bersano Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Diego Hermes Martínez Argentina | 34 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | Agustín Alejandro Sosa Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Thiago Yossen Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Nicolás Darío Ortiz Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Facundo Giacopuzzi Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Alejandro Gutiérrez Colombia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Thiago Armando González Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Nicolás Barrientos Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Adriano Martinez Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Alex Julián Cossi Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Marcelo Meli Argentina | 34 | 25 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | Federico Recalde Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Yvo Rébori Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Juan Ignacio Peinipil Argentina | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 |
| 11 | Camilo Andrés Machado Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Nicolás Servetto Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Elías Bernal Paraguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Gabriel Alejandro Gudiño Argentina | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Ezequiel Montagna Argentina | 32 | 21 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | Luis Alberto Silba Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Yamil García Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mauricio Castillo Colombia | 33 | 23 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | Nazareno Solís Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Estanislao Jara Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Deportivo Madryn Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Deportivo Madryn's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Nacional and every other competition Deportivo Madryn play in.
Deportivo Madryn: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Abel Sastre (El Coliseo del Golfo)
💻 Official site: https://deportivomadryn.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Social y Deportivo Madryn
Deportivo Madryn Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Deportivo Madryn play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Deportivo Madryn corner stats.
Performance in Primera Nacional 2026
Matches played: 36
Record: 16W-12D-8L
Points per game: 1.67
📊 Current position: 0 in Primera Nacional
Deportivo Madryn Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 52 (1.44 per game)
Goals conceded: 31 (0.86 per game)
Scored first: 47% of matches
Clean sheets: 14 of 36 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 18
Win rate: 44.44%
Matches with 3+ goals: 18%
Attack rank in Primera Nacional: 4th
Defense rank in Primera Nacional: 10th
Each of Deportivo Madryn's last 9 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Deportivo Madryn are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Primera Nacional.
Each of Deportivo Madryn's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Deportivo Madryn have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Deportivo Madryn have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Deportivo Madryn Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Rodrigo Ayala
- Álvaro Dionisio
- Gastón Claudio Corvalán
- Fernando Luis Bersano
- Diego Hermes Martínez
- Agustín Alejandro Sosa
- Thiago Yossen
- Nicolás Darío Ortiz
- Facundo Giacopuzzi
- Alejandro Gutiérrez
Midfielders:
- Facundo Ospitaleche Hernández
- Thiago Armando González
- Nicolás Barrientos
- Adriano Martinez
- Alex Julián Cossi
- Marcelo Meli
- Federico Recalde
- Yvo Nahuel Calleros Rébori
Forwards:
- Juan Ignacio Peinipil
- Camilo Andrés Machado
- Nicolás Servetto
- Elías Iván Ayala Bernal
- Gabriel Alejandro Gudiño
- Ezequiel Montagna
- Luis Alberto Silba
- Yamil García
- Mauricio Andrés Cuero Castillo
- Nazareno Solís
- Estanislao Jara
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Deportivo Madryn: Latest Result & Next Match
Deportivo Madryn's most recent match was San Miguel 0 vs 1 Deportivo Madryn, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Deportivo Madryn vs Deportivo Maipú on 14/11/2026.
Where to Watch Deportivo Madryn Live
Every Deportivo Madryn match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Deportivo Madryn Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Deportivo Madryn
What is Deportivo Madryn's home stadium?
Deportivo Madryn play their home matches at Estadio Abel Sastre (El Coliseo del Golfo).
Which competitions are Deportivo Madryn playing in during 2026?
This season, Deportivo Madryn are competing in: Prim B Nacional, Copa Argentina.
How many goals have Deportivo Madryn scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Deportivo Madryn have scored 52 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Deportivo Madryn conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Deportivo Madryn have conceded 33 goals this season across all competitions.