UD Oliveirense Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.25
PPG
10
Goals For
11
Goals Against
6
Liga 3 Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 19 | ||
| 2 | Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | ||
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | ||
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | ||
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 6 | Vitória Guimarães II | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | ||
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 9 | Paços de Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | ||
| 10 | CD Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 5 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 21 | ||
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 17 | ||
| 3 | União Santarém | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | ||
| 4 | CD Mafra | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 5 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | ||
| 6 | UD Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | ||
| 8 | Sporting Covilhã | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | ||
| 9 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | ||
| 10 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 7 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 25% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.25
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.38
Corners
Per Match
9.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.88
xG
Per Match
1.15
- 10/10/2026, 12:30Portugal Liga 3Sporting Covilhã0 - 0UD Oliveirense10/10/2026, 12:30Portugal Liga 3Sporting Covilhã
0 - 0
UD Oliveirense - 24/10/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga 3Lusitano Évora 19112 - 2UD Oliveirense24/10/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga 3Lusitano Évora 1911
2 - 2
UD Oliveirense - 31/10/2026, 13:30Portugal Liga 3UD Oliveirense1 - 2CF Os Belenenses31/10/2026, 13:30Portugal Liga 3UD Oliveirense
1 - 2
CF Os Belenenses - 07/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga 3Caldas0 - 1UD Oliveirense07/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga 3Caldas
0 - 1
UD Oliveirense - 29/11/2026, 06:00Portugal Liga 3Louletanov.sUD Oliveirense29/11/2026, 06:00Portugal Liga 3Louletano
v.s
UD Oliveirense
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.40 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Fafe | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Vianense | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Varzim | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Leça | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Vitória Guimarães II | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 8 | Paços de Ferreira | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Marco 09 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| 10 | CD Trofense | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Atlético CP | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.75 | 1.50 |
| 2 | CF Os Belenenses | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
| 3 | CD Mafra | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| 4 | UD Oliveirense | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Caldas | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 6 | Louletano | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 7 | União Santarém | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 0.75 |
| 8 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.80 |
| 9 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Sporting Covilhã | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| # |
|---|
- 1João SantosMidfielder - Portugal
Assists: 0
3
- 2Jeffrey RodriguezForward - Colombia
Assists: 1
2
- 3Vasco BragaMidfielder - Portugal
Assists: 0
1
- 4João SouzaForward - Brazil
Assists: 0
1
- 5Francisco SilvaMidfielder - Portugal
Assists: 0
1
- 6Guilherme SilvaDefender - Portugal
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rui Dabó Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Sérgio Dutra Alves Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Ricardo Abreu Ribeiro Portugal | 36 | 3 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Simão Carvalho Martins Portugal | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Vasco Santos Portugal | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | João Sérgio Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | Gonçalo Loureiro Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Armando Lopes Portugal | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Guilherme Silva Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| — | João Alves Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Rodrigo Pinho Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sota Matsunaga Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 | Francisco Silva Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Vasco Braga Portugal | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Kotaro Nagata Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | João Santos Portugal | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Kazuya Onohara Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Diogo Esteves Sancho Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Ricardo Assunção Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | João Souza Brazil | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Jorge Monteiro Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Rodrigo Onofre Marquês Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Rodriguez Colombia | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
UD Oliveirense Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check UD Oliveirense's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga 3 and every other competition UD Oliveirense play in.
UD Oliveirense: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio de Ribes
💻 Official site: http://www.udoliveirense.pt
🗞️ Also known as: UD Oliveirense
UD Oliveirense Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition UD Oliveirense play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see UD Oliveirense corner stats.
Performance in Liga 3 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 2W-4D-2L
Points per game: 1.25
📊 Current position: 6th in Liga 3
UD Oliveirense Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (1.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.38 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Liga 3: 11th
Defense rank in Liga 3: 10th
Each of UD Oliveirense's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
UD Oliveirense are winless in their last 3 matches.
UD Oliveirense are unbeaten in their last 11 matches in Liga 3.
UD Oliveirense Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Simão Carvalho Martins
- Vasco de Cunha Santos
- João Miguel Milheirão Sérgio
- Gonçalo João Fernandes Loureiro
- Armando Roberto Torres Lopes
- Guilherme Miguel Faria Silva
- João Victor Felix Alves
Midfielders:
- Rodrigo Pinho
- Francisco Azevedo de Félix Silva
- Vasco André Carvalho Braga
- Kotaro Nagata
- João Daniel Cruz Seabra Santos
- Kazuya Onohara
- Diogo Esteves Sancho
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
UD Oliveirense: Latest Result & Next Match
UD Oliveirense's most recent match was Caldas 0 vs 1 UD Oliveirense, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Louletano vs UD Oliveirense on 29/11/2026.
Where to Watch UD Oliveirense Live
Every UD Oliveirense match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
UD Oliveirense Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About UD Oliveirense
What is UD Oliveirense's home stadium?
UD Oliveirense play their home matches at Estádio de Ribes.
Which competitions are UD Oliveirense playing in during 2026?
This season, UD Oliveirense are competing in: Liga 3, Taça de Portugal.
How many goals have UD Oliveirense scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, UD Oliveirense have scored 15 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have UD Oliveirense conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, UD Oliveirense have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.