Florgrade vs Portimonense
Portugal - Taça de Portugal
Portimonense are creating the better shooting profile with average 3.5 overall shots and 1.26 xG. Their season scoring average is 0.67 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.
Result Probability
The result market leans toward Portimonense at 66%. The points profile supports that read: Florgrade average 3 PPG and Portimonense average 1.33 PPG in the comparable split.
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Well below avg
0.75League 3.48
Corners
Below average
8.00League 10.01
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER66%UNDER34%1.5
2+ gol
OVER0%UNDER100%2.5
3+ gol
OVER0%UNDER100%3.5
4+ gol
OVER0%UNDER100%
The recent scoring sample is stronger for Under 1.5 at 100% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.
Team Performance
Florgrade
Home
Portimonense
Away
Points & Results
- 1.33PPG1.17
- 33%Wins33%
- 67%First to Score50%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.670.67
- Conceded/game0.671.00
- xG0.921.26
- xGA1.461.33
Trends
- 33%Both Score17%
- 33%Clean Sheet33%
Florgrade scored in 1/2 recent form matches and averaged 0.5 goals.
Portimonense scored in 1/1 recent form matches and averaged 1 goals.
Both teams are equal in terms of Scored/game
Florgrade is +49% better in terms of Conceded/game
Portimonense is +37% better in terms of xG
Portimonense is +10% better in terms of xGA
Florgrade is +99% better in terms of First-Half Form
Florgrade is +50% better in terms of Offsides
Florgrade is +31% better in terms of Corners
Portimonense is +100% better in terms of Cards
Portimonense is +50% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alcochetense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 6 | |
| 2 | Vianense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | |
| 3 | Bragança | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 6 | |
| 4 | Atlético CP | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | |
| 5 | Fazendense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | |
| 6 | Os Limianos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | |
| 7 | Sanjoanense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | |
| 8 | Paredes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | |
| 9 | UD da Serra | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 10 | Fafe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | |
| 11 | Os Marialvas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | |
| 12 | Fátima | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | |
| 13 | Vitória de Sernache | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 14 | CF Os Belenenses | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | Marco 09 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
| 16 | Louletano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
| 17 | Salgueiros | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
| 18 | Oliveira Hospital | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
| 19 | Alpendorada | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | |
| 20 | Florgrade | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 21 | CD Mafra | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
| 22 | Portel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 3 | |
| 23 | O Elvas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 3 | |
| 24 | Brito | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | |
| 25 | Guarda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 3 | |
| 26 | Leixões | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | |
| 27 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | |
| 28 | Sacavenense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | |
| 29 | União Santarém | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | |
| 30 | Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | |
| 31 | Recreativa de Lamelas | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | |
| 32 | UD Oliveirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | |
| 33 | Varzim | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | |
| 34 | Amarante | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 35 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 36 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 37 | Leça | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 38 | UD Leiria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 39 | Vitória Setúbal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 40 | Lusitania Lourosa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 41 | Mação | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | |
| 42 | Juventude Évora | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | |
| 43 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 44 | FC Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 45 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 46 | SC Olhanense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 47 | FC Penafiel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 48 | CF Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 49 | FC Serpa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 50 | GD Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 51 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 52 | Madalena | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | |
| 53 | Aljustrelense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 54 | Naval 1º de Maio | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 55 | Sintrense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 56 | Santo António | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 57 | Alcains | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 58 | Real SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 59 | Cinfães | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
| 60 | Maria da Fonte | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
| 61 | Merelinense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
| 62 | Celoricense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | |
| 63 | Montalegre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 64 | Sporting Covilhã | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 65 | São João Ver | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 66 | Vila Meã | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 67 | Machico | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 68 | Rebordosa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 69 | Tirsense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 70 | União Lamas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 71 | Maia Lidador | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 72 | Camacha | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 73 | Mortágua | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
| 74 | Ponte da Barca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
| 75 | SC Beira-Mar | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | |
| 76 | Academico Viseu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 78 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 79 | Nacional da Madeira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 80 | CS Marítimo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 81 | Estrela Amadora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 | Famalicão | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 83 | FC Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 84 | GD Estoril Praia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 85 | Moreirense FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 86 | Rio Ave FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 87 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 88 | Vitória Guimarães | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | 1 Dezembro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 90 | Bombarralense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 91 | Castrense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 92 | Castro Daire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 93 | CD Feirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 94 | Espinho | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 95 | Moçarriense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 96 | Ovarense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 97 | Paços de Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 98 | Pevidém | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 99 | Régua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 100 | Sertanense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Florgrade vs Portimonense: Statistics and Analysis - Taça de Portugal 2026/2027
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Florgrade vs Portimonense - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Taça de Portugal match will be played on 17/10/2026 (Saturday) at 15:00.
The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Taça de Portugal season. Florgrade currently sits in position 6th of the Taça de Portugal table. Portimonense occupies position 11th.
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Corners against Florgrade: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Florgrade's matches.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Florgrade vs Portimonense prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Florgrade vs Portimonense?
According to the latest match odds, Portimonense is the favorite at 1.63 an implied probability of about 61.35%. The full 1X2 market has Florgrade at 6.23, the draw at 4.62, and Portimonense at 1.63.
Overall performance in the Taça de Portugal
Florgrade's record so far reads 1W-1D-1L from 3 played a win rate of 33% at 1.33 points per game.
Portimonense stands at 2W-1D-3L from 6 played, winning 33% of their matches at 1.17 points per game.
Portimonense's last five read 1W-1D-3L, at 0.8 points per game.
At home, Florgrade has a 100% win rate (1W-1D-0L from 1 played).
On the road, Portimonense has won 33% of their matches (1W-1D-1L from 3 played).
Goal statistics for Florgrade vs Portimonense
In attack, Florgrade averages 0.67 goals scored per game in the Taça de Portugal (4 in total), while conceding 0.67 per game (2 in total).
Portimonense averages 0.67 goals scored per game (2 in total) and 1 conceded per game (2 in total).
For Portimonense, Tamble Ulisses Folgado Monteiro leads the scoring charts with 9 goals this season.
Edney Henrique Santos da Silva tops the Portimonense assist chart with 5.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Florgrade vs Portimonense
When is Florgrade vs Portimonense?
The match will be played on 17/10/2026 (Saturday) at 15:00.
Who is the favorite in Florgrade vs Portimonense?
Portimonense is the favorite at odds of 1.63, an implied probability of about 61.35%. Florgrade is priced at 6.23, the draw at 4.62 and Portimonense at 1.63.
Where can I find a Florgrade vs Portimonense prediction?
You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the Florgrade vs Portimonense prediction page.
Where can I find Florgrade vs Portimonense stats?
All key statistics for Florgrade vs Portimonense are on this page, updated in real time.
Where can I watch Florgrade vs Portimonense?
Live streaming information is available on our Florgrade vs Portimonense stream page.